Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_CraneAndHeron_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
(
 
žura-
****
********
**** 
)
 
žuravelʼ
n
žuravelʼžuravelʼ
crane.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
saplʼa
n
saplʼasaplʼa
heron.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
žuravelʼ
n
žuravelʼžuravelʼ
crane.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 
(
 
Kal-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
monoʔkosʼtə
v
monoʔko-sʼtəmonoʔko-sʼtə
marry-INF.LAT 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
sablʼanə
n
sablʼa-nəsablʼa-nə
heron-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Unnʼa
adv
unnʼaunnʼa
alone 
amnolam
v
amno-la-mamno-la-m
live-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
maːndə
n
ma-ndəma-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ădnakă
adv
ădnakăădnakă
however 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
tibinə
n
tibi-nətibi-nə
man-LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
tibinə
n
tibi-nətibi-nə
man-LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼokdʼok
no 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ilem
v
i-le-mi-le-m
take-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bikalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG] 
maːndə
n
ma-ndəma-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
žurav
n
žuravžurav
crane.[NOM.SG] 
:
 
"
 
Zrʼa
****
********
**** 
măndəm
v
măn-də-mmăn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ibiem
v
i-bie-mi-bie-m
take-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ka-
****
********
**** 
kal-
****
****
****
)
 
Kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
monoʔkosʼtə
v
monoʔko-sʼtəmonoʔko-sʼtə
marry-INF.LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼokdʼok
no 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kalam
v
ka-la-mka-la-m
go-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
mĭmbiʔi
v
mĭm-bi-ʔimĭm-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
,
 
mĭmbiʔi
v
mĭm-bi-ʔimĭm-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
dăre
ptcl
dăredăre
so 
maːluʔpiʔi
v
maː-luʔ-pi-ʔimaː-luʔ-pi-ʔi
remain-MOM-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
dăre
ptcl
dăredăre
so 
amnolaʔbəʔjə
v
amno-laʔbə-ʔjəamno-laʔbə-ʔjə
live-DUR-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view