Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0213

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
aparat
n
aparat
camera.[NOM.SG]
(
 
taʔla
****
taʔla
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tararluʔpi
v
tarar-luʔ-pi
get.tired-MOM-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Начал
****
****
****
)
 
šaːmzittə
v
šaːm-zittə
lie-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
i̮ri̮
adj
i̮ri̮
lazy.[NOM.SG]
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
(
 
kuguštu
****
kuguštu
****
)
 
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
,
 
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
măllial
v
măl-lia-l
say-PRS-2SG
,
 
măllial
v
măl-lia-l
say-PRS-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A
conj
a
but
tăn=
pers
tăn
you.NOM
)
 
A
conj
a
but
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmniel
v
tĭm-nie-l
learn-PRS-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
mălliam
v
măl-lia-m
say-PRS-1SG
:
 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Girgitdə
pro-form
girgit-də
what.kind-INDEF
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
То
****
****
****
ли
****
****
****
экспедиция
****
****
****
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmniem
v
tĭm-nie-m
learn-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Üdʼüge
adj
üdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
surarbiam
v
surar-bia-m
ask-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nörbəbiʔi
v
nörbə-bi-ʔi
tell-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Vlaskən
propr
Vlas-kən
Vlas-LOC
)
 
(
 
Иван=
****
****
****
)
 
Иван
****
****
****
Андреевич
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzen
pers
-zen
s/he-GEN.PL
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
бинокль
****
****
****
i
conj
i
and
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
,
 
tože
ptcl
tože
also
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmniem
v
tĭm-nie-m
learn-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
pʼerbiʔi
v
pʼer-bi-ʔi
show-PST-3PL
nʼimi
n
nʼimi
needle.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Müʔluʔpiʔi
v
müʔ-luʔ-pi-ʔi
push-MOM-PST-3PL
stʼenanə
n
stʼena-nə
wall-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuŋgəŋ
adv
kuŋgə
far-LAT.ADV
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sažendə
n
sažen-də
sazhen-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
(
 
m-
****
****
****
)
 
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
(
 
nʼim-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼimi
n
nʼimi
needle.[NOM.SG]
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
parluʔpiʔi
v
par-luʔ-pi-ʔi
return-MOM-PST-3PL
,
 
drugoj
adj
drugoj
other
kănʼessiʔ
n
kănʼes-siʔ
end-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndəbiom
v
măndə-bio-m
look-PST-1SG
:
 
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
kuŋgəŋ
adv
kuŋgə
far-LAT.ADV
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
sazən
n
sazən
paper.[NOM.SG]
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
nuldəbiʔi
v
nuldə-bi-ʔi
set.up-PST-3PL

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
binokl
n
binoklʼ
binocular
kujanə
n
kuja-nə
sun-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
sazən
n
sazən
paper.[NOM.SG]
neniluʔpi
v
neni-luʔ-pi
burn-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
kamən
conj
kamən
when
kalləlaʔ
v
kal-lə-laʔ
go-FUT-2PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Păredʼan
****
păredʼan-
****LAT-
)
 
kalləbaʔ
v
kal-lə-baʔ
go-FUT-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
kaŋgaʔ
v
kaŋ-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Privet
n
privet
regards.[NOM.SG]
nörbəgeʔ
v
nörbə-geʔ
tell-IMP.2PL
(
 
Mat-
****
****
****
)
 
Matvejendə
propr
Matveje-ndə
Matveev-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
Jelʼa
propr
Jelʼa
Elya.[NOM.SG]
teinen
adv
teinen
today
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
Malinovkanə
propr
Malinovka-nə
Malinovka-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sazən
n
sazən
paper.[NOM.SG]
kundubi
v
kundu-bi
lead****-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Prʼedsʼedatelʼdə
n
prʼedsʼedatelʼ-də
chairman-LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
pečatʼʔi
n
pečatʼ-ʔi
stamp-PL
enzittə
v
en-zittə
put-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
mašinaʔizʼiʔ
n
mašina-ʔi-zʼiʔ
machine-PL-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
(
 
