Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0218

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kaŋgaʔ
v
kaŋ-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL
multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
(
 
obbərej
adv
obbərej
together
)
 
šidegöʔ
num
šide-göʔ
two-COLL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
bögəlbə
n
bögəl-bə
back-ACC.3SG
kĭškələj
v
kĭškə-lə-j
rub-FUT-3SG
sabənzi
n
sabən-zi
soap-INS
,
 
(
 
vixotkazi
n
vixotka-zi
body.scrubber-INS
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
(
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
ptcl
da
that's.because
(
 
šereʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
šeriem
v
šer-ie-m
be.ashamed-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼe
ptcl
nʼe
not
axota
n
axota
I.want
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
,
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šeriem
v
šer-ie-m
be.ashamed-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kazan
n
kaza-n
Russian-GEN
turagən
n
tura-gən
settlement-LOC
multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
(
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kanʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kaliaʔi
v
ka-lia-ʔi
go-PRS-3PL
(
 
obbərej
adv
obbərej
together
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
,
 
tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
(
 
kaŋg-
****
****
****
)
 
kandəʔi
v
kandə-ʔi
walk-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
karəldʼan
adv
karəldʼan
tomorrow
nendəleʔbəʔjə
v
nendə-leʔbə-ʔjə
light-DUR-3PL
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
kandəgaʔi
v
kan-də-ga-ʔi
go-IPFVZ-PRS-3PL
tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
multʼagən
n
multʼa-gən
sauna-LOC
koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
girl-PL
šidegöʔ
num
šide-göʔ
two-COLL
kandəgaʔi
v
kan-də-ga-ʔi
go-IPFVZ-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
kaləj
v
ka-lə-j
go-FUT-3SG
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Băzləj
n
băz-lə-j
wash-FUT-3SG
dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
šolə-
****
****
****
)
 
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
(
 
kalaʔbə
v
ka-laʔbə
go-DUR.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kalaʔbəm
v
ka-laʔbə-m
go-DUR-1SG
,
 
(
 
băzəjdliam
v
băzə-jd-lia-m
wash-DRV-PRS-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tʼotkam
n
tʼotka-m
aunt-1SG
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-nə
Aginskoe-LAT

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
kak
ptcl
kak
like
raz
n
raz
time.[NOM.SG]
multʼa
n
multʼa
sauna.[NOM.SG]
nendəbiʔi
v
nendə-bi-ʔi
light-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
bar
all
băzəbiʔi
v
băzə-bi-ʔi
wash-PST-3PL
,
 
măndəʔi
v
măn-də-ʔi
say-IPFVZ-3PL
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
moltʼanə
n
moltʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A
conj
a
but
măn=
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 
A
conj
a
but

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmnet
v
tĭmne-t
know-3SG.O
,
 
gibər
que
gibər
where.to

n
water.[NOM.SG]
kămnasʼtə
v
kămna-sʼtə
pour-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Pʼeštə
n
pʼeš-tə
stove-LAT
kămnəbiam
v
kămnə-bia-m
pour-PST-1SG
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
stʼenaʔi
n
stʼena-ʔi
wall-PL
büzi
n
-zi
water-INS
(
 
обл
****
****
****
-
****
****
****
)
 
облила
****
****
****
стены
****
****
****
эти
****
****
****
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
По-русски
****
****
****
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
băzəjbiam
v
băzəj-bia-m
wash.oneself-PST-1SG
,
 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
băzəjbial
v
băzəj-bia-l
wash.oneself-PST-2SG
,
 
băzəjbial
v
băzəj-bia-l
wash.oneself-PST-2SG
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
embiel
v
em-bie-l
put-PST-2SG
)
 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
o-
****
****
****
)
 
mănliaʔi
v
măn-lia-ʔi
say-PRS-3PL
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pădvalbə
n
pădval-bə
cellar-ACC.3SG
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
deʔ
v
de
bring-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kătletaʔinə
n
kătleta-ʔi-nə
meatball-PL-LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Nugia-
****
****
****
)
 
