Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_BearWoodenFoot_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼeziʔ
n
büzʼe-ziʔbüzʼe-ziʔ
husband-INS 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuʔpiʔi
v
kuʔ-pi-ʔikuʔ-pi-ʔi
sow-PST-3PL 
rʼepa
n
rʼeparʼepa
turnip.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
urgo
adj
urgourgo
big.[NOM.SG] 
özerbi
v
özer-biözer-bi
grow-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nĭŋgəbi
v
nĭŋgə-binĭŋgə-bi
tear-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Barəʔluʔpi
v
barəʔ-luʔ-pibarəʔ-luʔ-pi
throw.away-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
măndəsʼtə
v
măndə-sʼtəmăndə-sʼtə
look-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Šindidə
que
šindi-dəšindi-də
who.[NOM.SG]-INDEF 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
rʼepat
n
rʼepa-trʼepa-t
turnip-NOM/GEN.3SG 
nĭŋgəbi
v
nĭŋgə-binĭŋgə-bi
tear-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
(
 
barəʔluʔpi
v
barəʔ-luʔ-pibarəʔ-luʔ-pi
throw.away-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

dempro
this 
annaka
adv
annakaannaka
however 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
(
 
iba
****
ibaiba
**** 
)
 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-akan-a-ʔ
go-EP-IMP.2SG 
,
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-akan-a-ʔ
go-EP-IMP.2SG 
(
 
dĭm=
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
)
 
dibər
adv
dibərdibər
there 
amnoʔ
v
amnoamno-ʔ
sit-IMP.2SG 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
măndoʔ
v
măndomăndo-ʔ
look-IMP.2SG 
,
 
šində
que
šindəšində
who 
mĭnge
v
mĭn-gemĭn-ge
go-PRS.[3SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
šaʔlaːmbi
v
šaʔ-laːm-bišaʔ-laːm-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iʔgö
quant
iʔgöiʔgö
many 
nĭŋgəbi
v
nĭŋgə-binĭŋgə-bi
tear-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Zaplottə
n
zaplot-təzaplot-tə
fence-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
baltuziʔ
n
baltu-ziʔbaltu-ziʔ
axe-INS 
băʔluʔpi
v
băʔ-luʔ-pibăʔ-luʔ-pi
cut-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
ujubə
n
uju-bəuju-bə
foot-ACC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ujubə
n
uju-bəuju-bə
foot-ACC.3SG 
dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
sajluʔpi
v
saj-luʔ-pisaj-luʔ-pi
cut.off-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
nügen-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nükendə
n
nüke-ndənüke-ndə
woman-LAT/LOC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Na
ptcl
nana
take.it 
,
 
uju
n
ujuuju
foot.[NOM.SG] 
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-mdeʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
ujubə
n
uju-bəuju-bə
foot-ACC.3SG 
kürbi
v
kür-bikür-bi
peel.bark-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ujabə
n
uja-bəuja-bə
meat-ACC.3SG 
embi
v
em-biem-bi
put-PST.[3SG] 
aspaʔdə
n
aspaʔ-dəaspaʔ-də
cauldron-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
,
 
mĭnzərleʔbə
v
mĭnzər-leʔbəmĭnzər-leʔbə
make.boil-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
tărdə
n
tăr-dətăr-də
hair-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
(
 
jerləʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
ererzittə
v
erer-zittəerer-zittə
spin-INF.LAT 
načala
****
********
**** 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
kubagən
n
kuba-gənkuba-gən
skin-LOC 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
sit-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
uju
n
ujuuju
foot.[NOM.SG] 
abi
v
a-bia-bi
make-PST.[3SG] 
lipagən
n
lipa-gənlipa-gən
linden-LOC 
i
conj
ii
and 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
ujum
n
uju-muju-m
foot-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
(
 
pagəʔ
n
pa-gəʔpa-gəʔ
wood-ABL 
)
 
(
 
anonabar
****
anonabaranonabar
**** 
)
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
barbar
all 
il
n
ilil
people.[NOM.SG] 
kunollaʔbəʔjə
v
kunol-laʔbə-ʔjəkunol-laʔbə-ʔjə
sleep-DUR-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Odʼinʼ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼe
n
büzʼebüzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kunollaʔbə
v
kunol-laʔbəkunol-laʔbə
sleep-DUR.[3SG] 
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kunollaʔbə
v
kunol-laʔbəkunol-laʔbə
sleep-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
mĭnzerleʔbə
v
mĭnzer-leʔbəmĭnzer-leʔbə
make.boil-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăr
n
tărtăr
hair 
ererlaʔbə
v
erer-laʔbəerer-laʔbə
spin-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kubagən
n
kuba-gənkuba-gən
skin-LOC 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-akan-a-ʔ
go-EP-IMP.2SG 
,
 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 

ptcl
PTCL 
turanə
n
tura-nətura-nə
settlement-LAT 
mĭlleʔbə
v
mĭl-leʔbəmĭl-leʔbə
go-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
sʼabi
v
sʼa-bisʼa-bi
climb-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kari̮tazʼiʔ
n
kari̮ta-zʼiʔkari̮ta-zʼiʔ
trough-INS 
kajluʔpi
v
kaj-luʔ-pikaj-luʔ-pi
close-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
pʼeːšdə
n
pʼeːš-dəpʼeːš-də
stove-LAT 
sʼaluʔpi
v
sʼa-luʔ-pisʼa-luʔ-pi
climb-MOM-PST 
,
 
oldʼanə
n
oldʼa-nəoldʼa-nə
clothing-LAT 
šaʔlaːmbi
v
šaʔ-laːm-bišaʔ-laːm-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
patpolʼlʼanə
n
patpolʼlʼa-nəpatpolʼlʼa-nə
cellar-LAT 
(
 
b-
****
********
**** 
)
 
păʔluʔpi
v
păʔ-luʔ-pipăʔ-luʔ-pi
creep.into-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
il
n
ilil
people.[NOM.SG] 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
da
conj
dada
and 
urgaːbam
n
urgaːba-murgaːba-m
bear-ACC 
kutlaːmbiʔi
v
kut-laːm-bi-ʔikut-laːm-bi-ʔi
kill-RES-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view