Interlinear glossed text

tci20120922a-23

Recording date2012-09-22
Speaker age35
Speaker sexm
Text genreprocedural
Extended corpusyes



Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ka.na.thər.fa
kanathr=fa
Kanathr=ABL
nzä
nzä
1SG.ABS
zen.fa.rə
zen-far
1SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV:VENT/set.off[affix]-1SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV:VENT/set.off[stem]-1SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV:VENT/set.off[affix]
TranslationI set off from kanathr

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
na.bi
nabi
bamboo
far.si
far-si
fell-NMLZ
fə.thə
rthé
when
zath.käf
za-thkäf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[stem]
Translationwhen you start to cut the bamboo

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
kwa
kwa
FUT
na.bi
nabi
bamboo
za.mar
za-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
Translationyou must look at the bamboo first

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
kwa
kwa
FUT
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
zanmisof
zan-misof
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV:VENT/look.up[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV:VENT/look.up[stem]
Translationyou look up first

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ker
kerker
tail
fə.thə
rthé
when
frək.thə
frk-thé
blood-ADLZR

MED
zra.rä
zra-
3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[affix]-3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationif the end of it is red

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ker
kerker
tail
fə.thə
rthé
when
frək.thə
frk-thé
blood-ADLZR
zra.rä
zra-
3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[affix]-3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[stem]
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
za.trinz
za-trinz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/scratch[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/scratch[stem]
zə.bo
zbo
PROX:ALL
Translationif the end is red, you scratch it here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
na.bi
nabi
bamboo
za.trinz
za-trinz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/scratch[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/scratch[stem]
Translationyou scratch the bamboo

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.mar
za-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
wa.tik.thə.me.nzo
wati-thé=me=nzo
then-ADLZR=INS=ONLY

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationthen you see that it is okay

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zə.far.wə
z-far-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[affix]
zəf.then
zfth=en
tree.base=LOC

PROX
Translationyou chop it here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zə.fəth
zfth
tree.base
fe.fe
fefe
really
ni.ma
nima
like.this
Translationreally at the base

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
zə.far.wə
z-far-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/fell[affix]
kä.zir
kä-zir
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/throw[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/throw[stem]
käf.sir
kä-fsir
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/count[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/count[stem]
fə.thə
rthé
when
na.bi
nabi
bamboo
Translationyou cut it until it falls. then you count the bamboo notches

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
nzrə.bu
nzrbu
bamboo.node
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
Translationthese joints

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
one
one
one
tə.wo
two
two
thre.ʔe
three
three
four
four
four
Translation1 2 3 4

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
four
four
four
bə.zä.ko.rəth
b=zä-kor-th
MED=2|3PL:SBJ:RPST:PFV/become[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:RPST:PFV/become[stem]-2|3PL:SBJ:RPST:PFV/become[affix]
?
o.kay
okay
okay
zə.ba
zba
PROX:ABL
we
we
also
theth.käf
the-thkäf
2SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[affix]-2SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[stem]
Translationwhen you reach four, okay, then you start again from here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
one
one
one
tə.wo
two
two
thre.ʔe
three
three
four
four
four
Translation1 2 3 4

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
thəd
thd
middle
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
zəf
zf
IMM

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
fa.tha.si
fatha-si
hold-NMLZ
zən
zn
place
Translationthis one here is the middle, where you hold it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
na.bi.ʔa.ne
nabi=ane
bamboo=POSS.SG
nzrə.bu
nzrbu
bamboo.node
bra.mö.wä
bramöwä
all
be.rä
b=e-
MED=2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
ʔe.ʔig.hət
eight
eight
ʔe.rä
e-
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationthe bow's joints make 8 all together

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
fa.tha.si
fatha-si
hold-NMLZ
zən
zn
place
zə.rä
z=
PROX=3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationokay, this here is where you hold it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ne.ba
neba
opposite
four
four
four
ne.ba
neba
opposite
four
four
four
Translationfour on this side, and four on that side

