Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_DaughterAndStepdaughter_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
amnobi
v
amno-biamno-bi
live-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
kulambi
v
ku-lam-biku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
baška
indfpro
baškabaška
another.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
nüken
n
nüke-nnüke-n
woman-GEN 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
i
conj
ii
and 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼen
n
büzʼe-nbüzʼe-n
husband-GEN 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼen
n
büzʼe-nbüzʼe-n
husband-GEN 
koʔbdot
n
koʔbdo-tkoʔbdo-t
daughter-NOM/GEN.3SG 
bar
quant
barbar
all 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
togonor-
v
togonortogonor
work 
)
 
togonorleʔpi
v
togonor-leʔ-pitogonor-leʔ-pi
work-CVB-PST.[3SG] 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
üge
adv
ügeüge
always 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
jakše
adj
jakšejakše
good 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
ugandə
adv
ugandəugandə
very 
i̮ri̮
adj
i̮ri̮i̮ri̮
lazy.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
togonorial
v
togonor-ia-ltogonor-ia-l
work-PRS-2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼenə
n
büzʼe-nəbüzʼe-nə
husband-LAT 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Kondə
v
kon-dəkon-də
take.away-IMP.2SG.O 
boslə
pers
bos-ləbos-lə
own-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nədʼije-nə
taiga-LAT 
i
conj
ii
and 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
(
 
amn-
****
********
**** 
)
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
amnoldə
v
amnol-dəamnol-də
seat-IMP.2SG.O 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
konbi
v
kon-bikon-bi
take.away-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
amnolbi
v
amnol-biamnol-bi
seat-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ=
dempro
this 
)
 
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
tura
n
turatura
house.[NOM.SG] 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
kubi
v
ku-biku-bi
find-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
turanə
n
tura-nətura-nə
house-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tumo
n
tumotumo
mouse.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 
Deʔ
v
dede-ʔ
bring-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
ipek
n
ipekipek
bread.[NOM.SG] 
.
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bimĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
nüdʼi
n
nüdʼinüdʼi
evening 
molambi
v
mo-lam-bimo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Nünnə
****
********
**** 
)
 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
koŋgoro
n
koŋgorokoŋgoro
bell.[NOM.SG] 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
nuʔməleʔ
v
nuʔmə-leʔnuʔmə-leʔ
run-2PL 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
(
 
dʼap-
****
********
**** 
)
 
dʼabəlam
v
dʼabə-la-mdʼabə-la-m
capture-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
tumo
n
tumotumo
mouse.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
koŋgoro
n
koŋgorokoŋgoro
bell.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
turagən
n
tura-gəntura-gən
settlement-LOC 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
nuʔməleʔpi
v
nuʔmə-leʔpinuʔmə-leʔpi
run-DUR.PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
bəl
****
********
**** 
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
dʼabəluʔpi
v
dʼabə-luʔ-pidʼabə-luʔ-pi
capture-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dʼabəluʔpi
v
dʼabə-luʔ-pidʼabə-luʔ-pi
capture-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
(
 
mom-
****
********
**** 
)
 
mobi
v
mo-bimo-bi
can-PST.[3SG] 
dʼabəsʼtə
v
dʼabə-sʼtədʼabə-sʼtə
capture-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
saʔlambi
v
saʔ-lam-bisaʔ-lam-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ertə
n
ertəertə
morning 
molambi
v
mo-lam-bimo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
uʔbdəbi
v
uʔbdə-biuʔbdə-bi
get.up-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bimĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
oldʼa
n
oldʼaoldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG] 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔijama-ʔi
boot-PL 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
plat
n
platplat
scarf.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
,
 
koʔbdol
n
koʔbdo-lkoʔbdo-l
daughter-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
(
 
kostăčkaʔi
n
kostăčka-ʔikostăčka-ʔi
bone.DIM-PL 

v
ii-ʔ
take-IMP.2SG 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oʔbdəlil
v
oʔbdə-li-loʔbdə-li-l
collect-FUT-2SG 

conj
and 
deʔtə
v
deʔ-tədeʔ-tə
bring-IMP.2SG.O 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼünə
n
dʼü-nədʼü-nə
place-LAT 
tĭlləbeʔ
v
tĭl-lə-beʔtĭl-lə-beʔ
dig-FUT-1PL 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
koʔbdon
n
koʔbdo-nkoʔbdo-n
daughter-GEN 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
,
 
oldʼa
n
oldʼaoldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG] 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
amnolbi
v
amnol-biamnol-bi
seat-PST.[3SG] 
inenə
n
ine-nəine-nə
horse-LAT 
,
 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Büzʼe=
****
********
**** 
)
 
