Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0221

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genrepersonal narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamen
que
kamen
when
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
šobial
v
šo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
dʼalagən
n
dʼala-gən
day-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-gən
Aginskoe-LOC
turagən
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ĭmbi=
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ĭmbi=
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
)
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
kubial
v
ku-bia-l
see-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
döber
adv
döber
here
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
,
 
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
,
 
kădedə
pro.form
kăde-də
how-INDEF
(
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
moliam
v
mo-lia-m
can-PRS-1SG
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
moliam
v
mo-lia-m
can-PRS-1SG
šozittə
v
šo-zittə
come-INF.LAT
döber
adv
döber
here
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
dʼalagən
n
dʼala-gən
day-LOC
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
döber
adv
döber
here
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
döber
adv
döber
here
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
urgajanə
n
urgaja-nə
grandmother-LAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.ACC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
bădəbi
v
bădə-bi
feed-PST.[3SG]
,
 
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
döber
adv
döber
here
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
buzo
n
buzo
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
amorlaʔbə
v
amor-laʔbə
eat-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kirgarlia
v
kirgar-lia
shout-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nükegən
n
nüke-gən
woman-LOC
turagən
n
tura-gən
house-LOC
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
,
 
pʼeš
n
pʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG]
nendəbi
v
nendə-bi
light-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnen
outside
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
,
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzo
n
büzo
calf(babycow)
turagən
n
tura-gən
house-LOC
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
)
 
Tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
nʼeluʔpi
v
nʼe-luʔ-pi
give.birth-MOM-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG]
büzo
n
büzo
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
turagən
n
tura-gən
settlement-LOC
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
kubiʔi
v
ku-bi-ʔi
die-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
nükenə
n
nüke-nə
woman-LAT
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
uga-
****
****
****
)
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
teinen
adv
teinen
today
(
 
kulambi-
****
****
****
)
 
kulalləm
v
ku-lal-lə-m
die-RES-FUT-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
kuʔ
v
ku
die-IMP.2SG
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
no
well
,
 
kuʔ
v
ku
die-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Taʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
Karəldʼan
adv
karəldʼan
tomorrow
(
 
šo-
****
****
****
)
 
šolam
v
šo-la-m
come-FUT-1SG
(
 
băzəsʼtə
v
băzə-sʼtə
wash-INF.LAT
)
 
tănan
pers
tănan
you.ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
konʼdʼo
adv
kondʼo
long(time)
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
šobial
v
šo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tenəbiem
v
tenə-bie-m
think-PST-1SG
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
kulambiam
v
ku-lam-bia-m
see-RES-PST-1SG
)
 
,
 
băzəsʼtə
v
băzə-sʼtə
wash-INF.LAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzo
n
büzo
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
nomlaʔbə
v
nom-laʔbə
sleep-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nuʔməleʔbəʔjə
v
nuʔmə-leʔbə-ʔjə
run-DUR-3PL
(
 
turan
n
tura-n
house-GEN
to-
****
****
****
)
 
turan
n
tura-n
house-GEN
tondə
n
to-ndə
edge-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
nʼi
n
nʼi
boy.[NOM.SG]
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
nʼilgösʼtə
v
nʼilgö-sʼtə
listen-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
(
 
kirgargaʔ
v
kirgar-gaʔ
shout-CNG
)
 
,
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
alomgaʔ
v
alom-gaʔ
make.noise-CNG
,
 
nʼilgöleʔ
v
nʼilgö-leʔ
listen-2PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ial
n
ia-l
mother-2SG
kamen
que
kamen
when
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Büžü
adv
büžü
soon
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should

n
water.[NOM.SG]
ejümzittə
v
ejü-m-zittə
warm-FACT-INF.LAT
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
bĭdəlzittə
v
bĭd-əl-zittə
drink-TR-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
nʼilgösʼtə
v
nʼilgö-sʼtə
listen-INF.LAT
šobilaʔ
v
šo-bi-laʔ
come-PST-2PL
,
 
măndərzittə
v
măndə-r-zittə
look-FRQ-INF.LAT
šobilaʔ
v
šo-bi-laʔ
come-PST-2PL
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kürümnieʔi
v
kürüm-nie-ʔi
shout-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
nʼizeŋ
n
nʼi-zeŋ
boy-PL
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kürümnieʔi
v
kürüm-nie-ʔi
shout-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nulaʔbəʔjə
v
nu-laʔbə-ʔjə
stand-DUR-3PL
,
 
jakšeʔi
adj
jakše-ʔi
good-PL
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sanə
n
sanə
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
teinen
adv
teinen
today
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
lejzittə
v
lej-zittə
crack-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sʼimat
n
sʼima-t
eye-NOM/GEN.3SG
măndərzittə
v
măndə-r-zittə
look-FRQ-INF.LAT
,
 