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
za.we
zawe
right
fə.thə
rthé
when
zwä.mar
zwä-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
ra
ra
what.ABS
fə.thə
rthé
when
ŋən.rä.rə
gn--ré
2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[stem]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[affix]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
fä.tər
fätr
left
Translationthen you see that everything is correct for the bow; depending on what you are, for example left

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fä.tər.fa
fätr=fa
left=ABL
kwa
kwa
FUT
wə.fath.wə
w-fath-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/hold[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/hold[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/hold[affix]
Translationthen you hold it in the left hand

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ni.ma
nima
like.this
nzo.ne
nzone
1SG.POSS
zə.rä
z=
PROX=3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
za.we.fa
zawe=fa
right=ABL

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationmy bow here is for the right hand side

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
nzä
nzä
1SG.ABS
za.we
zawe
right
wo.rä
wo-
1SG:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-1SG:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
TranslationI am right handed

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
zən.far.wə
zn-far-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV:VENT/fell[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV:VENT/fell[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV:VENT/fell[affix]
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.bəth
za-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/finish[stem]
far.si.me
far-si=me
fell-NMLZ=INS
zə.kur.wə
z-kur-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[affix]
Translationthen you keep on chopping it until it is done. then you split it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
fe.fe
fefe
really
zə.nzä
znzä
work
ma.ne
mane
which

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
kwa
kwa
FUT
wä.tra.kwər
wä-trak-wr
SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/fall[affix]-SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/fall[stem]-SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/fall[affix]
Translationokay, the first work job really is to put this down

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wthwth
wth~wth
REDUP~waste
Translationthe waste

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
fof
fof
EMPH
za.fi.yo.kwə
za-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
fof
fof
EMPH
Translationthen you make the shape

Word
Morpheme
Gloss

PROX
zwä.räs
zwä-räs
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/erect[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/erect[stem]
ni.ma.me
nima=me
like.this=INS
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
Translationyou stand the knife up like this first

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔe.bar.fa
ebar=fa
head=ABL
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
Translationthe front part first

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
zwä.fi.yo.kwə
zwä-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
ʔe.bar.fa
ebar=fa
head=ABL
Translationyou make (the shape of bow). you finish it at the end

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
we
we
also
zawther
za-wther
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/change[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/change[stem]
ker.fa
kerker=fa
tail=ABL
we
we
also
Translationthen you turn it over and do the same again from the tail

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ker.fa
kerker=fa
tail=ABL
we
we
also
ni.mä.wä
nima=wä
like.this=EMPH
zwä.fi.yo.kwə
zwä-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
Translationyou do the same from the tail

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
Translation(make) the shape

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationthen you finish it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
kä.məs
kä-ms
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/sit[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/sit[stem]
fof
fof
EMPH
trän.sin
trän-si=en
carve-NMLZ=LOC
Translationyou sit down while carving

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
zə.trän.wə
z-trän-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[affix]
nä.bi
näbi
one
Translationyou keep on carving

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
shape
shape
****
zwä.fi.yo.kwə
zwä-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
thəm
thm
nose
fof
fof
EMPH
mon.wə
mon=wä
how=EMPH
wä.rä
wä-
3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
Translationokay, you keep on making the shape like the point, like this one here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
shape
shape
****
zwä.fi.yo.kwə
zwä-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationkeep on making the shape, you finish it.

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ne.ba
neba
opposite
zwä.fi.yo.kwə
zwä-fiyok-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/make[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationthe opposite side you make the same, you finish it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fo.ba.fa
foba=fa
DIST:ABL=ABL
Translationfrom there

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
za.thor
za-thor
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/carry[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/carry[stem]
ʔe.fo.then
efoth=en
sun=LOC
za.zin
za-zin
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/put.down[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/put.down[stem]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
bə.rä
b=
MED=3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationyou take it and put it in the sun like this

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔe.fo.then
efoth=en
sun=LOC
za.zin
za-zin
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/put.down[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/put.down[stem]
wa.tik
wati
then
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
kwa
kwa
FUT
fə.thə
rthé
when
drəy
dry
****
wä.fi.yo.kwər
wä-fiyok-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[affix]
Translationyou put it in the sun and then (the sun) will make it dry

