Interlinear glossed textPKZ_196X_AxePorridge_flk| Recording date | 1964 |
|---|
| Speaker age | 70 |
|---|
| Speaker sex | f |
|---|
| Text genre | traditional narrative |
|---|
| Extended corpus | yes |
|---|
| Šonəbiv
|
|
| šonə | -bi | šonə-bi | | come | -PST.[3SG] | |
soldatn
|
|
| soldat | soldat | | soldier.[NOM.SG] | |
službagənn
|
|
| služba | -gən | služba-gən | | service | -LOC | |
|
| amorzittəv
|
|
| amor | -zittə | amor-zittə | | eat | -INF.LAT | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
Edəʔv
|
|
| edə | -ʔ | edə-ʔ | | hang.up | -IMP.2SG | |
|
| nüngielv
|
|
| nün | -gie | -l | nün-gie-l | | hear | -PRS | -2SG | |
|
| gijen-nʼibudʼque
|
|
| gijen | -nʼibudʼ | gijen-nʼibudʼ | | where | -INDEF | |
šaːləlv
|
|
| šaː | -lə | -l | šaː-lə-l | | spend.the.night | -FUT | -2SG | |
|
| amzittəv
|
|
| am | -zittə | am-zittə | | eat | -INF.LAT | |
|
| ĭmbidəindfpro
|
|
| ĭmbi | -də | ĭmbi-də | | what.[NOM.SG] | -INDEF | |
amzittəv
|
|
| am | -zittə | am-zittə | | eat | -INF.LAT | |
|
| mĭnzərlemv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -le | -m | mĭnzər-le-m | | make.boil | -FUT | -1SG | |
|
| mĭnzərbiv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -bi | mĭnzər-bi | | make.boil | -PST.[3SG] | |
mĭnzərbiv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -bi | mĭnzər-bi | | make.boil | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| krupan
|
|
| krupa | krupa | | groats.[NOM.SG] | |
|
| krupan
|
|
| krupa | krupa | | groats.[NOM.SG] | |
|
| mĭnzərbiv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -bi | mĭnzər-bi | | make.boil | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| kajaʔn
|
|
| kajaʔ | kajaʔ | | butter.[NOM.SG] | |
|
| kajaʔn
|
|
| kajaʔ | kajaʔ | | butter.[NOM.SG] | |
deʔpiv
|
|
| deʔ | -pi | deʔ-pi | | bring | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| amnobiʔiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | -ʔi | amno-bi-ʔi | | sit.down | -PST | -3PL | |
ambiʔiv
|
|
| am | -bi | -ʔi | am-bi-ʔi | | eat | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| amnobaʔv
|
|
| am | -no | -baʔ | am-no-baʔ | | eat | -FUT | -1PL | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
mĭnzərbiv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -bi | mĭnzər-bi | | make.boil | -PST.[3SG] | |
aʔtʼigənn
|
|
| aʔtʼi | -gən | aʔtʼi-gən | | road | -LOC | |
mĭnzərlimv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -li | -m | mĭnzər-li-m | | make.boil | -FUT | -1SG | |
amnimv
|
|
| am | -ni | -m | am-ni-m | | eat | -FUT | -1SG | |
|
| kalladʼürbiv
|
|
| kalladʼür | -bi | kalladʼür-bi | | leave | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Baltutn
|
|
| baltu | -t | baltu-t | | axe | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
kalladʼürbiv
|
|
| kalladʼür | -bi | kalladʼür-bi | | leave | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| maluʔpiv
|
|
| ma | -luʔ | -pi | ma-luʔ-pi | | remain | -MOM | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
Text view • Utterance view
|