Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SysojKosoj_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobi
v
amno-biamno-bi
live-PST.[3SG] 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
kuz-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
kuza
n
kuzakuza
man.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
məj-
****
****
****
)
 
najmi̮
n
najmi̮najmi̮
hired 
izittə
v
i-zittəi-zittə
take-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Kăde-
****
********
**** 
)
 
(
 
Kădəʔ
que
kădəʔkădəʔ
how 
)
 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
(
 
ka-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kăštəliaʔi
v
kăštə-lia-ʔikăštə-lia-ʔi
call-PRS-3PL 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Si-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Si̮soj
propr
Si̮soj KasojSi̮soj Kasoj
Sysoy_Kosoy.[NOM.SG] 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
)
 
No
ptcl
nono
well 
,
 
amnoʔ
v
amnoamno-ʔ
live-IMP.2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mĭnzəreʔ
v
mĭnzər-eʔmĭnzər-eʔ
make.boil-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
šide
num
šidešide
two.[NOM.SG] 
munəj
n
munəjmunəj
egg.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bimĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bimĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bimĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
da
conj
dada
and 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
amnuʔpi
v
am-nuʔ-piam-nuʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
detleʔbə
v
det-leʔbədet-leʔbə
bring-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
deʔpiel
v
deʔ-pie-ldeʔ-pie-l
bring-PST-2SG 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
šide
num
šidešide
two.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
mă-
****
********
**** 
)
 
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-mmăm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG 
mĭnzereʔ
v
mĭnzer-eʔmĭnzer-eʔ
make.boil-IMP.2SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kudonzlubi
v
kudo-nzlu-bikudo-nzlu-bi
scold-DES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
döʔə
adv
döʔədöʔə
hence 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
k-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
kanzittə
v
kan-zittəkan-zittə
go-INF.LAT 
xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dĭʔə
adv
dĭʔədĭʔə
from.there 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Šoʔ
v
šošo-ʔ
come-IMP.2SG 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
užu
n
užuužu
cap.[NOM.SG] 

v
ii-ʔ
take-IMP.2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
(
 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
)
 
,
 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
uzu-
****
********
**** 
)
 
užu
n
užuužu
cap.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
sădărlaʔbə
v
sădăr-laʔbəsădăr-laʔbə
shake-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
To
conj
toto
then 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
,
 
to
conj
toto
then 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
NOISE
conj
toto
then 
)
 
)
 
To
n
bögəl-gəndəbögəl-gəndə
back-LAT/LOC.3SG 
bögəlgəndə
conj
toto
then 
,
 
to
n
kadəl-gəndəkadəl-gəndə
face-LAT/LOC.3SG 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kulaʔbə
v
ku-laʔbəku-laʔbə
see-DUR.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbəkudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-mmăm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
,
 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 

dempro
that.[NOM.SG] 
kadəlgəndə
n
kadəl-gəndəkadəl-gəndə
face-LAT/LOC.3SG 
i
conj
ii
and 
bögəlgəndə
n
bögəl-gəndəbögəl-gəndə
back-LAT/LOC.3SG 
ibiel
v
i-bie-li-bie-l
take-PST-2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼa
n
aktʼaaktʼa
money.[NOM.SG] 
amga
adv
amgaamga
few 
,
 
nada
ptcl
nadanada
should 
(
 
iššo=
adv
iššoiššo
more 
dil-
****
********
**** 
)
 
iššo
adv
iššoiššo
more 
dĭldʼi
dempro
dĭldʼidĭldʼi
so.many 
sumna
num
sumnasumna
five.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
jemu=
****
********
**** 
)
 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
bieʔ
num
bieʔbieʔ
ten.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
užum=
n
užu-mužu-m
cap-ACC 
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
že
ptcl
žeže
PTCL 
užum
n
užu-mužu-m
cap-ACC 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
,
 
kunə
n
ku-nəku-nə
ear-LAT 
,
 
(
 
barəʔlaʔbə
v
barəʔ-laʔbəbarəʔ-laʔbə
throw.away-DUR.[3SG] 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
nono
well 
,
 