dĭʔnə-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭʔə
adv
dĭʔə
from.there
parləj
v
par-lə-j
return-FUT-3SG
üdʼiŋ
adv
üdʼi
on.foot-LAT.ADV
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
sʼestranə
n
sʼestra-nə
sister-LAT
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
(
 
nodujla
adv
nod-u-j-la
grass-EP-3SG-CVB
)
 
tüžöjʔi
n
tüžöj-ʔi
cow-PL
(
 
sʼinədə
****
sʼinədə
****
)
 
deʔsʼittə
v
deʔ-sʼittə
bring-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
pro-form
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
nʼit
n
nʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büžü
adv
büžü
soon
(
 
parluʔi-
****
****
****
)
 
parluʔjə
Rus
par-lu-ʔjə
return-FUT-3PL
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
tenölüʔpi
v
tenö-lüʔ-pi
think-MOM-PST.[3SG]
maʔ
n
maʔ
house.[NOM.SG]
(
 
asi-
****
****
****
)
 
azittə
v
a-zittə
make-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Zolătăʔizʼiʔ
n
zolătă-ʔi-zʼiʔ
gold-3PL-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
baška
indfpro
baška
another.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
maʔ
n
maʔ
house.[NOM.SG]
azittə
v
a-zittə
make-INF.LAT
sʼerʼebrogəʔ
n
sʼerʼebro-gəʔ
silver-ABL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
žəzə
****
žəzə
****
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
paʔizʼi
n
pa-ʔi-zʼi
wood-3PL-INS
jaʔləm
v
jaʔ-lə-m
chop-FUT-1SG
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
:
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
alam
v
a-la-m
make-FUT-1SG
noʔə
n
no-ʔə
grass-ABL
sălomaʔizʼi
n
săloma-ʔi-zʼi
straw-PL-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Su
****
****
****
)
 
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
togonordə
v
togonor-də
work-PTCP.PRS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nendləj
v
nend-lə-j
burn-FUT-3SG
(
 
sĭjdən-
****
****
****
)
 
šindin
que
šindi-n
who-GEN
togonordə
v
togonor-də
work-PTCP.PRS
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
nendlən
v
nend-lə-n
burn-FUT-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
šindin
que
šindi-n
who-GEN
togonordə
v
togonor-də
work-PTCP.PRS
(
 
nen-
****
****
****
)
 
nendluʔləj
v
nend-luʔ-lə-j
burn-MOM-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
pro-form
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nendlil
v
nend-li-l
burn-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuʔməluʔləj
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-j
run-MOM-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A
conj
a
but
ĭmbi=
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
)
 
(
 
aʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
A
conj
a
but
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
togonərli
v
togonər-li
work-FUT.[3SG]
,
 
nendluʔpi
v
nend-luʔ-pi
burn-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
)
 
Nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
šoškaʔi
n
šoška-ʔi
pig-PL
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
šoška
n
šoška
pig.[NOM.SG]
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
i̮ri̮
adj
i̮ri̮
lazy.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šoška
n
šoška
pig.[NOM.SG]
üge
adv
üge
always
togonərbi
v
togonər-bi
work-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzen
pers
-zen
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
jaʔtarlaʔ
v
jaʔtar-laʔ
visit-CVB
mĭmbiʔi
v
mĭm-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpiʔi
v
bĭʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šoška
n
šoška
pig.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tĭlbi
v
tĭl-bi
dig-PST.[3SG]
dʼü
n
dʼü
earth.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Piʔi
n
pi-ʔi
stone-PL
oʔbdobiʔi
v
oʔbdo-bi-ʔi
gather-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
maʔ
n
maʔ
house.[NOM.SG]
boskəndə
pro-form
bos-kəndə
self-LAT/LOC.3SG
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
(
 
pi-
****
****
****
)
 
pizeŋdə
n
pi-zeŋ-də
stone-PL-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Muʔ
que
mu
branch-PL
oʔbdəbi
v
oʔbdə-bi
collect-PST.[3SG]
,
 
da
conj
da
and
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
sălomaʔizʼiʔ
n
săloma-ʔi-zʼiʔ
straw-PL-INS
(
 
a-
****
a
****
)
 
