Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0203

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
Запись

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dʼaziraʔ
v
dʼazir-a
heal-EP-IMP.2SG
)
 
,
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
tüjö
adv
tüjö
soon
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
nada.
ptcl
nada
should

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
talerdə
n
taler-də
tillage-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
kalam
v
ka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼü
n
dʼü
earth.[NOM.SG]
talerzittə
v
taler-zittə
plough-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
kuʔsittə
v
kuʔ-sittə
kill-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
özerləj
v
özer-lə-j
grow-FUT-3SG
,
 
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
özerləj
v
özer-lə-j
grow-FUT-3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭre
adj
sĭre
white.[NOM.SG]
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
püzittə
v
-zittə
ripen-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Pag-
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
toʔnarzittə
v
toʔ-nar-zittə
jolt-MULT-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
băranə
n
băra-nə
sack-LAT
kămnasʼtə
v
kămna-sʼtə
pour-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nada
ptcl
nada
should
nʼeʔsittə
v
nʼeʔ-sittə
grind-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nada
ptcl
nada
should
ilgərzittə
v
ilgər-zittə
sieve-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nuldəsʼtə
v
nuldə-sʼtə
place-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
pürzittə
v
pür-zittə
bake-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
bar
all
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tăn=
pers
tăn
you.NOM
)
 
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
kandlaʔbəl
v
kand-laʔbə-l
walk-DUR-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nörbəbiel
v
nörbə-bie-l
tell-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
(
 
iʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tugazaŋbə
n
tuga-zaŋ-bə
relative-PL-ACC.3SG
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
kubiol
v
ku-bio-l
see-PST-2SG
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
nörbəliel-
****
****
****
)
 
nörbəbiel
v
nörbə-bie-l
tell-PST-2SG
,
 
što
conj
što
that
kandəgal
v
kandə-ga-l
walk-PRS-2SG
Krasnojarskə
n
Krasnojarskə
Krasnoyarsk.[NOM.SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tuganbə
n
tugan-bə
relative-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
-n
s/he-GEN
sĭjdə
n
sĭj-də
heart-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ĭzembie
v
ĭzem-bie
hurt-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 

dempro
s/he.[NOM.SG]
bi̮-
****
****
****
)
 

dempro
s/he.[3SG]
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
kubiol
v
ku-bio-l
see-PST-2SG
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit.down-IMP.2SG
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
ptcl
da
that's.because
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kĭškəbiem
v
kĭškə-bie-m
rub-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
un
n
un
flour.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
sĭreʔpne
n
sĭreʔpne
sugar.[NOM.SG]
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼibige
adj
dʼibige
warm.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
kămnabiam
v
kămna-bia-m
pour-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
mĭnzərbiem
v
mĭnzər-bie-m
make.boil-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit-IMP.2SG
,
 
amoraʔ
v
amor-a
eat-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gibərdə
pro.form
gibər-də
where.to-INDEF
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Nad-
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndərzittə
v
măndə-r-zittə
look-FRQ-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Možet
ptcl
možet
maybe
šindi-nʼibudʼ
que
šindi-nʼibudʼ
who-INDEF
kuʔpi
v
kuʔ-pi
kill-PST.[3SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Možet
ptcl
možet
maybe
urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
ambi
v
am-bi
eat-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ajiriom
v
ajir-io-m
pity-PRS-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oʔb
num
oʔb
one.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
,
 
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
,
 
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
,
 
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
,
 
sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šinteʔtə
num
šinteʔtə
eight.[NOM.SG]
,
 
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Сбилась
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kăbi̮
conj
kăbi̮
if
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
i-
****
****
****
)
 
inezeŋdə
n
ine-zeŋ-də
horse-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
tajirzittə
v
tajir-zittə
steal-INF.LAT
možnă
Pred
možnă
is.possible
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bostə
n
ine-ʔi
horse-PL
ineʔi
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
bar
all
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
meim
n
mei-m
daughter_in_law-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
jezerik
adj
jezerik
drunk.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
kudonzəbiʔi
v
kudo-nzə-bi-ʔi
scold-DES-PST-3PL
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
tibizʼiʔ
n
tibi-zʼiʔ
man-COM
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼabrobiʔi
v
dʼabro-bi-ʔi
fight-PST-3PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kurojok
adj
kurojok
angry.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Vsʼakă
adj
vsʼakă
every
(
 
kudonzə-
****
****
****
)
 
kudonzlaʔpi
v
kudo-nz-laʔ-pi
scold-DES-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kăde
que
kăde
how
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔsittə
v
bĭʔ-sittə
drink-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
dĭʔnə
adv
amga
few

