Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0226

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kubi
v
ku-bi
see-PST.[3SG]
:
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
nʼitsi
n
nʼi-t-si
son-3SG-INS
amnolaʔbəʔjə
v
amno-laʔbə-ʔjə
live-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
bădəbiʔi
v
bădə-bi-ʔi
feed-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
šaːbi
v
šaː-bi
spend.the.night-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
"
 
,
 
(
 
dĭʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"Kanžəbaʔ
v
kan-žə-baʔ
go-OPT.DU/PL-1PL
măgăzində", —
n
măgăzin-də
shop-LAT
kanzəbiʔi.
v
kan-zə-bi-ʔi
go-DES-PST-3PL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
măndoʔ
v
măndo
look-IMP.2SG
,
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
iləj
v
i-lə-j
take-FUT-3SG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ineʔinə
n
ine-ʔi-nə
horse-3PL-LAT
kürerzittə
v
kürer-zittə
harness-INF.LAT
(
 
mi
****
****
****
)
 
iləj
v
i-lə-j
take-FUT-3SG
ilʼi
conj
ilʼi
or
koʔbdon
n
koʔbdo-n
daughter-GEN
oldʼat
n
oldʼa-t
clothing-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndələj
v
măndə-lə-j
look-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbdon
n
koʔbdo-n
daughter-GEN
oldʼat
n
oldʼa-t
clothing-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndələj
v
măndə-lə-j
look-FUT-3SG
dăk
ptcl
dăk
so
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
ineʔinə
n
ine-ʔi-nə
horse-3PL-LAT
măndələj
v
măndə-lə-j
look-FUT-3SG
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
dăk
ptcl
dăk
so
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ineʔinə
n
ine-ʔi-nə
horse-3PL-LAT
kürerzittə
v
kürer-zittə
harness-INF.LAT
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
(
 
măn-
****
****
****
)
 
măndərbi
v
măndə-r-bi
look-FRQ-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
(
 
o-
****
****
****
)
 
koʔbdon
n
koʔbdo-n
daughter-GEN
oldʼa
n
oldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
maːndə
n
ma-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iandə
n
ia-ndə
mother-LAT/LOC.3SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 

dempro
this
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
dĭzi
pers
-zi
s/he-INS
multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
,
 
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG

 
kujnekdə
n
kujnek-də
shirt-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
süʔbəbi
v
süʔbə-bi
pull.out-PST.[3SG]
,
 
piʔməʔi
n
piʔmə-ʔi
pants-PL
(
 
ej=
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
sübəʔbi
v
sübəʔ-bi
pull.out-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
băzəbi
v
băzə-bi
wash-PST.[3SG]
ulubə
n
ulu-bə
head-ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sabən
n
sabən
soap.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 
tože
ptcl
tože
also
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
băzəjbəbi
v
băzəj-bi
wash.oneself****-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

dempro
this
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Bü=
n
water.[NOM.SG]
)
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
(
 
šo-
v
šo
come
)
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Drugoj
adj
drugoj
other
stărănanə
v
stărăna-nə
side-LAT
bügəʔ
n
-gəʔ
water-ABL
(
 
ka-
****
****
****
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
mănde
v
măn-de
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Nunuj-
****
****
****
)
 
Nüjüʔi
n
nüjü-ʔi
breast-PL
pʼerbi
v
pʼer-bi
show-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ipekbə
n
ipek-bə
bread-ACC.3SG
ambial
v
am-bia-l
eat-PST-2SG
,
 
kujəl
v
ku-l
see****-2SG
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
k-
****
****
****
)
 
kajit
pro-adj
kajit
which
(
 
nü-
****
****
****
)
 
nüjüʔi
n
nüjü-ʔi
breast-PL
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
özerbiʔi
v
özer-bi-ʔi
grow-PST-3PL
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
eneidenenə
n
eneidene-nə
devil-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭde
catch.up-IMP.2SG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdom
n
koʔbdo-m
daughter-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
,
 
dettə
v
det-tə
bring-IMP.2SG.O
döbər
pro-adv
döbər
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kunollaʔpi
v
kunol-laʔ-pi
sleep-DUR-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
döbər
pro-adv
döbər
here
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nʼizi
n
nʼi-zi
son-COM
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuzneʔkəm
n
kuzneʔk-m
window-EP-ACC
tondə
n
to-ndə
edge-LAT/LOC.3SG
len
n
len
bird.cherry.[NOM.SG]
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
mĭŋgəlleʔbə
v
mĭŋgəl-leʔbə
move-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼagagən
n
dʼaga-gən
river-LOC
(
 
girgitdə
pro-form
girgit-də
what.kind-INDEF
vi̮r-
****
****
****
)
 