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
boskəndə
pro-form
bos-kəndə
self-LAT/LOC.3SG
maʔ
n
maʔ
house.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
üge
adv
üge
always
pim
n
pi-m
stone-ACC
piʔzʼi
n
pi-zʼi
stone-PL-INS
endleʔbə
v
end-leʔbə
put-DUR.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ=
dempro
this
)
 
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
togonərlial
v
togonər-lia-l
work-PRS-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
büžün
adv
büžü-n
soon-LOC.ADV
(
 
a-
****
a
****
)
 
abibaʔ
v
a-bi-baʔ
make-PST-1PL
(
 
maʔbi-
****
****
****
)
 
maʔdə
n
maʔ-də
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
(
 
der
****
****
****
)
 
šindin
que
šindi-n
who-GEN
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
maʔdə
n
maʔ-də
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
ilʼi
conj
ilʼi
or
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šĭšəge
adj
šĭšəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sĭre=
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
)
 
Sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
pă-
****
****
****
)
 
păʔpiʔi
v
păʔ-pi-ʔi
creep.into-PST-3PL
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
,
 
girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
săloma
n
săloma
straw.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kajbiʔi
v
kaj-bi-ʔi
close-PST-3PL
aj
n
aj
door.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Öʔləʔgeʔ
v
öʔləʔ-geʔ
let****-IMP.2PL
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
öʔliʔi
v
öʔ-li-ʔi
let-FUT-CNG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjö
soon
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
băldəlam
v
băldə-la-m
break-FUT-1SG
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
(
 
turagəʔ=
n
tura-gəʔ
house-ABL
)
 
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
băldəbi
v
băldə-bi
break-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
nuʔməluʔpiʔi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔi
run-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Muzaŋdə
n
mu-zaŋ-də
branch-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
aj
n
aj
door.[NOM.SG]
(
 
karl-
****
****
****
)
 
kajluʔpiʔi
v
kaj-luʔ-pi-ʔi
close-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kargaʔ
v
kar-gaʔ
open-IMP.2PL
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
adv
tüjö
soon
tüjö
ptcl
bar
PTCL
bar
v
saʔmə-luʔ-lə-j
fall-MOM-FUT-3SG
saʔməluʔləj
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
baruʔpi
v
baruʔ-pi
throw.away-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
nuʔməluʔpiʔi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔi
run-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
döbər
pro-adv
döbər
here
onʼiʔdə
num
onʼiʔ-də
one-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nagurdə
num
nagur-də
three-LAT
šoškandə
n
šoška-ndə
pig-LAT/LOC.3SG
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Öʔleʔ
v
öʔ-le
let-HAB-IMP.2SG
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
öʔlübi
v
öʔ-lü-bi
let-SEM-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
ajbə
n
aj-bə
door-ACC.3SG
(
 
karb-
****
****
****
)
 
kajbi
v
kaj-bi
close-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Öʔleʔ
v
öʔ-le
let-HAB-IMP.2SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
öʔləm
****
öʔ-lə-m
let-FUT-1SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
băldəsʼtə
v
băldə-sʼtə
break-INF.LAT
xatʼel
v
xatʼel
wanted
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mobi
v
mo-bi
can-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
sʼa-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼabi
v
sʼa-bi
climb-PST.[3SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
(
 
nu-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼuʔdə
adv
nʼuʔdə
up
trubandə
n
truba-ndə
pipe-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Paʔlaːndəga
v
paʔ-laːndə-ga
climb-DUR-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
aspaʔ
n
aspaʔ
cauldron.[NOM.SG]
nuldəbi
n
nuldə-bi
place-PST.[3SG]
tʼibige
adj
tʼibige
warm.[NOM.SG]
büzʼiʔ
n
-zʼiʔ
water-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
aspaʔdə
n
aspaʔ-də
cauldron-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
(
 
bĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
paruʔpi
v
par-uʔ-pi
return-MOM-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
daška
adv
daška
else
kaməndə
pro-form
kamən-də
when-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Nendəb-
****
****
****
)
 