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
dʼijegən
n
dʼije-gən
taiga-LOC
ibileʔ
v
i-bi-leʔ
be-PST-2PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijen
que
gijen
where
kunolbilaʔ
v
kunol-bi-laʔ
sleep-PST-2PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kunolbibaʔ
v
kunol-bi-baʔ
sleep-PST-1PL
pălatkagən
n
pălatka-gən
tent-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
dön
adv
dön
here
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
M-
****
****
****
)
 
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
pimbibeʔ
v
pim-bi-beʔ
fear-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
tože
ptcl
tože
also
pimnie
v
pim-nie
fear-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
multukdə
n
multuk-də
gun-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
E-
****
****
****
ej-
****
****
****
)
 
Ejem
n
eje-m
master-ACC
nada
ptcl
nada
should
surarzittə
v
surar-zittə
ask-INF.LAT
(
 
iʔbəzittə
v
iʔbə-zittə
lie.down-INF.LAT
)
 
,
 
(
 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Курочка
****
****
****
lunʼkam
n
lunʼka-m
harrier-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
monoʔkolaʔbə
v
monoʔko-laʔbə
marry-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
pünörleʔbə
v
pünö-r-leʔbə
fart-FRQ-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
münörleʔbə
v
münör-leʔbə
beat-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
burerleʔbə
v
burer-leʔbə
****-DUR.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Daška
adv
daška
else
bar
quant
bar
all
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ĭmbej-
****
****
****
)
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
pimniel
v
pim-nie-l
fear-PRS-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
unnʼa
adv
unnʼa
alone
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
unnʼa
adv
unnʼa
alone
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
,
 
šindinədə
pro.form
šindi-nə-də
who-LAT-INDEF
(
 
ej-
****
****
****
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
pimniem
v
pim-nie-m
fear-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
üge
adv
üge
always
pimneʔbəl
v
pim-neʔbə-l
fear-DUR-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nöməlleʔpiem
v
nöməl-leʔ-pie-m
forget-CVB-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
laughter
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmneʔi
v
tĭmne-ʔi
know-3PL
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼăbaktərlaʔbəm
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔbə-m
speak-DUR-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
surarbiam
v
surar-bia-m
ask-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
axota
Pred
axota
I.want
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭn=
pro.adv
dĭn
there
)
 
Dön
adv
dön
here
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼirəgəʔi
n
dʼirəg-əʔi
settler-PL
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A
conj
a
but
onʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
nuzaŋ
n
nu-zaŋ
Kamassian-PL
amnolaʔbəʔjə
v
amno-laʔbə-ʔjə
live-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼirəgəʔi
n
dʼirəg-əʔi
settler-PL
pimnieʔjə
v
pim-nie-ʔjə
fear-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
em-
****
****
****
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərlam
v
dʼăbaktər-la-m
speak-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüjö
adv
tüjö
soon
băra
n
băra
sack.[NOM.SG]
detlem
v
det-le-m
bring-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
dʼabolal
v
dʼabo-la-l
capture-FUT-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
kămnabiam
v
kămna-bia-m
pour-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnogaʔ
v
amno-gaʔ
sit-IMP.2PL
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
iššo
adv
iššo
more
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
aspaʔ
n
aspaʔ
cauldron.[NOM.SG]
detlem
v
det-le-m
bring-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Păʔlam
v
păʔ-la-m
be.ready-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
možna
Pred
možna
is.possible
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktəriam
v
dʼăbaktər-ia-m
speak-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
dʼibige
adj
dʼibige
warm.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
nendləj
v
nend-lə-j
burn-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ej-
****
****
****
)
 
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
özerləj
v
özer-lə-j
grow-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kulaːmbiam
v
ku-laːm-bia-m
die-RES-PST-1SG
,
 