ugaːndə
adv
ugaːndəugaːndə
very 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good 
(
 
uz-
****
********
**** 
)
 
užu
n
užuužu
cap.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šerbi
v
šer-bišer-bi
dress-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Mĭnzəreʔ
v
mĭnzər-eʔmĭnzər-eʔ
make.boil-IMP.2SG 
kaməndə
pro.form
kamən-dəkamən-də
when-INDEF 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dărə
ptcl
dărədărə
so 
mĭnzəreʔ
v
mĭnzər-eʔmĭnzər-eʔ
make.boil-IMP.2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
mĭnzərzittə
v
mĭnzər-zittəmĭnzər-zittə
make.boil-INF.LAT 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭʔnə=
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
)
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭndĭn
there 
jamat
n
jama-tjama-t
boot-NOM/GEN.3SG 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Aʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Băʔpi
v
băʔpi-băʔ-pi
****PST.[3SG]- 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
mĭnzerbi
v
mĭnzer-bimĭnzer-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
munəj
n
munəjmunəj
egg.[NOM.SG] 
embi
v
em-biem-bi
put-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kajaʔ
n
kajaʔkajaʔ
butter.[NOM.SG] 
embi
v
em-biem-bi
put-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
[
 
Lavlo-
****
********
**** 
]
 
Lavrovi̮j
n
lavrovi̮j lislavrovi̮j lis
bay.leaf.[NOM.SG] 
lis
v
em-biem-bi
put-PST.[3SG] 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bimĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG] 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
amdə-
****
********
**** 
)
 
amnaʔbə
v
am-naʔbəam-naʔbə
eat-DUR.[3SG] 
da
conj
dada
and 
"
 
Kaməndə
pro.form
kamən-dəkamən-də
when-INDEF 
dĭrgit
pro.adj
dĭrgitdĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
stal
****
********
**** 
šerzittə
v
šer-zittəšer-zittə
dress-INF.LAT 
jamaʔtə
n
jama-təjama-ʔ-tə
boot-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
šiʔi
n
ši-ʔiši-ʔi
hole-3PL 
molaːmbiʔi
v
mo-laːm-bi-ʔimo-laːm-bi-ʔi
become-RES-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ujut
n
uju-tuju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
tuj
adv
tujtuj
now 
măndoʔ
v
măndomăndo-ʔ
look-IMP.2SG 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
girgit
que
girgitgirgit
what.kind 
jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔijama-ʔi
boot-PL 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
tujo
adv
tujotujo
soon 
ambial
v
am-bia-lam-bia-l
eat-PST-2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
jadajlaʔ
v
jada-j-laʔjada-j-laʔ
village-VBLZ-CVB 
ineziʔ
n
ine-ziʔine-ziʔ
horse-INS 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
bü,
n
water.[NOM.SG] 
bügən
n
-gənbü-gən
water-LOC 
kandəgaʔi,
v
kan-də-ga-ʔikan-də-ga-ʔi
go-IPFVZ-PRS-3PL 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 

****
********
**** 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
baza
n
bazabaza
iron.[NOM.SG] 
iluʔpi
v
i-luʔ-pii-luʔ-pi
take-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
maːluʔpi
v
ma-luʔ-pima-luʔ-pi
leave-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
mandəʔ
v
mandəmandə-ʔ
look-CNG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
maluʔpiam
v
ma-luʔ-pia-mma-luʔ-pia-m
remain-MOM-PST-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
măndərzittə
v
măndə-r-zittəmăndə-r-zittə
look-FRQ-INF.LAT 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
nʼe
ptcl
nʼenʼe
not 
velʼel
****
********
**** 
,
 
(
 
amnolaʔbəʔ
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə-ʔ
live-DUR-IMP.2SG 
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
kalla
v
kal-lakal-la
go-CVB 
dʼürbi
v
dʼür-bidʼür-bi
disappear-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
dĭʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
tujo
adv
tujotujo
soon 
da
conj
dada
and 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view