Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_Princess_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
saməjdəsʼtə
v
saməj-də-sʼtəsaməj-də-sʼtə
hunt.in.forest-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuʔməleʔbə
v
nuʔmə-leʔbənuʔmə-leʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
volk
n
volkvolk
wolf.[NOM.SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
tʼiʔtəsʼtə
v
tʼiʔ-tə-sʼtətʼiʔ-tə-sʼtə
shoot-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
dʼiʔtəʔ
v
dʼiʔ-tədʼiʔ-tə-ʔ
shoot-IPFVZ-CNG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
(
 
tăn=
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
tănziʔ=
pers
tăn-ziʔtăn-ziʔ
you.NOM-INS 
)
 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
elembə
n
elem-bəelem-bə
companion-ACC.3SG 
molam
v
mo-la-mmo-la-m
can-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
šidegöʔ
num
šide-göʔšide-göʔ
two-COLL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

****
********
**** 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
(
 
šidegöʔjəʔ
num
šide-göʔ-jəʔšide-göʔ-jəʔ
two-COLL-PL 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šoška
n
šoškašoška
pig.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
x-
****
********
**** 
)
 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
dʼiʔtəsʼtə
v
dʼiʔ-tə-sʼtədʼiʔ-tə-sʼtə
shoot-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
dʼiʔtəʔ
v
dʼiʔ-tədʼiʔ-tə-ʔ
shoot-IPFVZ-CNG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Elezeŋbə
n
ele-zeŋ-bəele-zeŋ-bə
companion-PL-ACC.3SG 
moləbaʔ
v
mo-lə-baʔmo-lə-baʔ
can-FUT-1PL 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
nagurgoʔ
num
nagur-goʔnagur-goʔ
three-COLL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔišonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL 
,
 
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔišonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lisička
n
lisičkalisička
fox.[NOM.SG] 
nuʔməleʔbə
v
nuʔmə-leʔbənuʔmə-leʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dʼiʔtəsʼtə
v
dʼiʔ-tə-sʼtədʼiʔ-tə-sʼtə
shoot-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
dʼiʔtə
v
dʼiʔ-tədʼiʔ-tə
shoot-IMP.2SG.O 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
elem
n
elemelem
companion.[NOM.SG] 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
(
 
molə-
****
********
**** 
)
 
molam
v
mo-la-mmo-la-m
can-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
ka-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔišonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL 
,
 
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔišonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Süjö
n
süjösüjö
bird.[NOM.SG] 
nʼergölaʔbə
v
nʼergö-laʔbənʼergö-laʔbə
fly-DUR.[3SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
(
 
tʼiʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
dʼiʔtəsʼtə
v
dʼiʔ-tə-sʼtədʼiʔ-tə-sʼtə
shoot-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
(
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
dʼiʔtəʔ
v
dʼiʔ-tədʼiʔ-tə-ʔ
shoot-IPFVZ-CNG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măn=
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
)
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
elem
n
elemelem
companion.[NOM.SG] 
molam
v
mo-la-mmo-la-m
can-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəgaʔi
v
šonə-ga-ʔišonə-ga-ʔi
come-PRS-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Penzü
n
penzüpenzü
snake.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
iʔbəlaʔbə
v
iʔbə-laʔbəiʔbə-laʔbə
lie-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dʼiʔtəsʼtə
v
dʼiʔ-tə-sʼtədʼiʔ-tə-sʼtə
shoot-IPFVZ-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
dʼiʔtəʔ
v
dʼiʔ-tədʼiʔ-tə-ʔ
shoot-IPFVZ-CNG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tn-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
elel
n
ele-lele-l
companion-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG 
molam
v
mo-la-mmo-la-m
can-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
măjanə
n
măja-nəmăja-nə
mountain-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
kubiʔi
v
ku-bi-ʔiku-bi-ʔi
see-PST-3PL 
ši
n
šiši
hole.[NOM.SG] 
dibər
adv
dibərdibər
there 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG] 
(
 
i
conj
ii
and 
)
 