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
kuzittə
v
ku-zittə
see-INF.LAT
možnă
Pred
možnă
is.possible
,
 
ipekziʔ
n
ipek-ziʔ
bread-INS
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ibə
v
i-bə
be-IMP.3SG.O
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərlam
v
dʼăbaktər-la-m
speak-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazəjdaʔ
v
bazə-jd-a
wash-DRV-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Multʼanə
n
multʼa-nə
sauna-LAT
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sabən
n
sabən
soap

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kujnek
n
kujnek
shirt.[NOM.SG]

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šerdə
v
šer-də
dress-IMP.2SG.O
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
molal
v
mo-la-l
become-FUT-2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kujnek
n
kujnek
shirt.[NOM.SG]
šeriel
v
šer-ie-l
dress-PRS-2SG
dăk
ptcl
dăk
so
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
daughter-PL
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
(
 
могут
****
****
****
-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
pănarləʔi
v
pănar-lə-ʔi
kiss-FUT-3PL
)
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
Krasnojarskəʔi
n
Krasnojarskə-ʔi
Krasnoyarsk-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nörbəʔi
v
nörbə-ʔi
tell-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
tuganbə
n
tugan-bə
relative-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭn=
pro.adv
-n
s/he-GEN
)
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
-n
s/he-GEN
sĭjdə
n
sĭj-də
heart-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kubiʔi
v
ku-bi-ʔi
see-PST-3PL
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮
IRREAL
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
(
 
dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
daška
adv
daška
else
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərlam
v
dʼăbaktər-la-m
speak-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭre
adj
sĭre
white.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
obberəj
adv
obberəj
together
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼigən
n
aktʼi-gən
road-LOC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
kunol-
****
****
****
)
 
kunolžəbəj
v
kunol-žə-bəj
sleep-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Panaržəbəj
v
panar-žə-bəj
kiss-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibil
n
tibi-l
man-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
münörləj
v
münör-lə-j
beat-FUT-3SG
tănan
pers
tănan
you.ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Daška
adv
daška
else
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərlam
v
dʼăbaktər-la-m
speak-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ešši
n
ešši
child.[NOM.SG]
(
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 
băzəjsʼtə
v
băzəj-sʼtə
wash.oneself-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tüʔpi
v
tüʔ-pi
shit-PST.[3SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Kĭškiem-
****
****
****
)
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
kĭškəbiem
v
kĭškə-bie-m
rub-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
kolaːmbi
v
ko-laːm-bi
become.dry-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nada
ptcl
nada
should
kürzittə
v
kür-zittə
plait-INF.LAT
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
am-
****
****
****
amzit-
****
****
****
)
 
amorzittə
v
amor-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ordə
v
or-də
rock-IMP.2SG.O
eššim
n
ešši-m
child-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar-
****
****
****
(
 
(
 
DMG
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
-gaʔ
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
üge
adv
üge
always
togonorlaʔbəʔjə
v
togonor-laʔbə-ʔjə
work-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
amlaʔbəʔjə
v
am-laʔbə-ʔjə
eat-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tajirlaʔbəʔjə
v
tajir-laʔbə-ʔjə
plough-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
amnolaʔbəbaʔ
v
amno-laʔbə-baʔ
live-DUR-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
,
 
daška
adv
daška
else
(
 
ej=
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
nʼe
ptcl
nʼe
not
axota
Pred
axota
I.want
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
tuganbə
n
tugan-bə
relative-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
kăštəbiʔi
v
kăštə-bi-ʔi
call-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭtləbəj
v
bĭt-lə-bəj
drink-FUT-1DU
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
sʼarlaʔbəʔjə
v
sʼar-laʔbə-ʔjə
play-DUR-3PL
garmonʼənə
n
garmonʼə-nə
accordeon-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
M-
****
****
****
)
 
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
suʔməleʔbəbeʔ
v
suʔmə-leʔbə-beʔ
jump-DUR-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oʔb
num
oʔb
one.[NOM.SG]
,
 
oʔb
num
oʔb
one.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
,
 
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
,
 
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
,
 
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
,
 
sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amitun
num
amitun
nine.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šinteʔtə
num
šinteʔtə
eight.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
Ну,
одиннадцать
можно
там
сразу
там

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
Mhmh
.