(
 
kuʔi-
****
****
****
)
 
kuzaŋdə
v
ku-zaŋ-də
see-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
nʼilgösʼtə
v
nʼilgö-sʼtə
listen-INF.LAT
,
 
aŋdə
n
-də
mouth-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
,
 
tĭmeʔi
n
tĭme-ʔi
tooth-PL
talbəzittə
v
talbə-zittə
bite-INF.LAT
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tenöbiam
v
tenö-bia-m
think-PST-1SG
,
 
tenöbiam
v
tenö-bia-m
think-PST-1SG
,
 
kăde
que
kăde
how
döber
adv
döber
here
šozittə
v
šo-zittə
come-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuba
n
kuba
mitten.[NOM.SG]
dʼügən
n
dʼü-gən
earth-LOC
iʔbolaʔpi
v
iʔbo-laʔ-pi
lie-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
amorbiʔi
v
amor-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL

dempro
this
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
И
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kudajdə
n
kudaj-də
God-LAT
numan
v
numan üzə-bi-ʔi
pray-PST-3PL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-nə
Aginskoe-LAT
turanə
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
mĭmbiem
n
tʼeger-gən
church-LOC
,
 
(
 
tʼegergən=
n
tʼeger-gən
church-LOC
)
 
tʼegergən
****
****
****
(
 
ku-
n
kudaj
God.[NOM.SG]
)
 
kudaj
****
****
****
(
 
numan=
v
numan üzə-bie-m
pray-PST-1SG
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
kulambiʔi
v
ku-lam-bi-ʔi
die-RES-PST-3PL
,
 
(
 
kros-
****
****
****
)
 
krospaʔi
n
krospa-ʔi
cross-PL
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
nugaʔi
v
nu-ga-ʔi
stand-PRS-3PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ĭzembi
v
ĭzem-bi
hurt-PST.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
abat
n
aba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG
(
 
k-
****
****
****
)
 
kumbi
v
kum-bi
lead-PST.[3SG]
(
 
dʼizi-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼazirzittə
v
dʼazir-zittə
heal-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Miʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
Miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
teinen
adv
teinen
today
nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-n
evening-LOCADV
tibi
n
tibi
man.[NOM.SG]
nezi
n
ne-zi
woman-COM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼabrobiʔi
v
dʼabro-bi-ʔi
fight-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Udagən
n
uda-gən
hand-LOC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
krom-
****
****
****
mʼa-
****
****
****
)
 
kem
n
kem
blood.[NOM.SG]
mʼaŋnaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-naʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-LAT
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kirgarlaʔbəʔjə
v
kirgar-laʔbə-ʔjə
shout-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kudonzəbiam
v
kudo-nzə-bia-m
scold-DES-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzo
n
büzo
calf(babycow).[NOM.SG]
iʔbəbi
v
iʔbə-bi
lie-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kirgaria
v
kirgar-ia
shout-PRS.[3SG]
tüj
adv
tüj
now
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Možna
ptcl
možna
is.possible
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzʼen
n
büzʼe-n
husband-GEN
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
püjet
n
püje-t
nose-NOM/GEN.3SG
tʼukumbi
v
tʼukum-bi
itch-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijendə
pro.form
gijen-də
where-INDEF
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭtlem
v
bĭt-le-m
drink-FUT-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
pograšsʼe
****
pograšsʼe
****
abi
v
a-bi
make-PST.[3SG]
,
 
amnobi
v
amno-bi
sit-PST.[3SG]
pagən
n
pa-gən
wood-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
urgajam
n
urgaja-m
grandmother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-nə
Aginskoe-LAT
turanə
conj
i
and
i
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
ara
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
amnəbi
v
amnə-bi
sit.down-PST.[3SG]
tüʔsʼittə
v
tüʔ-sʼittə
shit-INF.LAT
(
 
dĭʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
diʔnə
pers
diʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
kötenzi
n
köten-zi
ass-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
(
 
măndə=
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
dak
ptcl
dak
so
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
,
 
ot
ptcl
ot
look
dak
ptcl
dak
so
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
dak
ptcl
dak
so
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
(
 
m-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(
 
am-
****
****
****
)
 
kötenzi
n
köten-zi
ass-INS
amnobial
v
amno-bia-l
sit-PST-2SG
i
conj
i
and
tüʔpiel
v
tüʔ-pie-l
shit-PST-2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măr-
****
****
****
)
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
urgajam
n
urgaja-m
grandmother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
šamandə
n
šaman-də
shaman-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
moi-
****
****
****
)
 