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
kwa
kwa
FUT
wə.mər.yo.kwər
w-mryok-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/heat.up[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/heat.up[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/heat.up[affix]
ʔe.fo.thəf
efoth=f
sun=ERG.SG
Translationthe sun will heat it up

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔe.fo.thəf
efoth=f
sun=ERG.SG
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
zra.fa.ri.wər
zra-fari-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IRR:PFV/dry[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IRR:PFV/dry[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IRR:PFV/dry[affix]
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
Translationthe sun will dry it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
krä.bəth
krä-bth
2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/finish[stem]
Translationokay, this one will be finished

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
kwot
kwot
properly
we
we
also
fo.ba
foba
DIST:ABL
za.thor
za-thor
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/carry[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/carry[stem]
Translationthen you take it from there again

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
trän.sir
trän-si=r
carve-NMLZ=PURP
kwot
kwot
properly
we
we
also
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
fof
fof
EMPH
zwä.rif.tho.nzə
zwä-rifthonz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
be.rä
b=e-
MED=2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationto carve some more. you erease the marks from the knife. those marks there

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationyou finish this

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.mar
za-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
na.bi
nabi
bow
fof
fof
EMPH
zä.bəth
zä-bth
2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[stem]
Translationyou will see that the bow is already finished

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.to.lə
botol
glass.bottle
Translation(you take) a bottle

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.to.lə.me
botol=me
glass.bottle=INS
zöb.thə
zöbthé
first
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
zwä.rif.tho.nzə
zwä-rifthonz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationwith the bottle you first remove the marks and finish this

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
Translationokay

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
fə.thə
rthé
when
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
?
o.kay
okay
okay

INDF
bə.yə
b=
MED=3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
yən
yn
plant.species
Translationwhen you are done, there is another one, the sandpaper leaf

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
yən
yn
plant.species
ma.ne
mane
which

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
san.də.pa.per.tha.tha
sandpaper=thatha
sandpaper=SIMIL
ma.ne
mane
which

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationthe yn is like sandpaper

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
ʔa.ne.me
ane=me
DEM=INS
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
thər.ma
thrma
later
zwäth.käf
zwä-thkäf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/start[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/start[stem]
Translationyou will start with this one later

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
zwä.rif.tho.nzə
zwä-rifthonz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/rub.off[affix]
fof
fof
EMPH
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
Translationyou erease these marks

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wäm.ne
wämne
tree
ta.ga
taga
leaf

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationit is a leaf

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ni.ma.tha.tha
nima=thatha
like.this=SIMIL

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
san.də.pa.per
sandpaper
sandpaper
mon
mon
how

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationit is similar, to what sandpaper is like

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.bo
bobo
MED:ALL
yə.ko.gər
y-ko-gr
3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:STAT/be.standing[affix]-3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:STAT/be.standing[stem]-3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:STAT/be.standing[affix]
na.fan.me
nafanme
3NSG.POSS
mə.nzen
mnz=en
house=LOC
Translationit grows there at their house

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
ʔa.ne.me
ane=me
DEM=INS
we
we
also
kwot
kwot
properly
yam.yam
yamyam
shape
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
wä.rif.tho.nzər
wä-rifthonz-r
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/rub.off[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/rub.off[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:NPST:IPFV/rub.off[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationyou remove the marks with this one also. you finish it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
kom.nzo
komnzo
only
nznznnzo
nznzn=nzo
smoothness=ONLY
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
krä.kor
krä-kor
2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/become[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/become[stem]
Translationthen it becomes very smooth

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
fo.ba.fa
foba=fa
DIST:ABL=ABL
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.mar
za-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
zä.bəth
zä-bth
2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[stem]
Translationyou look at it and it is finished

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
ŋa.trər
ŋatr=r
bowstring=PURP
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
Translation(next) is the bowstring