Nugam
v
nu-ga-m
stand-PRS-1SG
,
 
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
,
 
a
conj
a
but
aspaʔ
n
aspaʔ
cauldron.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
parbiam
v
par-bia-m
return-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
det-
****
****
****
)
 
detlel
v
det-lie-l
bring-PRS-2SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
ptcl
da
that's.because
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
,
 
a
conj
a
but
aspaʔ
n
aspaʔ
cauldron.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
kaknarzittə
v
kaknar-zittə
laugh-INF.LAT
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
mănliaʔi
v
măn-lia-ʔi
say-PRS-3PL
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ăgărottə
n
ăgărot-tə
plant.garden-LAT
deʔ
v
de
bring-IMP.2SG
ăgurci̮ʔi
n
ăgurci̮-ʔi
cucumber.PL-PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
,
 
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nĭŋgəliem
****
nĭŋgə-lie-m
tear-PRS-1SG
(
 
toŋtanoʔ
****
toŋtanoʔ
****
)
 
,
 
išo
adv
išo
more
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
pro.form
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
what-INDEF
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
napal
****
napal
****
)
 
;
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
(
 
di̮-
****
****
****
)
 
тыква
****
****
****
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
pătpollʼanə
n
pătpollʼa-nə
cellar-LAT
(
 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
süʔmiluʔpi
v
süʔmi-luʔ-pi
jump-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
(
 
n-
****
****
****
)
 
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
nʼiʔtə
adv
nʼiʔtə
(to)outside
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aʔpi
adv
aʔpi
nearly
(
 
min-
****
****
****
)
 
măna
pers
măna
I.ACC
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tonuʔpi
v
tonuʔ-pi
stamp-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
dĭj-
****
****
****
)
 

dempro
this
nezen
n
ne-zen
woman-GEN.PL
(
 
aba=
n
aba
father
)
 
abat
n
aba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Gibər
que
gibər
where.to
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
nuʔməlambilaʔ
v
nuʔmə-lam-bi-laʔ
run-RES-PST-2PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔkeʔ
v
deʔ-keʔ
bring-IMP.2PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
kămnəgaʔ
v
kămnə-gaʔ
pour-IMP.2PL
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
,
 

 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
,
 

 
kuiol
v
ku-io-l
see-PRS-2SG

pers
s/he.[NOM.SG]
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔə
adv
dĭʔə
from.there
(
 
ti̮kla-
****
****
****
)
 
тыква
****
****
****
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
öʔlieʔi
v
öʔ-lie-ʔi
send-PRS-3PL
,
 
kuza
n
kuza
human.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmnet
v
tĭmne-t
know-3SG.O
,
 
a
conj
a
but
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
(
 
öʔleʔil-
****
****
****
)
 
öʔleileʔ
****
****
****
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
Kazan
propr
Kazan
Aginskoe
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
inettə-
****
****
****
)
 
inetsi
n
ine-t-si
horse-3SG-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Šo-
****
****
****
)
 
Šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
kubi
v
ku-bi
see-PST.[3SG]
:
 
pa
n
pa
tree.[NOM.SG]
iʔbolaʔbə
v
iʔbo-laʔbə
lie-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Š-
****
****
****
)
 
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
dĭn
adv
-n
s/he-GEN
červə
n
červə
worm.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ambi
v
am-bi
eat-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭrg-
****
****
****
dĭgət-
****
****
****
)
 
Dĭrgit
pro.adj
dĭrgit
such
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
možna
ptcl
možna
is.possible
toʔnarzittə
v
toʔ-nar-zittə
hit-MULT-INF.LAT
i
conj
i
and
(
 
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
boləj
****
boləj
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭrgit
pro.adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
,
 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG]
,
 
pʼeš
n
pʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG]
možna
ptcl
možna
is.possible
nendəsʼtə
v
nendə-sʼtə
light-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
Varlam
propr
Varlam
Varlam.[NOM.SG]
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
kujdərgan
n
kujdərgan
kettle.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nuldaʔ
v
nulda
place-IMP.2SG
"
 
,
 
(
 
măndə-
****
****
****
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
trubagəndə
n
truba-gəndə
pipe-LAT/LOC.3SG

n
water.[NOM.SG]
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
,
 
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kămnəbi
v
kămnə-bi
pour-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kămnəbi
v
kămnə-bi
pour-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
(
 
ko-
****
****
****
)
 
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
da
conj
da
and
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Samovar
n
samovar
samovar.[NOM.SG]
mʼaŋnaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-naʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG]
(
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kujdərgan
n
kujdərgan
kettle.[NOM.SG]
mʼaŋnaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-naʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Döbər
adv
döbər
here
,
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
eneʔ
v
en-e
put-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but
döbər
adv
döbər
here
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
eneʔ
v
en-e
put-EP-IMP.2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
didro
****
didro
****
)
 