,
 
bar
quant
barbar
all 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
ige
v
i-gei-ge
be-PRS.[3SG] 
amzittə
v
am-zittəam-zittə
eat-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măndəʔi
v
măn-də-ʔimăn-də-ʔi
say-IPFVZ-3PL 
eleʔi
n
ele-ʔiele-ʔi
companion-PL 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Miʔ
pers
miʔmiʔ
we.GEN 
kuzan
n
kuza-nkuza-n
man-GEN 
nada
ptcl
nadanada
should 
nejzittə
v
nej-zittənej-zittə
marry-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tsarski̮j
adj
tsarski̮jtsarski̮j
tsar.ADJ.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
ko-
****
********
**** 
)
 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
ilbeʔ
v
i-l-beʔi-l-beʔ
be-FUT-1PL 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šoška
n
šoškašoška
pig.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
lʼisʼitsa
n
lʼisʼitsalʼisʼitsa
fox.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
volk
n
volkvolk
wolf.[NOM.SG] 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sʼarlaʔbə
v
sʼar-laʔbəsʼar-laʔbə
play-DUR.[3SG] 
)
 
,
 
bar
quant
barbar
all 
il
n
ilil
people.[NOM.SG] 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
i
conj
ii
and 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
š-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nʼiʔdə
adv
nʼiʔdənʼiʔdə
outwards 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
süjö
n
süjösüjö
bird.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
kabarlaʔ
v
kabar-laʔkabar-laʔ
grab-CVB 
kunnaːmbi
v
kun-naːm-bikun-naːm-bi
lead-RES-PST.[3SG] 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kuzanə
n
kuza-nəkuza-nə
man-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
d-
****
********
**** 
)
 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
,
 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
dĭ=
dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
tibinə
n
tibi-nətibi-nə
man-LAT 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
bünə
n
-nəbü-nə
water-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbənu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
maːʔnʼi
n
maːʔ-nʼimaːʔ-nʼi
tent-LAT/LOC.1SG 
,
 
abandə
n
aba-ndəaba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kallam
v
kal-la-mkal-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
,
 
surarlam
v
surar-la-msurar-la-m
ask-FUT-1SG 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
kuzan
n
kuza-nkuza-n
man-GEN 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
măləj
v
-lə-jmă-lə-j
say-FUT-3SG 
:
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
,
 
dak
ptcl
dakdak
so 
kallam
v
kal-la-mkal-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
penzü
n
penzüpenzü
snake.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
(
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nükem
n
nüke-mnüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
(
 
tabə-
****
********
**** 
tarbəluʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
talbəluʔpi
v
talbə-luʔ-pitalbə-luʔ-pi
bite-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
abandə
n
aba-ndəaba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
(
 
nörbit
v
nörbi-tnörbi-t
tell-IMP.2SG.O 
)
 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
kalləj
v
kal-lə-jkal-lə-j
go-FUT-3SG 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kuzanə
n
kuza-nəkuza-nə
man-LAT 
,
 
saməjlaʔbə
v
saməj-laʔbəsaməj-laʔbə
hunt.in.forest-DUR.[3SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Abat
n
aba-taba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG 
amnobia
v
amno-biaamno-bia
sit-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
amnobia
v
amno-biaamno-bia
sit-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
puskaj
ptcl
puskajpuskaj
let.it 
kaŋgəj
v
kaŋ-gə-jkaŋ-gə-j
go-IMP-3SG 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
)
 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
nörbəbi
v
nörbə-binörbə-bi
tell-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
ara
n
araara
vodka.[NOM.SG] 
bĭʔpiʔi
v
bĭʔ-pi-ʔibĭʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
abat
n
aba-taba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG 
:
 
"
 
Šogaʔ
v
šo-gaʔšo-gaʔ
come-IMP.2PL 
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔmiʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
dĭz-
****
********
**** 
dĭʔn-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭzeŋdə
pers
-zeŋ-dədĭ-zeŋ-də
this-PL-LAT 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
tura
n
turatura
settlement.[NOM.SG] 
jaʔpi
v
jaʔ-pijaʔ-pi
cut-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
barbar
all 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view