Nendəbiʔi
v
nendə-bi-ʔi
burn-PST-3PL
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
adv
kumen
how.much
)
 
)
 
Kumen
****
****
****
(
 
mi-
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
)
 
miʔ
n
plʼonka-ʔi
tape-PL
plʼonkaʔi
v
dʼăbaktər-bia-m
speak-PST-1SG
(
 
dʼăbaktərbiam
v
dʼăbaktər-bi-baʔ
speak-PST-1PL
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.GEN.PL
ipekleʔ
n
ipek-leʔ
bread-NOM/GEN/ACC.2PL
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
gijen
que
gijen
where
ibileʔ
v
i-bi-leʔ
take-PST-2PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
da
and
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
deppi
v
dep-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Vasʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
Vaznʼesenkaʔizʼi
propr
Vaznʼesenka-ʔi-zʼi
Voznesenskoe-PL-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
poʔton
n
poʔto-n
goat-GEN
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-LAT
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
maʔnən
n
maʔnən
house****
maːbi
v
ma-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ajm
n
aj-m
door-ACC
kajbi
v
kaj-bi
close-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Šindimdə
pro-form
šindi-m-də
who-1SG-INDEF
(
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
öʔləʔ-
****
****
****
)
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
(
 
öʔləʔleʔ
v
öʔləʔ-leʔ
let****-CNG
)
 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kargat
v
kar-gat
open-IMP.2PL.O
aj
n
aj
door.[NOM.SG]
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
karlaʔi
v
kar-la-ʔi
open-RES-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
mămbi
v
măm-bi
say-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šindimdə
pro-form
šindi-m-də
who-ACC-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
öʔləʔsittə
adv
öʔləʔ-sittə
let****-INF.LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
,
 
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kargaʔ
v
kar-gaʔ
open-IMP.2PL
aj
n
aj
door.[NOM.SG]
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
süt
n
süt
milk.[NOM.SG]
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔ
you.ACC.PL
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tvorog
n
tvorog
curd.cheese
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
karbiʔi
v
kar-bi-ʔi
open-PST-3PL
,
 
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
öʔləʔgeʔ
v
öʔləʔ-geʔ
let****-CNG
šindimdə
pro-form
šindi-m-də
who-ACC-INDEF
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Šindimdə
pro-form
šindi-m-də
who-1SG-INDEF

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
öʔləʔ
v
öʔləʔ
let****
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
,
 
esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
,
 
öʔleʔ
v
öʔ-leʔ
let-2PL
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼok
no
,
 
(
 
mi̮-
****
****
****
)
 
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
öʔleʔ
v
öʔ-leʔ
let-CVB
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
ia
n
ia
mother
igem
v
i-ge-m
be-PRS-1SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼok
no
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
(
 
ia-
****
****
****
)
 
ianə
n
ia-nə
mother-GEN.1SG
golosdə
n
golos-də
voice-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
todam
adj
todam
thin.[NOM.SG]
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tăn
pers
tăn
you.GEN
golosdə
n
golos-də
voice-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
nʼešpək
adj
nʼešpək
thick.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
karbiʔi
v
kar-bi-ʔi
open-PST-3PL
,
 
bădəbi
v
bădə-bi
feed-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüj
adv
tüj
now
šindinədə
pro-form
šindi-nə-də
who-LAT-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
öʔləʔ
v
öʔləʔ
let****
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
kuznʼitsanə
n
kuznʼitsa-nə
smithy-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šĭkebə
n
šĭke-bə
language-ACC.3SG
(
 
pi-
****
****
****
)
 
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
todam
adj
todam
thin.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
mălia
v
măn-lia
say-PRS.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
ial
n
ia-l
mother-2SG
,
 