šindidə
que
šindi-də
who.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
dʼăbaktəria
v
dʼăbaktər-ia
speak-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nüjluʔbəʔjə
v
nüj-luʔbə-ʔjə
sing-MOM.PRS-3PL
sălăvjiʔi
n
sălăvji-ʔi
nightingale.PL-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM

ptcl
PTCL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼorlam
v
dʼor-la-m
cry-FUT-1SG
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tenölaʔpiem
v
tenö-laʔ-pie-m
think-DUR-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüj
adv
tüj
now

ptcl
PTCL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
parləj
v
par-lə-j
return-FUT-3SG
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM

ptcl
PTCL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
ajiriam
v
ajir-ia-m
pity-PRS-1SG
,
 
što
conj
što
that
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
măna
pers
măna
I.ACC
barluʔpiam
v
ba-r-luʔ-pia-m
leave-FRQ-MOM-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ma
****
****
****
)
 
ajiriam
v
ajir-ia-m
pity-PRS-1SG
,
 
što
conj
što
that
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
dʼăbaktəriaʔi
v
dʼăbaktər-ia-ʔi
speak-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(
 
не-
****
****
****
)
 
недолго
****
****
****
nuʔməsʼtə
v
nuʔmə-sʼtə
run-INF.LAT

ptcl
PTCL
(
 
proruptə
n
prorup-tə
ice_hole-LAT
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijen
que
gijen
where
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
eʔbdə
n
eʔbdə
hair.[NOM.SG]

ptcl
PTCL

n
water.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kamləj
v
kam-lə-j
pour-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼagagən
n
dʼaga-gən
river-LOC
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nünnie
v
nün-nie
hear-PRS.[3SG]

ptcl
PTCL
golăstə
n
golăs-tə
voice-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüj
adv
tüj
now

ptcl
PTCL
daška
adv
daška
else
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nüjleʔbəʔjə
v
nüj-leʔbə-ʔjə
sing-DUR-3PL

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

ptcl
PTCL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nüjleʔbəʔjə
v
nüj-leʔbə-ʔjə
sing-DUR-3PL

ptcl
PTCL
daška
adv
daška
else
sălăvji
n
sălăvji
nightingale.PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gibər
que
gibər
where.to
aktʼi
n
aktʼi
road.[NOM.SG]
kumbial
v
kum-bia-l
lead-PST-2SG
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
,
 
jakše
adj
jakše
good
aktʼi
n
aktʼi
road.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Giber
que
giber
where.to
kăštəlial
v
kăštə-lia-l
call-PRS-2SG
i
conj
i
and
giber
que
giber
where.to
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
kandəgam
v
kandə-ga-m
walk-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šindim
que
šindi-m
who-ACC
edəʔpiem
v
edəʔ-pie-m
wait-PST-1SG
,
 
šindim
que
šindi-m
who-ACC
ajirbiam
v
ajir-bia-m
pity-PST-1SG
,
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]

ptcl
PTCL
parluj
v
par-lu-j
return-FUT-3SG
daška
adv
daška
else
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
sagəštə
adj
sagəštə
silly.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
elem
n
elem
companion.[NOM.SG]
sĭjdə
n
sĭj-də
heart-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tibim
n
tibi-m
man-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
(
 
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 
(
 
m-
****
****
****
)
 
Anʼisʼsʼa
propr
Anʼisʼsʼa
Anisya.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT
aktʼazaŋdə-tă
n
aktʼa-zaŋ-də=tă
money-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG=PTCL
i
conj
i
and
to
conj
to
then
ajiriaʔi
v
ajir-ia-ʔi
pity-PRS-3PL
mĭzittə
v
-zittə
give-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Государственный
****
****
****
(
 
aktʼi=
n
aktʼi
road.[NOM.SG]
)
 
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG
:
 
"
 
