Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_Gold_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
tĭlbi
v
tĭl-bitĭl-bi
dig-PST.[3SG] 
dʼü
n
dʼüdʼü
earth.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
kubi
v
ku-biku-bi
find-PST.[3SG] 
zolota
n
zolotazolota
gold.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Gibər
que
gibərgibər
where.to 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
azittə
v
a-zittəa-zittə
make-INF.LAT 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
kabarlaʔ
v
kabar-laʔkabar-laʔ
grab-CVB 
iləʔi
v
i-lə-ʔii-lə-ʔi
take-FUT-3PL 
il
n
ilil
people.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
koŋdə
n
koŋ-dəkoŋ-də
chief-LAT 
saddə
n
sad-dəsad-də
garder-LAT 
i
conj
ii
and 
mĭluʔləm
v
-luʔ-lə-mmĭ-luʔ-lə-m
give-MOM-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
,
 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
öʔlieʔi
v
öʔ-lie-ʔiöʔ-lie-ʔi
let-PRS-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbileʔ
que
ĭmbi-leʔĭmbi-leʔ
what-CVB 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
(
 
šonəgan
****
šonəganšonəgan
**** 
)
 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
ptcl
dada
because 
kereʔ
adv
kereʔkereʔ
be.necessary 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
öʔlüʔbi
v
öʔlüʔbi-öʔlüʔ-bi
****PST.[3SG]- 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
teʔtə
num
teʔtəteʔtə
four.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
nagur
num
nagurnagur
three.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
nuga
v
nu-ganu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG] 
ajində
n
aji-ndəaji-ndə
door-LAT/LOC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
šonəgal
v
šonə-ga-lšonə-ga-l
come-PRS-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
ptcl
dada
because 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kundlaʔbəm
v
kun-d-laʔbə-mkun-d-laʔbə-m
lead-IPFVZ-DUR-1SG 
koŋdə
n
koŋ-dəkoŋ-də
chief-LAT 
zolota
n
zolotazolota
gold.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Pʼerdə
v
pʼer-dəpʼer-də
show-IMP.2SG.O 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
pʼerbi
v
pʼer-bipʼer-bi
show-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
nono
well 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
mĭləj
v
-lə-jmĭ-lə-j
give-FUT-3SG 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeldə
n
pʼel-dəpʼel-də
half-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
mĭleʔ
v
-leʔmĭ-leʔ
give-2PL 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Mĭlem
v
-le-mmĭ-le-m
give-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
ĭmbileʔ
que
ĭmbi-leʔĭmbi-leʔ
what-NOM/GEN/ACC.2PL 
(
 
šobial
v
šo-bia-lšo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-mdeʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG 
zolota
n
zolotazolota
gold.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
(
 
măn=
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
)
 
mĭzittə
v
-zittəmĭ-zittə
give-INF.LAT 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Deʔ
v
dede-ʔ
bring-IMP.2SG 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔideʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL 
sĭre
n
sĭresĭre
snow.[NOM.SG] 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
dĭrgit
pro.adj
dĭrgitdĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG] 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
amniam
v
am-nia-mam-nia-m
eat-PRS-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
nada
ptcl
nadanada
should 
sagər
adj
sagərsagər
black.[NOM.SG] 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
nʼišən
n
nʼišə-nnʼišə-n
beggar-GEN 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ambi
v
am-biam-bi
eat-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
tüj
adv
tüjtüj
now 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
kereʔ
adv
kereʔkereʔ
be.necessary 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
cl
dada
PTCL 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔideʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL 
pʼerinăʔi
n
pʼerină-ʔipʼerină-ʔi
feather.bed-PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭndĭn
there 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
moliam
v
mo-lia-mmo-lia-m
can-PRS-1SG 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Deʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
(
 
Detəgeʔ
****
detəgeʔdetəgeʔ
**** 
)
 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
săloma
n
sălomasăloma
straw.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔideʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
iʔbolaʔpi
v
iʔbo-laʔ-piiʔbo-laʔ-pi
lie-DUR-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
kunollaʔpi
v
kunol-laʔ-pikunol-laʔ-pi
sleep-DUR-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
bar
quant
barbar
all 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good.[NOM.SG] 
abiam
v
a-bia-ma-bia-m
make-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔkeʔ
v
deʔ-keʔdeʔ-keʔ
bring-IMP.2PL 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
rozgaʔi
n
rozga-ʔirozga-ʔi
scourge-3PL 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔideʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL 
rozgaʔi
n
rozga-ʔirozga-ʔi
scourge-3PL 
,
 
münörzittə
v
münör-zittəmünör-zittə
beat-INF.LAT 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭndĭn
there 
ajində
n
aji-ndəaji-ndə
door-LAT/LOC.3SG 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
nulaʔpi
Rus
nu-laʔ-pinu-laʔ-pi
stand-CVB-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
pʼeldə
n
pʼel-dəpʼel-də
half-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
dettə
v
det-tədet-tə
bring-IMP.2SG.O 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
münörbiʔi
v
münör-bi-ʔimünör-bi-ʔi
beat-PST-3PL 
,
 
pʼeldə
n
pʼel-dəpʼel-də
half-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔimĭ-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
bar
quant
barbar
all 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
mĭgeʔi
v
-ge-ʔimĭ-ge-ʔi
give-PRS-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
münörluʔpi
v
münör-luʔ-pimünör-luʔ-pi
beat-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
üžübə
n
üžü-bəüžü-bə
cap-ACC.3SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
(
 
nuʔməla-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bikalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view