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
süt
n
süt
milk.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔ
you.ACC.PL
творог
****
****
****
,
 
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
karluʔpi
v
kar-luʔ-pi
open-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
amnuʔpi
v
am-nuʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iat
n
ia-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
,
 
самый
****
****
****
(
 
üdʼü-
****
****
****
)
 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG]
šaʔlaːmbi
v
šaʔ-laːm-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
bar
quant
bar
all
amnuʔpi
v
am-nuʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
unnʼa
adv
unnʼa
alone
maːluʔpiam
v
maː-luʔ-pia-m
remain-MOM-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Pʼešdə
n
pʼeš-də
stove-LAT
ša-
****
****
****
sabi-
****
****
****
š-
****
****
****
sʼa-
****
****
****
š-
****
****
****
)
 
Pʼešdə
n
pʼeš-də
stove-LAT
păʔlumbiam
v
păʔ-lum-bia-m
climb-MOM-PST-1SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
măndərbi
v
măndə-r-bi
look-FRQ-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
poʔtonə
n
poʔto-nə
goat-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
(
 
"
 
(
 
Kan-
****
****
****
kal-
****
****
****
)
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Suʔmibəj
v
suʔmi-bəj
jump-1DU

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
jamagə
n
jama-gə
pit-ABL
(
 
penzəj
****
penzəj
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
suʔməbi
v
suʔmə-bi
jump-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A-
****
a
****
)
 
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mobi
v
mo-bi
can-PST.[3SG]
suʔmistə
v
suʔmi-stə
jump-OPT.SG.[3SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuzurluʔpi
v
kuzur-luʔ-pi
rumble-MOM-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ĭmbinəndə
pro-form
ĭmbinən-də
what****-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nanə
n
nanə
belly.[NOM.SG]
напорол
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
(
 
kozl-
****
****
****
)
 
kăzlʼataʔji
n
kăzlʼata-ʔji
goatling-PL
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 
sumiʔluʔpiʔi
v
sumi-ʔluʔpiʔi
jump-MOM.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
iandə
n
ia-ndə
mother-LAT/LOC.3SG
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
gibər-nʼibudʼ
indfpro
gibər-nʼibudʼ
where.to-INDEF
tănzi
pers
tăn-zi
you.NOM-COM
(
 
jaʔt-
****
****
****
)
 
jaʔtarla
v
jaʔtar-la
visit-CVB
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
da
and
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
,
 
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭtləbeʔ
v
bĭt-lə-beʔ
drink-FUT-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüjnə
n
nüjnə
song.[NOM.SG]
nüjləbeʔ
v
nüj-lə-beʔ
sing-FUT-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Suʔmiləbeʔ
v
suʔmi-lə-beʔ
jump-FUT-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Garmonnʼiazi
n
garmonnʼia-zi
accordion-INS
sʼarzbibeʔ
v
sʼarz-bi-beʔ
play****-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö —
quant
iʔgö
many
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö,
quant
iʔgö
many
(seŋ),
n
seŋ
****.[NOM.SG]
kajaʔ.
n
kajaʔ
butter.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerona
v
mĭnzer-o-na
make.boil-DETR-PTCP.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭreʔpne
n
sĭreʔpne
sugar.[NOM.SG]
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lem
n
lem
bird.cherry
keʔbdeʔi
n
keʔbde-ʔi
berry-PL
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
kobo
adj
kobo
****
keʔbdeʔi
n
keʔbde-ʔi
berry-PL
,
 
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
keʔbdeʔi
n
keʔbde-ʔi
berry-PL
,
 
kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
turaʔi
n
tura-ʔi
settlement-PL
(
 
kürbil
v
kür-bi-l
peel.bark-PST-2SG
)
 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Kürbiel
v
kür-bie-l
peel.bark-PST-2SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kumən
adv
kumən
how.much
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
kürbiel
v
kür-bie-l
peel.bark-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tăn-nu
pers
tănnu
you.NOM
)
 