(
 
"
 
(
 
Dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
Dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭleʔi
v
-le-ʔi
give-FUT-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
mĭleʔi
v
-le-ʔi
give-FUT-3PL
tolʼkă
adv
tolʼkă
only
dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT
pajka
n
pajka
ration
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼi
n
aktʼi
money.[NOM.SG]
nada
ptcl
nada
should
aktʼandə
n
aktʼa-ndə
money-LAT/LOC.3SG
(
 

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kumen
adv
kumen
how.much
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
amnoləʔjə
v
amno-lə-ʔjə
live-FUT-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
daška
adv
daška
else
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭleʔi
v
-le-ʔi
give-FUT-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sükoʔsəbi
v
sükoʔsəbi-
****PST.[3SG]-
(
 
nar-
****
****
****
)
 
narma
****
narma
****
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kuʔpo
n
kuʔpo
****
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.GEN
turagən
n
tura-gən
house-LOC
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
amnozittə
v
amno-zittə
live-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
pʼeš
n
pʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG]
nendəsʼtə
v
nendə-sʼtə
burn-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭn
pro-adv
dĭn
there
tibində=
n
tibi-ndə
man-LAT/LOC.3SG
)
 

dempro
this
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
,
 
(
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
)
 
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG
:
 
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼok
no
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
(
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
tibi=
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
šindinədə
pro-form
šindi-nə-də
who-LAT-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
măndlia
v
mănd-lia
look-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
šindi
que
šindi
who.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
(
 
poʔləj
v
poʔlə-j-
****FUT-3SG-
)
 
dăk
ptcl
dăk
so
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
kak
ptcl
kak
like
)
 
toʔnarləj
v
toʔ-nar-lə-j
hit-MULT-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tak
ptcl
tak
so
saʔməluʔləj
v
saʔmə-luʔ-lə-j
fall-MOM-FUT-3SG
dʼünə
n
dʼü-nə
place-LAT
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kurojək
adj
kurojək
angry.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
(
 
bos-
****
****
****
)
 
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
(
 
i=
conj
i
and
)
 
i
conj
i
and
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
ešši
n
ešši
child.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
turanə
n
tura-nə
settlement-LAT
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL

ptcl
PTCL
(
 
пожилы-
****
****
****
)
 
păžiloʔi
adj
păžilo-ʔi
aged-3PL
uže
adv
uže
already
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
I=
conj
i
and
)
 
Turaʔi
n
tura-ʔi
house-PL
jaʔsittə
v
jaʔ-sittə
chop-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
mĭlleʔbəʔjə
v
mĭl-leʔbə-ʔjə
go-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
măndlaʔbəʔjə
v
mănd-laʔbə-ʔjə
look-DUR-3PL
,
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
dĭzeŋzi
pers
-zeŋ-zi
s/he-PL-INS
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT
i
conj
i
and
kamrozittə
v
kamro-zittə
hug-INF.LAT
i
conj
i
and
konarzittə
v
konarzittə-
****INF.LAT-
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
semja
n
semja
family.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mărdosaʔi
n
mărdosa-ʔi
Mordvin-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
da
conj
da
and
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
tože
ptcl
tože
also
šidögö
num
šidö-gö
two-COLL
da
conj
da
and
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-LAT
,
 
a
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
nendluʔbi
v
nend-luʔ-bi
burn-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dön
adv
dön
here
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
semja
n
semja
family.[NOM.SG]
(
 
amnolaʔpibiʔ-
v
amno-laʔpi-bi
live-DUR.PST-PST-3PL
)
 
amnolaʔpiʔi
v
amno-laʔ-pi-ʔi
live-DUR-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
dön
adv
dön
here
togonorbi
v
togonor-bi
work-PST.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
gijendə
pro-form
gijen-də
where-INDEF
kubi
v
ku-bi
see-PST.[3SG]
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
,
 
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Kălxozgən
n
kălxoz-gən
kolkhoz-LOC
)
 
Kălxoz
n
kălxoz
kolkhoz.[NOM.SG]
dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT
(
 
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
)
 
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
băra
n
băra
sack.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
băra
n
băra
sack.[NOM.SG]
un
n
un
flour.[NOM.SG]
(
 
deʔpiʔi=
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
)
 