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
,
 
takšenə
n
takše-nə
cup-LAT
,
 
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
takše
n
takše
cup.[NOM.SG]
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šĭšəge
adj
šĭšəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit-IMP.2SG
(
 
a-
****
****
****
)
 
amorzittə
v
amor-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
mendə
n
men-də
dog-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
baʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
baʔluʔpi
v
baʔ-luʔ-pi
throw-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bubenzi
n
buben-zi
drum-INS
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼarbi
v
sʼar-bi
play-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
bar
all
ildə
n
il-də
people-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
)
 
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
urgajanə
n
urgaja-nə
grandmother-LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
deʔkeʔ
v
deʔ-keʔ
bring-CNG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kazak
n
kazak
Russian
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Забыла
****
****
****
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Šamangən
n
šaman-gən
shaman-LOC
)
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
părga
n
părga
fur.coat.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Всякий-всякий
****
****
****
был
****
****
****
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
kuriz-
****
****
****
)
 
kurizən
n
kurizə-n
hen-GEN
kuba
n
kuba
skin.[NOM.SG]
,
 
albugan
n
albuga-n
sable-GEN
kuba
n
kuba
skin.[NOM.SG]
,
 
părgagən
n
părga-gən
fur.coat-LOC
,
 
tažəbən
n
tažəb-n
squirrel-EP-GEN
(
 
p-
****
****
****
)
 
kuba
n
kuba
skin.[NOM.SG]
părgagən
n
părga-gən
fur.coat-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Poʔton
n
poʔto-n
goat-GEN
kuba
n
kuba
skin.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šaman
n
šaman
shaman.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
шаманил
****
****
****
-
****
****
****
шаманил
****
****
****
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dagaj
n
dagaj
knife.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
take-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
müʔbdəbi
v
müʔbdə-bi
punch-PST.[3SG]
(
 
siʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
sĭjdə
n
sĭj-də
heart-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL
быдто
****
****
****
(
 
s
****
****
****
-
****
****
****
)
 
Минусинские
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
По-русски
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibiʔi
n
tibi-ʔi
man-PL
(
 
ka-
****
****
****
ka-
****
****
****
)
 
kamen
que
kamen
when
kallaʔi
v
kal-la-ʔi
go-FUT-3PL
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šamandə
n
šaman-də
shaman-LAT
kallaʔi
v
kal-la-ʔi
go-FUT-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
mălləj
v
măl-lə-j
say-FUT-3SG
:
 
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
u-
****
****
****
)
 
albuga
n
albuga
sable.[NOM.SG]
kutlal
v
kut-la-l
kill-FUT-2SG
"
 
,
 
a
conj
a
but
šindinə
que
šindi-nə
who-LAT
mălləj
v
măl-lə-j
say-FUT-3SG
:
 
"
 
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kutlal
v
kut-la-l
kill-FUT-2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Минусинский
****
****
****
šaman
n
šaman
shaman.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
šaman
n
šaman
shaman.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dʼabrobiʔi
v
dʼabro-bi-ʔi
fight-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Minu-
****
****
****
)
 
Минусинский
****
****
****
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
šaman
n
šaman
shaman.[NOM.SG]
(
 
dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
bĭdleʔpi
v
bĭd-leʔ-pi
catch.up-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pograš
****
pograš
****
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
multuksi
n
multuk-si
gun-INS
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
kutlambi
v
kut-lam-bi
kill-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Udanə
n
uda-nə
hand-LAT
)
 
Udabə
n
uda-bə
hand-ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
băldəbi
v
băldə-bi
break-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Руку
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Girgit
que
girgit
what.kind
kuza
n
kuza
human.[NOM.SG]
ĭzemnuʔpi
v
ĭzem-nuʔ-pi
hurt-MOM-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kalaʔi
v
ka-la-ʔi
go-FUT-3PL
šamandə
n
šaman-də
shaman-LAT
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
dʼaziria
v
dʼazir-ia
heal-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Левый
****
****
****
udandə
n
uda-ndə
hand-LAT/LOC.3SG
(
 
nuldləj
v
nuld-lə-j
place-FUT-3SG
)
 