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
onʼiʔ,
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
šide,
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
sumna,
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
muktuʔ.
num
muktuʔ
six.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
unnʼa
adv
unnʼa
alone
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
(
 
mĭr-
****
****
****
)
 
mĭnzəriem
v
mĭnzər-ie-m
make.boil-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼamga
adj
nʼamga
sweet.[NOM.SG]
,
 
ujazʼiʔ
n
uja-zʼiʔ
meat-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Köbergən
n
köbergən
onion.[NOM.SG]
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tus
n
tus
salt.[NOM.SG]
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
ambiem
v
am-bie-m
eat-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit-IMP.2SG
,
 
amoraʔ
v
amor-a
eat-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Obberəj
adv
obberəj
together
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
kuštü
adj
kuštü
powerful.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
human.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
pimniem
v
pim-nie-m
fear-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kutləj
v
kut-lə-j
kill-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šaʔlaːmbiam
v
šaʔ-laːm-bia-m
hide-RES-PST-1SG
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kubi
v
ku-bi
see-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
nuʔməluʔləm
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-m
run-MOM-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(
 
ej=
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kuləj
v
ku-lə-j
find-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼăbaktərlaʔbəʔjə
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔbə-ʔjə
speak-DUR-3PL
,
 
nada
ptcl
nada
should
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
nʼilgösʼtə
v
nʼilgö-sʼtə
listen-INF.LAT
(
 
ĭm-
****
****
****
)
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
dʼăbaktərlaʔbəʔjə
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔbə-ʔjə
speak-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
tĭmnə-
****
****
****
tĭmzit-
****
****
****
)
 
tĭmlem
v
tĭm-le-m
learn-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
daška
adv
daška
else
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼăbaktərliam
v
dʼăbaktər-lia-m
speak-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
Может

Word
На

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
kuza
n
kuza
human.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
jezerik.
adj
jezerik
drunk.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Inegən
n
ine-gən
horse-LOC
amnoluʔpi
v
amno-luʔ-pi
sit.down-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
üzəbi
v
üzə-bi
descend-PST.[3SG]
dʼünə
n
dʼü-nə
place-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
inet
n
ine-t
horse-NOM/GEN.3SG
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Üžü
n
üžü
cap.[NOM.SG]
,
 
üžü
n
üžü
cap.[NOM.SG]
,
 
üžüd-
****
****
****
)
 
Üžü
n
üžü
cap.[NOM.SG]
dʼürdəbi
v
dʼürdə-bi
lose-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Maluʔpi
v
ma-luʔ-pi
remain-MOM-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Kunollaʔbə=
v
kunol-laʔbə
sleep-DUR.[3SG]
)
 
Kunollaʔ
v
kunol-laʔ
sleep-CVB
iʔbolaʔbə
v
iʔbo-laʔbə
lie-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼizeŋ
n
nʼi-zeŋ
boy-PL
,
 
koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
girl-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
nüjleʔbəʔjə
v
nüj-leʔbə-ʔjə
sing-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Garmonʼə
n
garmonʼə
accordeon.[NOM.SG]
sʼarlaʔbəʔjə
v
sʼar-laʔbə-ʔjə
play-DUR-3PL
,
 
suʔmileʔbəʔjə
v
suʔmi-leʔbə-ʔjə
jump-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
nĭŋgəbiem
v
nĭŋgə-bie-m
tear-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kălba
n
kălba
bear.leek.[NOM.SG]
nĭŋgəbiem
v
nĭŋgə-bie-m
tear-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pirogəʔi
n
pirog-əʔi
pie-PL
pürbiem
v
pür-bie-m
bake-PST-1SG
,
 
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔ
you.LAT.PL
mĭlem
v
-le-m
give-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
nu
n
nu
Kamassian.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
dʼirək
n
dʼirək
settler.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
Шесть—
muktuʔ
((…))

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Muktuʔ
num
muktuʔ
six.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
koʔbdaŋ
****
****
****
ibi.
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
kulaːmbiʔi
v
ku-laːm-bi-ʔi
die-RES-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kubiʔi
v
ku-bi-ʔi
die-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
albuga
n
albuga
sable.[NOM.SG]

****
****
****

Word
Ну
,
убивал
и
добывал
тут
.

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
kuʔpi.
v
kuʔ-pi
kill-PST.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
Aha
.