,
 
turazaŋdə
n
tura-zaŋ-də
house-PL-LAT
kürbiel
v
kür-bie-l
peel.bark-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
d-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mumbiel
v
mum-bie-l
go-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
pimniem,
v
pim-nie-m
fear-PRS-1SG
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
amno
v
amno
live.[3SG]
((…))
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
pimniel
v
pim-nie-l
fear-PRS-2SG
,
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
(
 
ты
****
****
****
)
 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
(
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
aləj=
v
a-lə-j
make-FUT-3SG
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
aləj
v
a-lə-j
make-FUT-3SG
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sʼanəluʔlʼil
v
sʼan-luʔ-lʼi-l
hide-EP-MOM-FUT-2SG
)
 
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
(
 
šoləl
v
šo-lə-l
come-FUT-2SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Leizittə
v
le-i-zittə
bone-CAP-INF.LAT
)
 
možna
pred
možna
is.possible
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 

 
говорю
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Все
****
****
****
равно
****
****
****
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
pimniem
v
pim-nie-m
fear-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
multuk=
n
multuk
gun.[NOM.SG]
)
 
multuk
n
multuk
gun.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
tagajbə
n
tagaj-bə
knife-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tolʼkă
adv
tolʼkă
only
pi
n
pi
stone.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
ĭzəmnəj
v
ĭzəm-nə-j
hurt-IPFVZ-3SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kuzagəʔ
n
kuza-gəʔ
human-ABL
pimnie
v
pim-nie
fear-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
nuʔməluʔləj
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-j
run-MOM-FUT-3SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
kambibaʔ
v
kam-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
(
 
ten-
****
****
****
te-
****
****
****
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
dʼijegə
n
dʼije-gə
taiga-ABL
)
 
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
kanluʔpi
v
kan-luʔ-pi
go-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
nagurgö
num
nagur-göʔ
three-COLL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
parluʔpiam
v
par-luʔ-pia-m
return-MOM-PST-1SG
piʔtə
adv
piʔtə
back
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
nünniem
v
nün-nie-m
hear-PRS-1SG
:
 
šindidə
que
šindi-də
who.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
muzaŋ=
n
mu-zaŋ
branch-PL
)
 
muzaŋdə
n
mu-zaŋ-də
branch-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
bădlaʔpə
****
bădlaʔpə
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(N-)
****
****
****
Tenniem:
v
tennie-m
know-1SG
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
(š-
****
****
****
kan-
v
kan
go
š-)
****
****
****
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
((…))
****
****
****
(măldlaʔpə).
v
măldlaʔpə
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
kuzittə
v
ku-zittə
see-INF.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kubiam
v
ku-bia-m
see-PST-1SG
,
 
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šonəgam
v
šonə-ga-m
come-PRS-1SG
i
conj
i
and
nereluʔpiem
v
nere-luʔ-pie-m
frighten-MOM-PST-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Paʔinə
n
pa-ʔi-nə
wood-3PL-LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
sʼazittə
v
sʼa-zittə
climb-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG
:
 
"
 

dempro
this
tože
ptcl
tože
also
paʔinə
n
pa-ʔi-nə
wood-PL-LAT
sʼalia
v
sʼa-lia
climb-PRS.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
baldlia
v
bald-lia
break-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
dʼünə
n
dʼü-nə
earth-LAT
(
 
barʔdlia
v
barʔd-lia
carry-PRS.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kadəʔ
que
kadəʔ
how
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
,
 
esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šoškaʔi
n
šoška-ʔi
pig-PL
tože
ptcl
tože
also
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kirgarlaʔbəʔjə
v
kirgar-laʔbə-ʔjə
shout-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Puzo
****
puzo
****
)
 
tože
ptcl
tože
also
mürerlaʔbə
v
müre-r-laʔbə
bellow-FRQ-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kădedə
pro-form
kăde-də
how-INDEF
nʼelʼzʼa
pred
nʼelʼzʼa
must.not
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 


Text viewUtterance view