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
jaʔsittə
v
jaʔ-sittə
chop-INF.LAT
,
 
i
conj
i
and
nʼamga
adj
nʼamga
sweet.[NOM.SG]

n
water
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Pa-
****
****
****
)
 
Pagən
n
pa-gən
wood-LOC
nʼamga
adj
nʼamga
sweet.[NOM.SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kojü
n
kojü
birch
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šomi
n
šomi
larch.[NOM.SG]
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
,
 
san
n
san
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
говорила
****
****
****
(
 
lö-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
len
****
****
****
)
 
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Muʔjə
n
mu-ʔjə
branch-PL
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
dʼijegən
n
dʼije-gən
taiga-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kalal
v
ka-la-l
go-FUT-2SG
dăk
ptcl
dăk
so
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
üge
adv
üge
always
üjüzi
n
üjü-zi
foot-INS
tonuʔlal
v
tonuʔ-la-l
stamp-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dărowă
ptcl
dărowă
hello
igel
v
i-ge-l
be-PRS-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jakše
adj
jakše
good
erte
n
erte
morning
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jakše
adj
jakše
good
ertezi
n
erte-zi
morning-INS
i
conj
i
and
веселый
****
****
****
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kăde
que
kăde
how
kunolbial
v
kunol-bia-l
sleep-PST-2SG
teinen
adv
teinen
today
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Moltʼagən
n
moltʼa-gən
sauna-LOC
băzəbial
v
băzə-bia-l
wash-PST-2SG
,
 
padʼi
ptcl
padʼi
maybe
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
kunolbial
v
kunol-bia-l
sleep-PST-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
ptcl
da
that's.because
(
 
kunolbialəj-
****
****
****
kulonolbiam-
****
****
****
)
 
,
 
jakše
adj
jakše
good
băzəbiam
v
băzə-bia-m
wash-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

n
water.[NOM.SG]
kabarbi
v
kabar-bi
grab-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼibige
adj
dʼibige
warm.[NOM.SG]
bübə
n
-bə
water-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ejü
adj
ejü
warm.[NOM.SG]
mobi
v
mo-bi
become-PST.[3SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
,
 
(
 
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
)
 
ejü
adj
ejü
warm.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
moltʼagən
n
moltʼa-gən
sauna-LOC
băzəbiam
v
băzə-bia-m
wash-PST-1SG
,
 
bar
quant
bar
all

n
water.[NOM.SG]
kămnəbiam
v
kămnə-bia-m
pour-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
накрутил
****
****
****
там
****
****
****
на
****
****
****
это
****
****
****
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
iet
n
iet
****
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

n
water.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
detlem
v
det-le-m
bring-FUT-1SG
da
conj
da
and
băzəjdlam
v
băzə-jd-la-m
wash-DRV-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kalladʼürbim
v
kalladʼür-bi-m
leave-PST-1SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
băzəjdəbi
v
băzə-jdə-bi
wash-DRV-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
sʼera-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼestram
n
sʼestra-m
sister-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
gorăttə
n
gorăt-tə
town-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kujnegəʔi
n
kujneg-əʔi
shirt-PL
(
 
băzəsʼtə
v
băzə-sʼtə
wash-INF.LAT
)
 
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
(
 
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
teinen
adv
teinen
today
kujnegəʔi
n
kujneg-əʔi
shirt-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
băzəbiʔi
v
băzə-bi-ʔi
wash-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
edəbiʔi
v
edə-bi-ʔi
hang.up-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
sʼestranə
n
sʼestra-nə
sister-LAT
kazak
n
kazak
Russian
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ajaʔ
****
ajaʔ
****
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
(
 
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
ia=
n
ia
mother
)
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ianə
n
ia-nə
mother-LAT
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Kangaʔ
v
kan-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL
,
 
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
ileʔ
v
i-leʔ
take-2PL
,
 
малина
****
****
****
ileʔ
v
i-leʔ
take-2PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
(
 
onʼiʔ=
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
)
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
бутылка
****
****
****
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuʔpi
v
kuʔ-pi
sprinkle-PST.[3SG]
(
 
ta-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
nam-
****
****
****
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
,
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
,
 
kon
v
kon
****
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
amorzittə
v
amor-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
bə-
****
****
****
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
döʔə
adv
döʔə
hence

