Interlinear glossed textPKZ_196X_FoolishPeople_flk| Recording date | 1964 |
|---|
| Speaker age | 70 |
|---|
| Speaker sex | f |
|---|
| Text genre | traditional narrative |
|---|
| Extended corpus | yes |
|---|
| Amnobiʔiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | -ʔi | amno-bi-ʔi | | live | -PST | -3PL | |
sagəštətadj
|
|
| sagəštə | -t | sagəštə-t | | silly | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
|
| nʼergölaʔv
|
|
| nʼergö | -laʔ | nʼergö-laʔ | | fly | -CVB | |
amnobiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | amno-bi | | sit.down | -PST.[3SG] | |
paʔinən
|
|
| pa | -ʔi | -nə | pa-ʔi-nə | | wood | -3PL | -LAT | |
|
| mănliaʔiv
|
|
| măn | -lia | -ʔi | măn-lia-ʔi | | say | -PRS | -3PL | |
|
| surarlaʔbəʔjəv
|
|
| surar | -laʔbə | -ʔjə | surar-laʔbə-ʔjə | | ask | -DUR | -3PL | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
|
| kambiʔiv
|
|
| kam | -bi | -ʔi | kam-bi-ʔi | | go | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| kubiʔiv
|
|
| ku | -bi | -ʔi | ku-bi-ʔi | | see | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| Măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
|
| bădəsʼtəv
|
|
| bădə | -sʼtə | bădə-sʼtə | | feed | -INF.LAT | |
|
| Lʼepʼoškaʔin
|
|
| lʼepʼoška | -ʔi | lʼepʼoška-ʔi | | flatbread | -PL | |
deʔpiʔiv
|
|
| deʔ | -pi | -ʔi | deʔ-pi-ʔi | | bring | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| ĭmbidəindfpro
|
|
| ĭmbi | -də | ĭmbi-də | | what.[NOM.SG] | -INDEF | |
deʔpiʔiv
|
|
| deʔ | -pi | -ʔi | deʔ-pi-ʔi | | bring | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| Măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
amorzittəv
|
|
| amor | -zittə | amor-zittə | | eat | -INF.LAT | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
pimniemv
|
|
| pim | -nie | -m | pim-nie-m | | fear | -PRS | -1SG | |
kutləjv
|
|
| kut | -lə | -j | kut-lə-j | | kill | -FUT | -3SG | |
kuroləjv
|
|
| kuro | -lə | -j | kuro-lə-j | | be.angry | -FUT | -3SG | |
|
| Deʔkeʔv
|
|
| deʔ | -keʔ | deʔ-keʔ | | bring | -IMP.2PL | |
|
| Deʔkeʔv
|
|
| deʔ | -keʔ | deʔ-keʔ | | bring | -IMP.2PL | |
|
| üjüzeŋdən
|
|
| üjü | -zeŋ | -də | üjü-zeŋ-də | | foot | -PL | -NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG | |
sargaʔv
|
|
| sar | -gaʔ | sar-gaʔ | | bind | -IMP.2PL | |
|
| toʔnarləjv
|
|
| toʔ | -nar | -lə | -j | toʔ-nar-lə-j | | hit | -MULT | -FUT | -3SG | |
üjütsiʔn
|
|
| üjü | -t | -siʔ | üjü-t-siʔ | | foot | -3SG | -INS | |
deʔkeʔv
|
|
| deʔ | -keʔ | deʔ-keʔ | | bring | -IMP.2PL | |
|
| sʼabiv
|
|
| sʼa | -bi | sʼa-bi | | climb | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| nʼergölüʔpiv
|
|
| nʼergö | -lüʔ | -pi | nʼergö-lüʔ-pi | | fly | -MOM | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| kirgarlaʔbəv
|
|
| kirgar | -laʔbə | kirgar-laʔbə | | shout | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| ulutn
|
|
| ulu | -t | ulu-t | | head | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
|
| nʼeʔpiʔi****
|
|
| nʼeʔ | -pi | -ʔi | nʼeʔ-pi-ʔi | | pull | -PST | -3PL | |
üjüttən
|
|
| üjü | -ttə | üjü-ttə | | foot | -ABL.3SG | |
|
| Ulutn
|
|
| ulu | -t | ulu-t | | head | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
maːluʔpiv
|
|
| ma | -luʔ | -pi | ma-luʔ-pi | | leave | -MOM | -PST.[3SG] | |
sajnʼeʔluʔpiʔiv
|
|
| saj | nʼeʔ | -luʔ | -pi | -ʔi | saj-nʼeʔ-luʔ-pi-ʔi | | off | pull | -MOM | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| saʔməluʔpiʔiv
|
|
| saʔmə | -luʔ | -pi | -ʔi | saʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔi | | fall | -MOM | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| mălliaʔiv
|
|
| măl | -lia | -ʔi | măl-lia-ʔi | | say | -PRS | -3PL | |
ulutn
|
|
| ulu | -t | ulu-t | | head | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
nagobiʔiv
|
|
| nago | -bi | -ʔi | nago-bi-ʔi | | NEG.EX | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| surarluʔpiʔiv
|
|
| surar | -luʔ | -pi | -ʔi | surar-luʔ-pi-ʔi | | ask | -MOM | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| amorbiv
|
|
| amor | -bi | amor-bi | | eat | -PST.[3SG] | |
muʔseŋdən
|
|
| muʔseŋ | -də | muʔseŋ-də | | beard | -NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG | |
sădərbiʔiv
|
|
| sădər | -bi | -ʔi | sădər-bi-ʔi | | tremble | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| sʼabiʔi****
|
|
| sʼa | -bi | -ʔi | sʼa-bi-ʔi | | climb | -PST | -3PL | |
ulutn
|
|
| ulu | -t | ulu-t | | head | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
amnolaʔbəv
|
|
| amno | -laʔbə | amno-laʔbə | | sit | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| deʔpiʔiv
|
|
| deʔ | -pi | -ʔi | deʔ-pi-ʔi | | bring | -PST | -3PL | |
ulutn
|
|
| ulu | -t | ulu-t | | head | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
embiʔiv
|
|
| em | -bi | -ʔi | em-bi-ʔi | | put | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| tĭlbiʔiv
|
|
| tĭl | -bi | -ʔi | tĭl-bi-ʔi | | dig | -PST | -3PL | |
embiʔiv
|
|
| em | -bi | -ʔi | em-bi-ʔi | | put | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| Tĭlluʔpiʔiv
|
|
| tĭl | -luʔ | -pi | -ʔi | tĭl-luʔ-pi-ʔi | | dig | -MOM | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| kalladʼürbiʔiv
|
|
| kalladʼür | -bi | -ʔi | kalladʼür-bi-ʔi | | leave | -PST | -3PL | |
|
Text view • Utterance view
|