Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0220_rest1_misc

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šiʔ
pers
šiʔšiʔ
you.PL 
kalladʼürbileʔ
v
kalladʼür-bi-leʔkalladʼür-bi-leʔ
leave-PST-2PL 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
oʔbdəbiam
v
oʔbdə-bia-moʔbdə-bia-m
collect-PST-1SG 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiam
v
kam-bia-mkam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG 
nükenə
n
nüke-nənüke-nə
woman-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
perluʔpi
v
per-luʔpiper-luʔpi
show-MOM.[3SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šidešide
two.[NOM.SG] 
ădʼejală
n
ădʼejalăădʼejală
blanket.[NOM.SG] 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oldʼa
n
oldʼaoldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG] 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mašina
n
mašinamašina
machine.[NOM.SG] 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
,
 
šödörizittə
v
šödör-i-zittəšödör-i-zittə
sew-EP-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
,
 
esseŋgəndə
n
es-seŋ-gəndəes-seŋ-gəndə
child-PL-LAT/LOC.3SG 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
sʼel
n
sʼelsʼel
fat.[NOM.SG] 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
,
 
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔbʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG] 
kilo
n
kilokilo
kilogramm.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šidešide
two.[NOM.SG] 
šalkovej
n
šalkovejšalkovej
rouble.[NOM.SG] 
pʼel
n
pʼelpʼel
half.[NOM.SG] 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kilo
n
kilokilo
kilogramm.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Na-
****
********
**** 
na-
****
****
****
)
 
nagur
num
nagurnagur
three.[NOM.SG] 
sotnʼə
****
********
**** 
(
 
mĭbiʔi
v
-bi-ʔimĭ-bi-ʔi
give-PST-3PL 
)
 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-dədĭ-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT 
predsedatelʼ
n
predsedatelʼpredsedatelʼ
chairman.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔii-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kundʼo
adv
kundʼokundʼo
long.time 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
)
 
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-mamno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
unučkat
n
unučka-tunučka-t
granddaughter-NOM/GEN.3SG 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
södörbi
v
södör-bisödör-bi
sew-PST.[3SG] 
fartuk
****
********
**** 
,
 
diʔnə
pers
diʔ-nədiʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nükenə
n
nüke-nənüke-nə
woman-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-mamno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG 
,
 
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-mamno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG 
,
 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
axota
pred
axotaaxota
I.want 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măndəm
v
măn-də-mmăn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG 
)
 
Kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼimaʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG 
,
 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
nada
ptcl
nadanada
should 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-mšo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG 
,
 
iʔbəbiem
v
iʔbə-bie-miʔbə-bie-m
lie.down-PST-1SG 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
ertən
n
ertə-nertə-n
morning-GEN 
(
 
s-
****
********
**** 
)
 
uʔbdəbiam
v
uʔbdə-bia-muʔbdə-bia-m
get.up-PST-1SG 
,
 
onʼĭʔ
adj
onʼĭʔonʼĭʔ
one 
tibi
n
tibitibi
man.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
monoʔkosʼtə
v
monoʔko-sʼtəmonoʔko-sʼtə
marry-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăm
pers
tămtăm
you.NOM 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
kalal
v
ka-la-lka-la-l
go-FUT-2SG 
tibinə
n
tibi-nətibi-nə
man-LAT 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
măndəm
v
măn-də-mmăn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG 
:
 
"
 
Em
aux
e-me-m
NEG.AUX-1SG 
kanaʔ
v
kan-akan-a-ʔ
go-EP-IMP.2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
il
n
ilil
people.[NOM.SG] 
ige
v
i-gei-ge
be-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 
mĭŋgeʔi
v
mĭŋ-ge-ʔimĭŋ-ge-ʔi
go-PRS-3PL 
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittədʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT 
nudlaʔ
v
nud-laʔnud-laʔ
stand-CVB 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
kalladʼürləʔjə
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔjəkalladʼür-lə-ʔjə
leave-FUT-3PL 
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
kalladʼürləʔjə
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔjəkalladʼür-lə-ʔjə
leave-FUT-3PL 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
tĭmnem
v
tĭmne-mtĭmne-m
know-1SG 
,
 