Büzʼen
n
büzʼe-nbüzʼe-n
man-GEN 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 
aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
detləge
****
detləgedet-ləge
bring**** 
i
conj
ii
and 
oldʼa
n
oldʼaoldʼa
clothing.[NOM.SG] 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
detləge
****
detləgedet-ləge
bring**** 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
šamaʔ
v
šamašama-ʔ
lie-CNG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
koʔbdobə
n
koʔbdo-bəkoʔbdo-bə
daughter-ACC.3SG 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Kundə
v
kun-dəkun-də
lead-IMP.2SG.O 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
koʔbdom
n
koʔbdo-mkoʔbdo-m
daughter-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
amnoldə
v
amnol-dəamnol-də
seat-IMP.2SG.O 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kombi
v
kom-bikom-bi
take.away-PST.[3SG] 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
koʔbdom
n
koʔbdo-mkoʔbdo-m
daughter-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tomo
n
tomotomo
mouse.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
piebi
****
piebi-pie-bi
****PST.[3SG]- 
)
 
,
 
(
 
ipekdə
****
********
**** 
)
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-nnüdʼi-n
evening-LOC.ADV 
kubi
v
ku-biku-bi
find-PST.[3SG] 
tura
n
turatura
house.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
turanə
n
tura-nətura-nə
house-LAT 
(
 
šo-
****
********
**** 
)
 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinenteinen
today 
nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-nnüdʼi-n
evening-LOC.ADV 
koŋgoro
n
koŋgorokoŋgoro
bell.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
mubin
****
********
**** 
)
 
,
 
(
 
tonoʔ
****
********
**** 
)
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
dʼabəlim
v
dʼabə-li-mdʼabə-li-m
capture-FUT-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
tumo
n
tumotumo
mouse.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
koŋgoro
n
koŋgorokoŋgoro
bell.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
dʼaʔpi
v
dʼaʔ-pidʼaʔ-pi
capture-PST.[3SG] 
da
conj
dada
and 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
amnuʔpi
v
am-nuʔ-piam-nuʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
bü-
****
********
**** 
)
 
(
 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
)
 
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
ile
v
i-lei-le
take-CVB 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Bura
n
burabura
sack.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kostăčkaʔi
n
kostăčka-ʔikostăčka-ʔi
bone.DIM-3PL 
iʔbəlaʔbəʔjə
v
iʔbə-laʔbə-ʔjəiʔbə-laʔbə-ʔjə
lie-DUR-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oʔbdəbi
v
oʔbdə-bioʔbdə-bi
collect-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
man-
****
********
**** 
)
 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
(
 
kürüm-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kürümnaʔbə
v
kürüm-naʔbəkürüm-naʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 
§
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nüken
n
nüke-nnüke-n
woman-GEN 
koʔbdot
n
koʔbdo-tkoʔbdo-t
daughter-NOM/GEN.3SG 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
kostăčkaʔi
n
kostăčka-ʔikostăčka-ʔi
bone.DIM-3PL 
(
 
ko-
****
********
**** 
)
 
detleʔbə
v
det-leʔbədet-leʔbə
bring-DUR.[3SG] 
büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
šamaʔ
v
šamašama-ʔ
lie-CNG 
,
 
a
ptcl
a toa to
otherwise 
to
****
********
**** 
münörləl
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
s-
****
********
**** 
)
 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kostăčkaʔi
n
kostăčka-ʔikostăčka-ʔi
bone.DIM-3PL 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
(
 
dĭ-
****
********
**** 
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
koʔbdon
n
koʔbdonkoʔbdon
daughter 
(
 
dʼü-
****
********
**** 
)
 
dʼünə
n
dʼü-nədʼü-nə
place-LAT 
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔiem-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL 
i
conj
ii
and 
tĭlbiʔi
v
tĭl-bi-ʔitĭl-bi-ʔi
dig-PST-3PL 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view