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ŋa.tər
ŋatr
bowstring
zwä.foth
zwä-foth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/take.off[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:PFV/take.off[stem]
Translationyou cut the string

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bä.ne
bäne
RECOG.ABS
grä.thə
grä-thé
slowness-ADLZR
ma.ne
mane
which

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationthe soft part (of the bamboo)

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
grä.thə
grä-thé
slowness-ADLZR
ma.ne
mane
which

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
zə.kur.wə
z-kur-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/split[affix]
ka.tan
katan
small
fäth
fäth
DIM
za.ku.rəf
za-kurf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/split[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/split[stem]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
wa.zi
wazi
side
zə.rä
z=
PROX=3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationyou split the soft part of the bamboo. you split a small one like this side here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ni.ma
nima
like.this
wa.zi
wazi
side
za.ku.rəf
za-kurf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/split[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/split[stem]
Translationyou split it on the side like this

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
ni.mä.wä
nima=wä
like.this=EMPH
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
kwa
kwa
FUT
wä.fi.yo.kwər
wä-fiyok-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/make[affix]
kwa
kwa
FUT
we
we
also
wə.trän.wə
w-trän-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/carve[affix]
Translationyou do the same again and you carve it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
wa.ti
wati
then
Translationyou finish this one, then

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
zath.käf
za-thkäf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/start[stem]
we
we
also
zər.zi.ra.kwə
z-rzirak-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/bend[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/bend[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/bend[affix]
Translationthat's when you start tieing it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.ne
bone
2SG.POSS
fa.tha.si
fatha-si
hold-NMLZ
mar.ki.nəg
marking
mark
Translationat your holding mark

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.bo
bobo
MED:ALL

2.ABS
ʔe.fath.wər
e-fath-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
Translationthat's where you hold it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zə.bo
zbo
PROX:ALL
ʔe.fath.wər
e-fath-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
ʔo
o
or
nər
nr
strongly.curved.bow
fe.fe
fefe
really
ʔe.fath.wər
e-fath-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
Translationhold it like this or with a real curve

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fi.yor
fiyor
lightly.curved.bow
ʔo
o
or
nər
nr
strongly.curved.bow
Translationfiyor or nr

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
zəf
zf
IMM

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
ʔa.ne
ane
DEM
Translationhere this is the one, the

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
yən
yn
plant.species
Translationyn

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
za.ne.me
zane=me
DEM:PROX=INS
zəf
zf
IMM
fə.the
rthé
when
ʔer.mə.rə.wə.re
e-rmr-wre
1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/grind[affix]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/grind[stem]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/grind[affix]
last
last
last
zə.nzä
znzä
work
ka.be
kabe
man
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
zəf
zf
IMM

3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
maf
maf
who.ERG.SG
zrä.bəth
zrä-bth
2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:IRR:PFV/finish[stem]
na.bi
nabi
bow
Translationwe remove it with this one. this is the last work, which will finish the bow.

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ni.ma.me
nima=me
like.this=INS
fof
fof
EMPH
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.bəth
za-bth
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV[stem]
Translationthat finishes the job

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.the
rthé
when
za.bəth
za-bth
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV[stem]
za.ne.me
zane=me
DEM:PROX=INS
last
last
last
Translationwhen you are done with this

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ŋa.tər
ŋatr
bowstring
zwä.zi.ra.kwə
zwä-zirak-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/tie[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/tie[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/tie[affix]
zwä.bəth
zwä-bth
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:IO:IMP:IPFV/finish[stem]
Translationtieing the bowstring will be the last work

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
ŋa.zi.me
ŋazi=me
coconut=INS
Translationokay, with coconut

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ŋa.zi.me
ŋazi=me
coconut=INS
ʔo
o
or
za.ru
zaru
candlenut
Translationokay, coconut (oil) or candelnut (oil)

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
nza.nza.ma
nzanza=ma
insect.species=CHAR
Translationbecause of the nzanza insect

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.tik
wati
then
ʔa.ne.me
ane=me
DEM=INS
zminzakwé
z-minzak-wé
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/paint[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/paint[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:IPFV/paint[affix]
za.bəth
za-bth
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[stem]
wa.tik
wati
then
Translationyou paint the bow with this all the way