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ=
dempro
this
)
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
mašinanə
v
mašina-nə
machine-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
nükeg-
****
****
****
)
 
nükegən
n
nüke-gən
woman-LOC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
embi-
****
****
****
)
 
tojirluʔpiʔi
v
tojir-luʔ-pi-ʔi
steal-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dön
adv
dön
here
išo
adv
išo
more
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
(
 
mărdosaʔi
n
mărdosa-ʔi
Mordvin-PL
)
 
i
conj
i
and
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-n
evening-LOC.ADV
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼiʔ
v
nʼi
son-PL
dukegən
n
dukegən-
****LOC-
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kălkoskən
n
kălkos-kən
kolkhoz-LOC
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
(
 
sejʔpü=
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
)
 
(
 
bʼeʔ=
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
)
 
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
kăpʼejka
n
kăpʼejka
copeck.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
kilo
n
kilo
kilogramm.[NOM.SG]
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
dʼalanə
n
dʼala-nə
day-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
((…))
****
****
****
((BRK))
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
oldʼa
n
oldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pimeʔi
n
pime-ʔi
pants-PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
kujnegəʔi
n
kujneg-əʔi
shirt-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
(
 
ibip-
****
****
****
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
boskəndə
pers
bos-kəndə
own-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 
koftaʔi
n
kofta-ʔi
jacket-3PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔi
boot-PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
,
 
pladəʔi
n
plad-əʔi
scarf-PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
măgăzingəndə
n
măgăzin-gəndə
shop-LAT/LOC.3SG
bĭʔpiʔi
v
bĭʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼabrolaʔpi
v
dʼabro-laʔ-pi
fight-DUR-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
dralisʼ
****
****
****

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Išo
adv
išo
more
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
südörzittə
v
südör-zittə
sew-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
oldʼa
n
oldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG]
băzəsʼtə
v
băzə-sʼtə
wash-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
lisapettə
n
lisapettə
bicycle.[NOM.SG]
,
 
mătăsi̮klə
n
mătăsi̮klə
motorcycle.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
ilgən
n
il-gən
people-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
,
 
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
i
conj
i
and
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
eš-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
nagobi
v
nago-bi
NEG.EX-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
nagobi
v
nago-bi
NEG.EX-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
oldʼa=
n
oldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG]
)
 
oldʼaʔi
n
oldʼa-ʔi
clothing-PL
tože
ptcl
tože
also
(
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
jakšeʔi
adj
jakše-ʔi
good-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
(
 
deʔ=
v
de
bring-IMP.2SG
)
 
deʔ
v
de
bring-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
,
 
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
deʔ
v
de
bring-IMP.2SG
,
 
(
 
i=
conj
i
and
)
 
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
bădəsʼtə
v
bădə-sʼtə
feed-INF.LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəbi
v
oʔbdə-bi
collect-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Selej
adj
selej
whole
kadka
n
kadka
keg.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
(
 
k-
****
****
****
)
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
)
 
:
 
"
 
Na
adv
na što
what.for
što
pers
măn
I.NOM
măn
n
keʔbde-m
berry-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
keʔbdem
v
i-bie-l
take-PST-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭlie
v
-lie
give-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Patsi
n
pa-t-si
stick-3SG-INS
,
 
udatsi
n
uda-t-si
hand-3SG-INS
muʔlil
v
muʔ-li-l
punch-FUT-2SG
,
 
ši
n
ši
hole.[NOM.SG]
alil
v
a-li-l
make-FUT-2SG
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
)
 
ilil
v
i-li-l
take-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
baltuzi
n
baltu-zi
axe-INS
jaʔlil
v
jaʔ-li-l
chop-FUT-2SG
dăk,
ptcl
dăk
so
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
((…)).
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG
da
conj
da
and
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tenolaʔbə
v
teno-laʔbə
think-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kadəldə
n
kadəl-də
face-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
baška
indfpro
baška
another.[NOM.SG]
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
dĭrgit
pro-adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
kadəldə
n
kadəl-də
face-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amoraʔ
v
amor-a
eat-EP-IMP.2SG
da
conj
da
and
iʔbeʔ
v
iʔbe
lie.down-IMP.2SG
,
 