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
(
 
koʔsittə
v
koʔ-sittə
dry-INF.LAT
)
 

dempro
this
arazi
n
ara-zi
vodka-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kămnəbiʔi
v
kămnə-bi-ʔi
pour-PST-3PL
,
 
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bĭʔpiʔi
v
bĭʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šo
n
šo
birchbark.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Döm
dempro
-m
that-ACC
nʼilgölia
v
nʼilgö-lia
listen-PRS.[3SG]
püjetsi
n
püje-t-si
nose-3SG-INS
,
 
döm
dempro
-m
that-ACC
nʼilgölia
v
nʼilgö-lia
listen-PRS.[3SG]
püjetsi
n
püje-t-si
nose-3SG-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Putʼəmnia
v
putʼəm-nia
smell-PRS.[3SG]
arazi
n
ara-zi
vodka-INS
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmnebi
v
tĭmne-bi
know-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
təni-
****
****
****
)
 
teinen
adv
teinen
today
ertə
n
ertə
morning
uʔbdəbiam
v
uʔbdə-bia-m
get.up-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeš
n
pʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG]
nendəbiem
v
nendə-bie-m
light-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
tüžöjdə
n
tüžöj-də
cow-LAT
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiam
v
-bia-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpiam
****
bĭʔ-pia-m
drink-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
,
 
tüžöjdə
n
tüžöj-də
cow-LAT
surdəbiam
v
surdə-bia-m
milk-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Süttə
n
süt-tə
milk-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
kămnəbiam
v
kămnə-bia-m
pour-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
nükenə,
n
nüke-nə
woman-LAT
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
(ka-
****
****
****
)…
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerbiem
v
mĭnzer-bie-m
make.boil-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
nükenə
n
nüke-nə
woman-LAT
,
 
(
 
mĭj=
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
)
 
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
mĭn-
****
****
****
)
 
mĭlleʔbə
v
mĭl-leʔbə
go-DUR.[3SG]
(
 
üjügən
****
üjü-gən
foot-LOC
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
,
 
tural
n
tura-l
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
băzəbi
v
băzə-bi
wash-PST.[3SG]
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼok
no
,
 
esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
băzəbiʔi
v
băzə-bi-ʔi
wash-PST-3PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
döbər
adv
döbər
here
,
 
krăvatʼtʼə
n
krăvatʼ-tʼə
bed-LAT
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndəm
v
măn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
saʔmaʔ
v
saʔma
fall-CNG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Погоди
****
****
****

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
mĭjdə
n
mĭj-də
soup-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
săgəluʔpi
v
săgəluʔ-pi-
****MOM-PST.[3SG]-
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büžü
adv
büžü
soon
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kuləj
v
ku-lə-j
see-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this
nükebə
n
nüke-bə
woman-ACC.3SG
(
 
nuʔgĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
Anissʼanə
propr
Anissʼa-nə
Anisya-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kundʼo
adv
kundʼo
long(time)
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
(
 
dibər=
adv
dibər
there
)
 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dibər
adv
dibər
there
nʼitsi
n
nʼi-t-si
son-3SG-COM
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this
Anissʼa
propr
Anissʼa
Anisya.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kudonzəbi
v
kudo-nzə-bi
scold-DES-PST.[3SG]
(
 
n-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
pro.form
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
what-INDEF
dʼăbaktərləj
v
dʼăbaktər-lə-j
speak-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndəm
v
măn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG
:
 
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
kürümaʔ
v
kürüm-a
shout-EP-CNG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ia-
****
****
****
)
 
Ian
n
ia-n
mother-GEN
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
mănaʔ
v
măn
say-CNG
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
üge
adv
üge
always
kürümnie
v
kürüm-nie
shout-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
dʼorzittə
v
dʼor-zittə
cry-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kuiol
v
ku-io-l
see-PRS-2SG
,
 
kăde
que
kăde
how
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
ipeksi
n
ipek-si
bread-INS
)
 