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
za.mar
za-mar
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/see[stem]
zä.bəth
zä-bth
2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:RPST:PFV/finish[stem]
wa.ti
wati
then
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
za.tha.rəf
za-tharf
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/go.underneath[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/go.underneath[stem]
mə.ni
mni
fire
zür.nen
zürn=en
smoke=LOC
zə.bo
zbo
PROX:ALL
Translationthen you look at it. it is finished. okay, then you place it under the sticks of the roof in the smoke here

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
fo.bo
fobo
DIST:ALL
fof
fof
EMPH
kwa
kwa
FUT
mə.nif
mni=f
fire=ERG.SG
wə.fa.ri.wər
w-fari-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/dry[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/dry[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/dry[affix]
Translationthen the fire will dry it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
wa.ti
wati
then
fi.yaf
fiyaf
hunt
time
time
time
Translationwell, during hunting time

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
za.fi.thwonz
za-fithwonz
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/take.out[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/take.out[stem]
fo.ba
foba
DIST:ABL
Translationyou will pull it out from there

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zar.zi.ro
za-rzir-o
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/bend[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/bend[stem]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/bend[affix]
wa.tik
wati
then
ke.fa.ro
ke-far-o
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/set.off[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/set.off[stem]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV:AND/set.off[affix]
Translationyou prepare it and then you set off

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
na.bi.mä.re
nabi=mär
bow=PRIV
fə.thə
rthé
when
gən.rä.rə
gn--ré
2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[stem]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:IPFV/be[affix]
Translationwhen you don't have a bow

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bo.ne
bone
2SG.POSS
na.gay.ʔə
nagayé
children
kwa
kwa
FUT
ʔä.nor
ä-nor
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[stem]
Translationyour children will cry out

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ya.se.ma
yase=ma
game=CHAR
Translationfor meat

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
rə.bəg.si
rbg-si
protect-NMLZ
ro.kar
rokar
thing
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
nzen.me
nzenme
1NSG.POSS
Translationthis one is our protection

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ka.be.ma
kabe=ma
people=CHAR
Translationbecause of people

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zan
zan
fight
ka.be.ma
kabe=ma
people=CHAR
Translationheadhunters

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
mon.wä
mon=wä
how=EMPH
mar.kain.me
markai=aneme
outsider=POSS.NSG
ʔe.rä
e-
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationit is like the white man's thing

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ben.me
benme
2NSG.POSS
fof
fof
EMPH
mar.kai
markai
outsider
na.bi
nabi
bow
sə.hot.gun
shotgun
shotgun
mon.wä
mon=wä
how=EMPH
ʔe.rä
e-
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
nzen.me
nzenme
1NSG.POSS
za.ne
zane
DEM:PROX
zəf
zf
IMM
we
we
also

3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
ni.mä.wä
nima=wä
like.this=EMPH
fof
fof
EMPH
Translationit is like really the white man rifle, the shotgun. this one here is just the same

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
na.bi
nabi
bow
Translationthe bow

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
zan
zan
fight
ka.be
kabe
man
Translation(against) killers

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ni.ma
nima
like.this
ra
ra
what.ABS

DIST
ʔen.rä
en-
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV:VENT/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV:VENT/be[stem]
za.ne.me
zane=me
DEM:PROX=INS
zəf
zf
IMM
fə.thə
rthé
when
ʔä.wä.re.zre
ä-wärez-re
1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/aim[affix]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/aim[stem]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/aim[affix]
Translationor whoever comes, we will shoot at them with this one

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
bä.ne
bäne
RECOG.ABS
ta.wa.sri
tawasri
bowbracer
ta.wa.sri
tawasri
bowbracer
Translationoh, the bowbracer