kareldʼan
adv
kareldʼan
tomorrow
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
pro-form
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
what-INDEF
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
erten
n
erte-n
morning-LOC.ADV
šüʔtəleʔbə
v
šüʔtə-leʔbə
wake-DUR.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.ACC
edəleʔbə
v
edə-leʔbə
wait-DUR.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
dălăto
n
dălăto
chisel
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ši
n
ši
hole.[NOM.SG]
alil
v
a-li-l
make-FUT-2SG
i
conj
i
and
kubazi
n
kuba-zi
skin-INS
kajlil
v
kaj-li-l
close-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
,
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
muruzu-
****
****
****
)
 
muzuruk
n
muzuruk
fist.[NOM.SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
păʔlambi
v
păʔ-lam-bi
creep.into-RES-PST
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ši
n
ši
hole.[NOM.SG]
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dălătom
n
dălăto-m
chisel-ACC
šalambi
v
ša-lam-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
:
 
"
 
Nu
ptcl
nu
well
,
 
(
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
)
 
šobial
v
šo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nu
ptcl
nu
well
,
 
toʔnardə
v
toʔ-nar-də
hit-MULT-IMP.2SG.O
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
muzuruksi
n
muzuruk-si
fist-INS
(
 
ton-
****
****
****
)
 
toʔnarluʔpi
v
toʔ-nar-luʔ-pi
hit-MULT-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 

dempro
this
uda=
n
uda
hand.[3SG]
)
 
Muzuruktə
n
muzuruk-tə
fist-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ani̮
****
****
****
pildə
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
O
interj
o
Oh
,
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
(
 
m-
****
****
****
)
 
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
tüj
adv
tüj
now
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
,
 
kareldʼan
adv
kareldʼan
tomorrow
šolal
v
šo-la-l
come-FUT-2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
ulubə
n
ulu-bə
head-ACC.3SG
(
 
daʔtal
****
****
****
)
 
baltuzi
n
baltu-zi
axe-INS
jaʔlil
v
jaʔ-li-l
chop-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 
bazo
adv
bazo
again
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
dĭrgit
pro-adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
kadəldə
n
kadəl-də
face-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
molambial
v
mo-lam-bia-l
can-RES-PST-2SG
)
 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
tenoʔ
v
teno
think-CNG
,
 
(
 
iʔboʔ
v
iʔbo
lie-IMP.2SG
)
 
,
 
kunolaʔ
v
kunol-a
sleep-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
kareldʼan
adv
kareldʼan
tomorrow
uʔlal
v
-la-l
get.up-FUT-2SG
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kalal
v
ka-la-l
go-FUT-2SG
.
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
erten
n
erte-n
morning-LOC.ADV

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
net
n
ne-t
woman-NOM/GEN.3SG
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"Uʔbdaʔ,
v
uʔbda
get.up-IMP.2SG
a to
ptcl
a to
otherwise
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
((…))
****
****
****
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
((DMG)).
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
baltu
n
baltu
axe.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
baltu
n
baltu
axe.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nu
ptcl
nu
well
,
 
(
 
barəʔtə
v
barəʔ-tə
throw.away-IMP.2SG.O
)
 
baltu
n
baltu
axe.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
baruʔluʔpi
v
baruʔ-luʔ-pi
throw.away-MOM-PST.[3SG]
baltu
n
baltu
axe.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
sajlaʔ
v
saj-laʔ
cut.off-CVB
jaʔluʔpi
v
jaʔ-luʔ-pi
cut-MOM-PST.[3SG]
panə
n
pa-nə
tree-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
baʔpi
v
baʔ-pi
throw-PST.[3SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mobi
v
mo-bi
can-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüj
adv
tüj
now

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
amnolaʔpi
v
amno-laʔ-pi
live-DUR-PST
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
pers
-n
s/he-GEN
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
daughter-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
keʔbdejleʔ
v
keʔbde-j-leʔ
berry-VBLZ-CVB
,
 
dĭm
pers
-m
s/he-ACC
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
(
 
keʔbdejʔ
v
keʔbde-j
berry-CAP-IMP.2SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Keʔbdeʔi
n
keʔbde-ʔi
berry-PL
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
(
 
dĭ=
dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
dʼorlambi
v
dʼor-lam-bi
cry-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kirgarbi
v
kirgar-bi
shout-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kirgarbi
v
kirgar-bi
shout-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
urgaːban
n
urgaːba-n
bear-GEN
maʔtə
n
maʔ-tə
tent-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
u
****
u
****
)
 