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tažəp
n
tažəp
squirrel.[NOM.SG]
išo
adv
išo
more
băra
n
băra
sack.[NOM.SG]
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nu
n
nu
Kamassian
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
šamandə
n
šaman-də
shaman-LAT
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼazirlaʔpi
v
dʼazir-laʔ-pi
heal-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Daška
adv
daška
else
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
naverna
adv
naverna
probably
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
püjöliam
v
püjö-lia-m
be.hungry-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit-IMP.2SG
,
 
amoraʔ
v
amor-a
eat-EP-IMP.2SG
,
 
šindi
que
šindi
who.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭlie
v
-lie
give-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
a-
****
****
****
a-
****
****
****
)
 
iʔbeʔ
v
iʔb-e
lie.down-EP-IMP.2SG
da
conj
da
and
kunolaʔ
v
kunol-a
sleep-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnen
outside
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
sʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼarlaʔbəʔjə
v
sʼar-laʔbə-ʔjə
play-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kirgarlaʔbəʔjə
v
kirgar-laʔbə-ʔjə
shout-DUR-3PL
,
 
dʼabrolaʔbəʔjə
v
dʼabro-laʔbə-ʔjə
fight-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Na
adv
na što
what.for
što
v
dʼabro-lia-l
fight-PRS-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
nada
ptcl
nada
should
sʼarzittə
v
sʼar-zittə
play-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
dʼabrosʼtə
v
dʼabro-sʼtə
fight-INF.LAT
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
naverna
adv
naverna
probably
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
dʼabrogaʔ
v
dʼabro-gaʔ
fight-CNG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
sʼarzittə
v
sʼar-zittə
play-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Na
adv
na što
what.for
što
****
dʼabro-laʔbə-l
fight-DUR-2SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
teinen
adv
teinen
today
nubiam
Rus
nu-bia-m
stand-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuja
n
kuja
sun.[NOM.SG]
iššo
adv
iššo
more
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nubi
v
nu-bi
stand-PST.[3SG]
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
nubiam
Rus
nu-bia-m
stand-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
surdəbiam
v
surdə-bia-m
milk-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzəj
n
büzəj
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
bĭtəlbiem
v
bĭt-əl-bie-m
drink-TR-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kurizəʔi
n
kurizə-ʔi
hen-PL
(
 
băd-
****
****
****
bădl-
****
****
****
bă-
****
****
****
)
 
bădlaʔbəm
v
băd-laʔbə-m
feed-DUR-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
munəjʔ
n
munəj
egg-PL
pürbiem
v
pür-bie-m
bake-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzərbiem
v
mĭnzər-bie-m
make.boil-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amorbiam
v
amor-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
nu
n
nu
Kamassian
kuza=
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
)
 
nu
n
nu
Kamassian
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
,
 
dʼăbaktərbiam
v
dʼăbaktər-bia-m
speak-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Bal-
****
****
****
)
 
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tararluʔpiam
v
tarar-luʔ-pia-m
get.tired-MOM-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kandəgaʔ
v
kandə-gaʔ
walk-IMP.2PL
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
tent-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amgaʔ
v
am-gaʔ
eat-IMP.2PL
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iʔbeʔ
v
iʔb-e
lie.down-EP-IMP.2SG
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
daška
adv
daška
else
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
((…)).
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šumuranə
n
šumura-nə
that.place-LAT
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndə
very
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
kubiam
v
ku-bia-m
see-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koŋ
n
koŋ
chief.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
,
 
inezeŋ
n
ine-zeŋ
horse-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
daughter-PL
,
 
nʼizeŋ
n
nʼi-zeŋ
boy-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
todam
adj
todam
thin
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijen
que
gijen
where
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
mănzʼiʔ
pers
măn-zʼiʔ
I.NOM-COM
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijen
que
gijen
where
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(dĭ-)
****
****
****
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(šü-
****
****
****
šü-
****
****
****
)…
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
tüšəlleʔ
v
tüšəl-l-e
study-TR-EP-IMP.2SG
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
jakšə
adj
jakšə
good.[NOM.SG]
mănzittə
v
măn-zittə
say-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Na
adv
na što
what.for
što
v
sürer-zittə
drive-INF.LAT
sürerzittə
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this
nuzaŋ
n
nu-zaŋ
Kamassian-PL
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
ведь
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
.
 


Text viewUtterance view