(
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
üge
adv
üge
always
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dăre
ptcl
dăre
so
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ulutsi
n
ulu-t-si
head-3SG-INS
(
 
numa-
****
****
****
)
 
кланяется
****
****
****
,
 
кланяется
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
tʼažerluʔpi
v
tʼažerluʔ-pi-
****MOM-PST.[3SG]-
i
conj
i
and
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
suʔmileʔbə
v
suʔmi-leʔbə
jump-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
bubendə
n
buben-də
drum-LAT
sʼarlaʔbə
v
sʼar-laʔbə
play-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tibizeŋ
n
tibi-zeŋ
man-PL
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
,
 
nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
(
 
maʔən
n
maʔ-ən
house-LOC
)
 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sarankaʔi
n
saranka-ʔi
Lilium.martagon-PL
tĭlbiʔi
v
tĭl-bi-ʔi
dig-PST-3PL
,
 
ujam
n
uja-m
meat-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
)
 
,
 
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
naga
v-v:pn
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
n-
****
****
****
)
 
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
nĭŋgəbiʔi
v
nĭŋgə-bi-ʔi
tear-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Travʼanʼigaʔi
n
travʼanʼigaʔi-
****PL-
kürbiʔi
v
kür-bi-ʔi
plait-PST-3PL
,
 
jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔi
boot-PL
šöʔpiʔi
v
šöʔ-pi-ʔi
sew-PST-3PL
,
 
žilaʔi
n
žila-ʔi
tendon-PL
kürbiʔi
v
kür-bi-ʔi
plait-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼijegən
n
dʼije-gən
taiga-LOC
maʔ
n
maʔ
tent.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ab-
****
****
****
)
 
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
maʔkən
n
maʔ-kən
tent-LOC
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Segi
adj
segi
yellow.[NOM.SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
,
 
amorbiʔi
v
amor-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Turaʔi
n
tura-ʔi
house-PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
turagən
n
tura-gən
settlement-LOC
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnen
outside
maʔ
n
maʔ
tent.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
mĭj
n
mĭj
soup.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Segi
adj
segi
yellow.[NOM.SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amorbiʔi
v
amor-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
turagən
n
tura-gən
house-LOC
kunolbiʔi
v
kunol-bi-ʔi
sleep-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Maʔi
n
ma-ʔi
tent-PL
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
(
 
pats-
****
****
****
)
 
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kuba
n
kuba
skin.[NOM.SG]
kürbiʔi
v
kür-bi-ʔi
plait-PST-3PL
patsi
n
pa-t-si
wood-3SG-INS
da
conj
da
and
enbiʔi
v
en-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
diʔnə
pers
diʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
taganəʔi
n
tagan-əʔi
rope-PL
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
aspaʔi
n
aspa-ʔi
cauldron-PL
edəbiʔi
v
edə-bi-ʔi
hang.up-PST-3PL
,
 
(
 
mĭnzer-
****
****
****
mĭnzeri-
****
****
****
)
 
mĭnzerzittə
v
mĭnzer-zittə
make.boil-INF.LAT
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
da
conj
da
and
,
 
segi
adj
segi
yellow.[NOM.SG]

n
water.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzerzittə
v
mĭnzer-zittə
make.boil-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Стой
****
****
****
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼügən
n
dʼü-gən
earth-LOC
šü
n
šü
fire.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼüʔnən
adv
nʼüʔnən
above(?)
ši
n
ši
hole.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
,
 
(
 
be-
****
****
****
)
 
ber
n
ber
smoke.[NOM.SG]
kandlaʔbə
v
kand-laʔbə
walk-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
šünə
n
šü-nə
fire-LAT
šindidə
que
šindi-də
who.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
saʔməbi
v
saʔmə-bi
fall-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
mobi
v
mo-bi
become-PST.[3SG]
dak
ptcl
dak
so
,
 
(
 
kožaʔi=
****
****
****
)
 
kožazi
n
koža-zi
skin-INS
kajbiʔi
v
kaj-bi-ʔi
close-PST-3PL
(
 
a=
conj
a
but
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ejü
adj
ejü
warm.[NOM.SG]
mobi
v
mo-bi
become-PST.[3SG]
dak
ptcl
dak
so
,
 
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
kürbiʔi=
v
kür-bi-ʔi
plait-PST-3PL
kambiʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
kajbiʔi
v
kaj-bi-ʔi
close-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
me-
****
****
****
)
 