(
 
kadar
****
****
****
)
 
döber
pro-adv
döber
here
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dʼorlambiam
v
dʼor-lam-bia-m
cry-RES-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nu
ptcl
nu
well
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
tüj
adv
tüj
now
)
 
tănan
pers
tănan
you.ACC
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
öʔlim
v
öʔ-li-m
let-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
mĭnzerlel
v
mĭnzer-le-l
make.boil-FUT-2SG
,
 
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
sĭbreilel
v
sĭbrei-le-l
clean-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mi̮
n
mi̮
soup.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerlel
v
mĭnzer-le-l
make.boil-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Segi
adj
segi
yellow.[NOM.SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerlel
v
mĭnzer-le-l
make.boil-FUT-2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
xătʼel
v
xătʼel
wanted
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
maːndə
n
ma-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭm
pers
-m
s/he-ACC
(
 
bĭ-
****
****
****
boter-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
bădəbi
v
bădə-bi
catch.up-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
parluʔpi
v
par-luʔ-pi
return-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Ka-
****
****
****
)
 
Küreʔ
v
kür-e
plait-EP-IMP.2SG
kărzina
n
kărzina
basket.[NOM.SG]
da
conj
da
and
kunaʔ
v
kun-a
lead-EP-IMP.2SG
pirogəʔi
n
pirog-əʔi
pie-PL
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(
 
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
=
****
****
****
iam=
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
)
 
abanə
n
aba-nə
father-LAT
i
conj
i
and
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
kürbi
v
kür-bi
plait-PST.[3SG]
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
pirogəʔi
n
pirog-əʔi
pie-PL
pürbi
v
pür-bi
bake-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
vi̮škakən
n
vi̮ška-kən
tower-LOC
(
 
amnoba
v
amnoba
sit
)
 
amnolam
v
amno-la-m
sit-FUT-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
pătsvešniktə
n
pătsvešnik-tə
candleholder-LAT
šerbi
v
šer-bi
dress-PST.[3SG]
,
 
oldʼat
n
oldʼa-t
clothing-NOM/GEN.3SG
sarbi
v
sar-bi
bind-PST.[3SG]
,
 
plat
n
plat
scarf.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kundəʔ
v
kun-də
lead-IPFVZ-IMP.2SG
(
 
pe-
****
****
****
po-
****
****
****
)
 
pirogəʔi
n
pirog-əʔi
pie-PL
iandə
n
ia-ndə
mother-LAT/LOC.3SG
da
conj
da
and
abandə
n
aba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
boskəndə
pers
bos-kəndə
own-LAT/LOC.3SG
i
conj
i
and
(
 
kan-
v
kan
go
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Šo-
v
šo
come
)
 
Kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
talaruʔpi
v
talar-u-ʔpi
get.tired-EP-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼenʼoktə
n
pʼenʼok-tə
stump.DIM-LAT
nolubi
v
nolu-bi
stand****-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnam
v
am-na-m
eat-FUT-1SG
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
pirok
n
pirok
pie.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
amaʔ
v
am-a
eat-EP-CNG
,
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
amaʔ
v
am-a
eat-EP-CNG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ot
ptcl
ot
look
girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kuŋge
adv
kuŋge
far
kulia
v
ku-lia
check-PRS.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazo
adv
bazo
again
kandluʔpi
v
kand-luʔ-pi
walk-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kandəbi
v
kandə-bi
walk-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kandəbi
v
kandə-bi
walk-PST.[3SG]
,
 
bazo
adv
bazo
again
(
 
mn-
****
****
****
)
 
talaruʔpi
v
talar-u-ʔpi
get.tired-EP-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Pen-
****
****
****
)
 