,
 
măna
pers
măna
I.ACC
(
 
bădləʔi
v
băd-lə-ʔi
feed-FUT-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
amnia
v
am-nia
eat-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
išo
adv
išo
more
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
šalaʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
šala
****
šala
****
amnobibaʔ
v
amno-bi-baʔ
sit-PST-1PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
Jelʼa
propr
Jelʼa
Elya.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Zdărowă
ptcl
zdărowă
hello
igel
v
i-ge-l
be-PRS-2SG
"
 

 
"
 
Zdărowă
ptcl
zdărowă
hello
igel
v
i-ge-l
be-PRS-2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
šobial
v
šo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
Anissʼanə
propr
Anissʼa-nə
Anisya-LAT
mălliam
v
măl-lia-m
say-PRS-1SG
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Mĭʔ
pers
give-IMP.2SG
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kumen
adv
kumen
how.much
pizittə
v
pi-zittə
ask-INF.LAT
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndəm
v
măn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Šalaʔ
****
šalaʔ
****
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
kak
ptcl
kak
like
(
 
măgăzingəʔ
n
măgăzin-gəʔ
shop-ABL
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
dĭn=
adv
dĭn
there
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
bieʔ
num
bieʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
kăpʼejkaʔi
n
kăpʼejka-ʔi
copeck-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüžöjbə
n
tüžöj-bə
cow-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
bĭtəjbiem
****
bĭt-əj-bie-m
drink-ADJZ-PST-1SG
)
 
,
 
buzo
n
buzo
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
bĭtəlbiem
v
bĭt-əl-bie-m
drink-TR-PST-1SG
,
 
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
büjle
v
-j-le
water-CAP-CVB
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
(
 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
,
 
ujum
n
uju-m
foot-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
kănnambi
v
kăn-nam-bi
freeze-RES-PST.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeštə
n
pʼeš-tə
stove-LAT
(
 
š-
****
****
****
s-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
sʼabiam
v
sʼa-bia-m
climb-PST-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeštə
n
pʼeš-tə
stove-LAT
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
sʼabiam
v
sʼa-bia-m
climb-PST-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
ujum
n
uju-m
foot-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
ejüm-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
ojimulem
****
ojimulem
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
so-
****
****
****
)
 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
,
 
a
conj
a
but
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kürümnaʔbə
v
kürüm-naʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭlie
v
-lie
give-PRS.[3SG]
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
baʔluʔpibaʔ
v
baʔ-luʔ-pi-baʔ
throw-MOM-PST-1PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərbiabaʔ
v
dʼăbaktər-bia-baʔ
speak-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tüj
adv
tüj
now
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndəm
v
măn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG
:
 
"
 
Gijen
que
gijen
where
ibileʔ
v
i-bi-leʔ
be-PST-2PL
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
da
that's.because
pa
n
pa
tree.[NOM.SG]
kürbibeʔ
v
kür-bi-beʔ
take.picture-PST-1PL
,
 
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
kürbibeʔ
v
kür-bi-beʔ
take.picture-PST-1PL
,
 
i
conj
i
and
urgajan
n
urgaja-n
grandmother-GEN
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
(
 
kürbi-
****
****
****
)
 
kürbibeʔ
v
kür-bi-beʔ
take.picture-PST-1PL
,
 
i
conj
i
and
döbər
adv
döbər
here
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
bălʼnʼitsagən
n
bălʼnʼitsa-gən
hospital-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
essem
n
es-sem
child-ACC.PL
(
 
kudonz-
****
****
****
)
 
:
 
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
aliaʔi
v
a-lia-ʔi
make-PRS-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Na
ptcl
na
take.it
)
 
,
 
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
tree-PL
eneʔ
v
en-e
put-EP-IMP.2SG
ăgradagən
n
ăgrada-gən
fence-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
aba-l
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
abal
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
šoləj
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
,
 
ĭmbidə
ptcl
ej
NEG
ej
v
-lə-j
give-FUT-3SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
enzittə
v
en-zittə
put-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
multʼagən
n
multʼa-gən
sauna-LOC
băzəjdəbiʔi
v
băzə-jdə-bi-ʔi
wash-DRV-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
măndəʔi
v
măn-də-ʔi
say-IPFVZ-3PL
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
moltʼanə
n
moltʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
băzəjdəsʼtə
v
băzə-jdə-sʼtə
wash-DRV-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
Jelʼa
propr
Jelʼa
Elya.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
băzəjdəsʼtə
v
băzə-jdə-sʼtə
wash-DRV-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
băzəjdəbi
v
băzə-jdə-bi
wash-DRV-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
abat
n
aba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
čulkiʔi
n
čulki-ʔi
hose-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Piʔmeʔi
n
piʔme-ʔi
pants-PL
)
 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
inetsi
n
ine-t-si
horse-3SG-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
kămnəbi
v
kămnə-bi
pour-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šalaʔi
****
šalaʔi
****
amorbi
v
amor-bi
eat-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
ka-
****
****
****
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kurojoʔ
adj
kurojoʔ
angry.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
büzəm
n
büzə-m
calf(babycow)-ACC
(
 