kamən
conj
kamənkamən
when 
kalladʼürləʔi
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔikalladʼür-lə-ʔi
leave-FUT-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Šüdördə
v
šüdör-dəšüdör-də
sew-IMP.2SG.O 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
(
 
per-
****
********
**** 
)
 
părga
n
părgapărga
fur.coat.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
(
 
algaʔndə
****
algaʔndəalgaʔndə
**** 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šüdörzittə
v
šüdör-zittəšüdör-zittə
sew-INF.LAT 
(
 
i̮r-
****
********
**** 
)
 
i̮ri̮
adj
i̮ri̮i̮ri̮
lazy.[NOM.SG] 
molambiam
v
mo-lam-bia-mmo-lam-bia-m
become-RES-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I̮ri̮mniem
v
i̮ri̮-m-nie-mi̮ri̮-m-nie-m
lazy-FACT-PRS-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 
(
 
-narlaʔbə
****
****
****
)
 
,
 
kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
kalladʼürləʔi
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔikalladʼür-lə-ʔi
leave-FUT-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
tĭmnem
v
tĭmne-mtĭmne-m
know-1SG 
,
 
kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
(
 
dʼ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kalladʼürləʔjə
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔjəkalladʼür-lə-ʔjə
leave-FUT-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-akan-a-ʔ
go-EP-IMP.2SG 
,
 
suraraʔ
v
surarsurar-ʔ
ask-IMP.2SG 
,
 
kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
kalladʼürləʔjə
v
kalladʼür-lə-ʔjəkalladʼür-lə-ʔjə
leave-FUT-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Mănavʼitʼuʔšiʔ
v
mănavʼitʼuʔšimăn-avʼitʼuʔši-ʔ
say****-IMP.2SG 
)
 
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-dəĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
nörbəliaʔi
v
nörbə-lia-ʔinörbə-lia-ʔi
tell-PRS-3PL 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ulum
n
ulu-mulu-m
head-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
urgo
adj
urgourgo
big.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
(
 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
öʔlüʔpiel=
v
öʔlüʔpie-l-öʔlüʔ-pie-l
****PST-2SG- 
)
 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
(
 
öʔlüʔpiem
v
öʔlüʔpie-m-öʔlüʔ-pie-m
****PST-1SG- 
)
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittədʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ugandə
adv
ugandəugandə
very 
kələʔsəbi
adj
kələʔ-səbikələʔ-səbi
slyness-ADJZ 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
igem
v
i-ge-mi-ge-m
be-PRS-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔšiʔnʼileʔ
you.ACC.PL 
surarlam
v
surar-la-msurar-la-m
ask-FUT-1SG 
,
 
kamen
que
kamenkamen
when 
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼimaʔ-nʼi
tent-LAT/LOC.1SG 
kaləlaʔ
v
ka-lə-laʔka-lə-laʔ
go-FUT-2PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lem
n
lemlem
bird.cherry 
pa
n
papa
wood.[NOM.SG] 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼügeüdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
özerbi
v
özer-biözer-bi
grow-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
özerbi
v
özer-biözer-bi
grow-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugandə
adv
ugandəugandə
very 
(
 
nʼiš-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nʼispək
adj
nʼispəknʼispək
thick 
molambi
v
mo-lam-bimo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
tondə
n
to-ndəto-ndə
edge-LAT/LOC.3SG 
možna
pred
možnamožna
is.possible 
šaʔsʼittə
v
šaʔ-sʼittəšaʔ-sʼittə
hide-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
surno
n
surnosurno
rain.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
(
 
bĭzəjdlʼit-
****
********
**** 
)
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
bĭzəjdləl
v
bĭzəj-d-lə-lbĭzəj-d-lə-l
wash.oneself-TR-FUT-2SG 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view