метра
****
****
****
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
iʔbobiʔi
v
iʔbo-bi-ʔi
lie-PST-3PL
,
 
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamen
que
kamen
when
sĭre
adj
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
dön
adv
dön
here
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
kamen
que
kamen
when
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
kandəgaʔi
v
kan-də-ga-ʔi
go-IPFVZ-PRS-3PL
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
,
 
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
măjanə
n
măja-nə
mountain-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ălenʼəʔizi
n
ălenʼə-ʔi-zi
reindeer-PL-INS
mĭmbiʔi
v
mĭm-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
Tʼelamdə
propr
Tʼelam-də
Sayan.mountains-LAT
kanbiʔi
v
kan-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]

n
river.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
dʼaʔpiʔi
v
dʼaʔ-pi-ʔi
capture-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-LAT
,
 
i
conj
i
and
nezeŋdə
n
ne-zeŋ-də
woman-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
ălenʼəʔizi
n
ălenʼə-ʔi-zi
reindeer-PL-INS
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
menzeŋzi
n
men-zeŋ-zi
dog-PL-COM
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
dʼijegən
n
dʼije-gən
taiga-LOC
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
,
 
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
San
n
san
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
lejbiʔi
v
lej-bi-ʔi
crack-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
beškeʔi
n
beške-ʔi
mushroom-3PL
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
,
 
mĭnzerbiʔi
v
mĭnzer-bi-ʔi
make.boil-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
tustʼarbiʔi
v
tustʼar-bi-ʔi
salt-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
dĭn=
adv
dĭn
there
)
 
dĭzen
pers
-zen
s/he-GEN.PL
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
kuʔpiʔi
v
kuʔ-pi-ʔi
kill-PST-3PL
si̮neʔi
n
si̮neʔi-
****3PL-
i
conj
i
and
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
tustʼarbiʔi
v
tustʼar-bi-ʔi
salt-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
edəbiʔi
v
edə-bi-ʔi
hang.up-PST-3PL
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ko-
****
****
****
)
 
kolambi
v
ko-lam-bi
become.dry-RES-PST.[3SG]
,
 
baltuzi
n
baltu-zi
axe-INS
jaʔpiʔi
v
jaʔ-pi-ʔi
cut-PST-3PL
,
 
buranə
n
bura-nə
sack-LAT
kămnəbiʔi
v
kămnə-bi-ʔi
pour-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
dʼaʔpiʔi
v
dʼaʔ-pi-ʔi
capture-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
tustʼarbiʔi,
v
tustʼar-bi-ʔi
salt-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
tože
ptcl
tože
also
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
(koʔpiʔi
v
koʔ-pi-ʔi
dry-PST-3PL
)…
****
****
****
сушили.
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kubatsi
n
kuba-t-si
skin-3SG-INS
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
buraʔi
n
bura-ʔi
sack-PL
i
conj
i
and
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
ălenʼəʔizi
n
ălenʼə-ʔi-zi
reindeer-PL-INS
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
maʔnə
n
maʔ-nə
house-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Döber
adv
döber
here
gijen
que
gijen
where
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
,
 
kamen
que
kamen
when
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
dĭgət-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭrgidəʔi
pro.adj
dĭrgid-əʔi
such-PL
menzeŋdə
n
men-zeŋ-də
dog-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
b-
****
****
****
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ka-
****
****
****
)
 
Kalaʔi
v
ka-la-ʔi
go-FUT-3PL
poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
dʼabəluʔi
v
dʼabə-lu-ʔi
capture-FUT-3PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
kolerləj
v
kolerlə-j-
****FUT-3SG-
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
kandəga
v
kandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG]
poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəsʼtə
v
oʔbdə-sʼtə
collect-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
adv
dĭgəttə
then
šoləj
v
šo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
poʔto
n
poʔto
goat.[NOM.SG]
detləj
v
det-lə-j
bring-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭz-
****
****
****
)
 
Dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
(
 
a-
****
****
****
)
 
armijanə
n
armija-nə
army-LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
ĭsak
n
ĭsak
yasak.[NOM.SG]
aktʼa=
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
)
 
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
albuga
n
albuga
sable.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ĭsaktə
n
ĭsak-tə
yasak-LAT
mĭmbiʔi
v
mĭm-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
,
 
(
 
bʼeʔ=
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
)
 
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ну
****
****
****


Text viewUtterance view