Pʼenʼoktə
n
pʼenʼok-tə
stump.DIM-LAT
nuldupi
v
nuldu-pi
set.up-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ennaka
****
ennaka
****
amnam
v
am-na-m
eat-FUT-1SG
pirok
n
pirok
pie.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
amaʔ
v
am-a
eat-EP-CNG
,
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
amaʔ
v
am-a
eat-EP-CNG
,
 
kuliom
v
ku-lio-m
see-PRS-1SG
,
 
ot
ptcl
ot
look
girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
sima
n
sima
eye.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuŋgeŋ
adv
kuŋge
far-LAT.ADV
măndorlaʔbə
v
măndo-r-laʔbə
look-FRQ-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
dĭrgit
pro-adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
numəʔi
adj
numə-ʔi
tall-PL
,
 
da
conj
da
and
i
conj
i
and
to
conj
to
then
kulia
v
ku-lia
check-PRS.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
vărotanə
n
vărota-nə
gate-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kărzinam
n
kărzina-m
basket-1SG
(
 
ba-
****
****
****
baʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
menzeŋ
n
men-zeŋ
dog-PL
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Menzeŋ
n
men-zeŋ
dog-PL
nuʔməbiʔi
v
nuʔmə-bi-ʔi
run-PST-3PL
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kărzinam
n
kărzina-m
basket-1SG
baruʔluʔpi
v
baruʔ-luʔ-pi
leave-MOM-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
abat
n
aba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
măndolaʔbəʔjə
v
măndo-laʔbə-ʔjə
look-DUR-3PL
:
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
koʔbdot
n
koʔbdo-t
daughter-NOM/GEN.3SG
jakše
adj
jakše
good
i
conj
i
and
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
da
conj
da
and
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
были=
****
****
****
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
da
conj
da
and
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
(
 
num-
****
****
****
)
 
numəjləʔpi
v
numəjləʔ-pi
name****-PST.[3SG]
Alʼonuška
propr
Alʼonuška
Alenushka.[NOM.SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
Vanʼuška
propr
Vanʼuška
Vanyushka.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
kulaːmbi
v
ku-laːm-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-LAT
maːluʔpiʔi
v
maː-luʔ-pi-ʔi
remain-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭgəttə=
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
(
 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
)
 
,
 
a
conj
a
but
daška
adv
daška
else
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
da
that's.because
,
 
kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
gibər-nʼibudʼ
indfpro
gibər-nʼibudʼ
where.to-INDEF
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Bĭtsittə
v
bĭt-sittə
drink-INF.LAT
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
axota
pred
axota
I.want
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dön
adv
dön
here
ujut
n
uju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG
inen
n
ine-n
horse-GEN
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-e
catch.up-EP-CNG
,
 
a
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
ine
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
"
 
Bĭʔsittə
v
bĭʔ-sittə
drink-INF.LAT
axota
pred
axota
I.want
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüžöjnə
n
tüžöj-nə
cow-GEN.1SG
ujut
n
uju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Bĭtlem
v
bĭt-le-m
drink-FUT-1SG
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-e
drink-EP-CNG
,
 
a
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
tüžöj
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Buga
n
buga
bull.[NOM.SG]
molal
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ularən
n
ular-ən
sheep-GEN
ujut
n
uju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Bĭtlem
v
bĭt-le-m
drink-FUT-1SG
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-e
drink-EP-CNG
,
 
a
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
ular
sheep.[NOM.SG]
ular
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
bĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
;
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
dʼübege
adj
dʼübege
warm
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
poʔton
n
poʔto-n
goat-GEN
ujut
n
uju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bĭtlem
v
bĭt-le-m
drink-FUT-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-e
drink-EP-CNG
,
 
a
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
poʔto
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
maːluʔpi
v
ma-luʔ-pi
leave-MOM-PST.[3SG]
,
 
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
(
 
kuza=
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
)
 
koŋ
n
koŋ
chief.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
(
 
šo-
v
šo
come
)
 
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
inetsi
n
ine-t-si
horse-3SG-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
Alʼonuškanə
n
Alʼonuška-nə
Alenushka-LAT
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
tibinə
n
tibi-nə
man-LAT
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
mănlia
v
măn-lia
say-PRS.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
(
 
"
 
(
 
Măn=
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 

dempro
this
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kagam
n
kaga-m
brother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Poʔton
n
poʔto-n
goat-GEN
ujundə
n
uju-ndə
foot-LAT/LOC.3SG
(
 
pĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
vedʼma
n
vedʼma
witch.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
Alʼonuškanə
n
Alʼonuška-nə
Alenushka-LAT
pi
n
pi
stone.[NOM.SG]

 


Text viewUtterance view