pa-
****
****
****
)
 
pazi
n
pa-zi
wood-INS
toʔnarbi
v
toʔ-nar-bi
hit-MULT-PST.[3SG]
,
 
sʼimattə
n
sʼima-t-tə
eye-3SG-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kăjdə
n
kăj-də
tear-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
mʼaŋnaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-naʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
büzəm
n
büzə-m
calf(babycow)-1SG
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
münöriam
v
münör-ia-m
beat-PRS-1SG
,
 
(
 
udazi
n
uda-zi
hand-INS
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Udazi
n
uda-zi
hand-INS
toʔlim
v
toʔ-li-m
hit-FUT-1SG
,
 
šalaʔi
****
šalaʔi
****
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
bĭtluʔpi
v
bĭt-luʔ-pi
drink-MOM-PST.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
turagən
n
tura-gən
settlement-LOC
kürbiem
v
kür-bie-m
take.picture-PST-1SG
mašinam,
n
mašina-m
machine-ACC
i
conj
i
and

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
oʔb
num
oʔb
one.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
,
 
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
,
 
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
Vanʼa
propr
Vanʼa
Vanya.[3SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Büzö
n
büzö
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
,
 
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
,
 
i
conj
i
and
šoškaʔi
n
šoška-ʔi
pig-PL
"
 
,
 

 
a
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kaknarbibaʔ
v
kaknar-bi-baʔ
laugh-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
padʼi
ptcl
padʼi
maybe
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
dʼăbaktərbibaʔ
v
dʼăbaktər-bi-baʔ
speak-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüj
adv
tüj
now
nada
ptcl
nada
should
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
,
 
amorzittə
v
amor-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
,
 
iʔbəsʼtə
v
iʔbə-sʼtə
lie-INF.LAT
,
 
(
 
šal-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
šalaʔi
****
šalaʔi
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bor
n
bor
smoke.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nʼiʔtə
adv
nʼiʔtə
(to)outside
kandəga
v
kandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-n
evening-LOCADV
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ertən
adv
ertə-n
morning-LOC.ADV
uʔbdəbiam
v
uʔbdə-bia-m
get.up-PST-1SG

 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
teinen
adv
teinen
today
nada
ptcl
nada
should
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
Tanʼanə
propr
Tanʼa-nə
Tanya-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
(
 
Văznesenkagə
propr
Văznesenka-gə
Voznesenskoe-ABL
)
 
i
conj
i
and
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
((…))
****
****
****
nada
ptcl
nada
should
aktʼam
n
aktʼa-m
money-ACC
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
diʔnə.
pers
diʔ-nə
s/he-LAT

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
boskəndə
pers
bos-kəndə
own-LAT/LOC.3SG
deʔsittə
v
deʔ-sittə
bring-INF.LAT
dĭʔə
adv
dĭʔə
from.there
inetsi
n
ine-t-si
horse-3SG-INS
mĭlləj
v
mĭl-lə-j
go-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
detləj
v
det-lə-j
bring-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmnem
v
tĭmne-m
know-1SG
,
 
iləj
v
i-lə-j
take-FUT-3SG
ilʼi
conj
ilʼi
or
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
dĭzi
pers
-zi
s/he-COM
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
,
 
možet
ptcl
možet
maybe
iləj
v
i-lə-j
take-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
dʼăbaktəraʔ
v
dʼăbaktər-a
speak-EP-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
možet
ptcl
možet
maybe
mĭlləj
v
mĭl-lə-j
go-FUT-3SG
măgăzingən
n
măgăzin-gən
shop-LOC
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Очередь
****
****
****
nuzittə
v
nu-zittə
stand-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
,
 
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
iləm
v
i-lə-m
be-FUT-1SG
.
 


Text viewUtterance view