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fi.yor
fiyor
lightly.curved.bow
fe.fe
fefe
really
fə.thə
rthé
when
zra.rä
zra-
3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[affix]-3SG.FEM:SBJ:IRR:IPFV/be[stem]
ta.wa.sri
tawasri
bowbracer
fə.thə
rthé
when
fof
fof
EMPH
nzo.ne
nzone
1SG.POSS
bo.bo
bobo
MED:ALL
kom.nzo
komnzo
only
wə.thən
w-thn
3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/lie.down[affix]-3SG.FEM:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/lie.down[stem]
Translationwhen you have fiyor type of bow, then you have the bowbracer. mine is just laying over there

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
nä.bu.nə
näbun
INDF=ERG.NSG
ʔe.fath.wə.rəth
e-fath-wrth
2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
ni.nə
niné
1NSG.EMPH
ʔe.fath.wə.re
e-fath-wre
1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-1PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
na.fa
nafa
3NSG.ERG
ke.ke
keke
NEG
ʔe.fath.wə.rəth
e-fath-wrth
2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3PL:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
ni.nzo
ni=nzo
1NSG=ONLY
ʔe.fath.ne
e-fath-ne
1DU:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-1DU:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-1DU:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
Translationsome are having them. we are using them. others are not using them. only us two use them

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
nä.bu.nə
näbun
INDF=ERG.NSG
Translationothers

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
za.we
zawe
preference
fə.frü.kak.me.nzo
f~frü-kak=me=nzo
REDUP~alone-DISTR=INS=ONLY
ʔe.rä
e-
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/be[stem]
Translationthey have different preferences

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
ta.wa.sri
tawasri
bowbracer
kä.rəg
kä-rg
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/wear[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/wear[stem]
Translationyou put the bowbracer on

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
?
o.kay
okay
okay
tau.ri
tauri
wallaby
fə.thə
rthé
when
be
be
2SG.ERG
za.wä.res
za-wäres
2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/aim[affix]-2SG:SBJ>3SG.FEM:OBJ:IMP:PFV/aim[stem]
Translationthen you try to shoot the wallaby

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
kwa
kwa
FUT
ni.ma
nima
like.this
ya.nor
ya-nor
3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[affix]-3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[stem]
ta.wa.sri
tawasri
bowbracer
kwa
kwa
FUT
ya.nor
ya-nor
3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[affix]-3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/shout[stem]
ni.ma
nima
like.this
Translationand it will sound like this "bang"

Word
Morpheme
Gloss

bang
be
be
2SG.ERG
ke.ke
keke
NEG
kwa
kwa
FUT
ke.ka.ris
ke-karis
2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/hear[affix]-2SG:SBJ:IMP:PFV/hear[stem]
naf
naf
3SG.ERG
kwa
kwa
FUT
ŋa.ri.zər
ŋa-riz-r
2|3SG:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/hear[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/hear[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/hear[affix]
ma.ne
mane
which
za.gər
zagr
far
yən.rä
yn-
3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV:VENT/be[affix]-3SG.MASC:SBJ:NPST:IPFV:VENT/be[stem]
Translationyou will not hear it, but someone coming from far away will hear it

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
du.nzi
dunzi
arrow
kwa
kwa
FUT
fər.me.nzo
fr=me=nzo
post=INS=ONLY
ʔe.yak
e-yak
2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/walk[affix]-2|3PL:SBJ:NPST:IPFV/walk[stem]
fə.thə
rthé
when
Translationand the arrow will go just straight

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
ya.sef
yase=f
game=ERG.SG
kwa
kwa
FUT
zü.ni.zü.ni
zünizüni
shock
ʔe.fath.wər
e-fath-wr
2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[stem]-2|3SG:SBJ>2|3PL:OBJ:NPST:IPFV/hold[affix]
Translationthe animal will be shocked

Word
Morpheme
Gloss
fof
fof
EMPH
zway.thik
zwa-ythk
3SG.FEM:SBJ:RPST:IPFV/come.to.end[affix]-3SG.FEM:SBJ:RPST:IPFV/come.to.end[stem]
fo.bo
fobo
DIST:ALL
fof
fof
EMPH
Translationthis story comes to and end there

Text viewUtterance view