Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_StupidWolf_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
****
********
**** 
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
kuzan
n
kuza-nkuza-n
man-GEN 
(
 
bi̮l-
****
********
**** 
)
 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
üge
adv
ügeüge
always 
dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
(
 
ulazaŋ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
ularazaŋdə
n
ulara-zaŋ-dəulara-zaŋ-də
sheep-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
volkdə
n
volk-dəvolk-də
wolf-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
üge
adv
ügeüge
always 
kabažərbi
v
kabažər-bikabažər-bi
help-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

****
********
**** 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ne
****
********
**** 
znaju,
****
****
****
kak
****
****
****

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
dʼiʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
dʼiʔtə
adj
dʼiʔtədʼiʔtə
ill 
molaːmbi
v
mo-laːm-bimo-laːm-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
dĭʔnə=
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sarobi
v
saro-bisaro-bi
tie-PST 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
kumbi
v
kum-bikum-bi
lead-PST.[3SG] 
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nədʼije-nə
taiga-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
pʼaŋdəsʼtə
v
pʼaŋdə-sʼtəpʼaŋdə-sʼtə
press-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭndĭn
there 
)
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
tʼorlaʔ
v
tʼor-laʔtʼor-laʔ
cry-CVB 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
sit-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
dĭm=
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
)
 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
(
 
sʼ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
sarbi
v
sar-bisar-bi
bind-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
panə
n
pa-nəpa-nə
tree-LAT 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
kalla
v
kal-lakal-la
go-CVB 
dʼürbi
v
dʼür-bidʼür-bi
disappear-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
volkdə
n
volk-dəvolk-də
wolf-LAT 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
dön
adv
döndön
here 
amnolaʔbəl
v
amno-laʔbə-lamno-laʔbə-l
sit-DUR-2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
öʔlubiel
v
öʔlu-bie-löʔlu-bie-l
send-PST-2SG 
,
 
kamən
conj
kamənkamən
when 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-mšo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
amluʔlam
v
am-luʔ-la-mam-luʔ-la-m
eat-MOM-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
amnal
v
am-na-lam-na-l
eat-FUT-2SG 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tolʼko
adv
tolʼkotolʼko
only 

****
********
**** 
uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
naga.
v
naganaga
NEG.EX 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
dʼaktə
adj
dʼaktədʼaktə
old.[NOM.SG] 
molaːmbiam
v
mo-laːm-bia-mmo-laːm-bia-m
become-RES-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
dettə
v
det-tədet-tə
bring-IMP.2SG.O 
inen
n
ine-nine-n
horse-GEN 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
inen
n
ine-nine-n
horse-GEN 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ambi
v
am-biam-bi
eat-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 

****
********
**** 
Šobi)
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
Šide
num
šidešide
two.[NOM.SG] 
dʼala
n
dʼaladʼala
day.[NOM.SG] 
kalladʼürbiʔi,
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔikalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
dĭʔnə.
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
nono
well 
,
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
iššo
adv
iššoiššo
more 
deʔtə
v
deʔ-tədeʔ-tə
bring-IMP.2SG.O 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
ularən
n
ular-ənular-ən
sheep-GEN 
uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
ular
n
ularular
sheep.[NOM.SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
amnuʔpi
v
am-nuʔ-piam-nuʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG] 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ulardə
n
ular-dəular-də
sheep-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
volk
n
volkvolk
wolf.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good.[NOM.SG] 
molaːmbiam
v
mo-laːm-bia-mmo-laːm-bia-m
become-RES-PST-1SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼokdʼok
no 
,
 
iššo
adv
iššoiššo
more 
šoškan
n
šoška-nšoška-n
pig-GEN 
uja
n
ujauja
meat.[NOM.SG] 
detləl
v
det-lə-ldet-lə-l
bring-FUT-2SG 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good.[NOM.SG] 
molam
v
mo-la-mmo-la-m
can-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šoškabə
n
šoška-bəšoška-bə
pig-ACC.3SG 
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pideʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
amluʔpi
v
am-luʔ-piam-luʔ-pi
eat-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
davaj
Pred
davajdavaj
start.to 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
)
 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
amnosʼtə
v
amno-sʼtəamno-sʼtə
live-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼabərobiʔi
v
dʼabəro-bi-ʔidʼabəro-bi-ʔi
fight-PST-3PL 
,
 
dʼabərobiʔi
v
dʼabəro-bi-ʔidʼabəro-bi-ʔi
fight-PST-3PL 
dak
ptcl
dakdak
so 
volk
n
volkvolk
wolf.[NOM.SG] 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
dĭg-
****
********
**** 
dĭg-
****
****
****
dĭg-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭgəʔ
dempro
-gəʔdĭ-gəʔ
this-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG] 
kustə
n
kustəkustə
bush 
toːndə
n
toː-ndətoː-ndə
edge-LAT/LOC.3SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
kem
n
kemkem
blood.[NOM.SG] 
šĭketsiʔ
n
šĭke-t-siʔšĭke-t-siʔ
language-3SG-INS 
amnaʔbə
v
am-naʔbəam-naʔbə
eat-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbəkudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG] 
(
 
to
conj
toto
then 
)
 
(
 
men=
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
mendə
n
men-dəmen-də
dog-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüj
adv
tüjtüj
now 
(
 
šindənədə=
pro.form
šində-nə-dəšində-nə-də
who-LAT-INDEF 
šindin-
****
********
**** 
)
 
šindəmdə
pro.form
šində-m-dəšində-m-də
who-1SG-INDEF 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ajirlam
v
ajir-la-majir-la-m
pity-FUT-1SG 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Šindi=
que
šindišindi
who.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
Bar
quant
barbar
all 
amnuʔlam
v
am-nuʔ-la-mam-nuʔ-la-m
eat-MOM-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kandəlaʔbə
v
kan-də-laʔbəkan-də-laʔbə
go-IPFVZ-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Poʔto
n
poʔtopoʔto
goat.[NOM.SG] 
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbənu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Măn=
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
)
 
Poʔto
n
poʔtopoʔto
goat.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
poʔto
n
poʔtopoʔto
goat.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
amnam
v
am-na-mam-na-m
eat-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
amaʔ
v
am-aʔam-aʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tăn=
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
)
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
nʼuʔdən
adv
nʼuʔdə-nnʼuʔdə-n
up-LOCADV 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
(
 
tăn=
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
)
 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
(
 
măn=
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kaj-
****
********
**** 
)
 
aŋdə
n
-dəaŋ-də
mouth-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
(
 
kajdə=
v
kaj-dəkaj-də
close-IMP.2SG.O 
)
 
kardə
v
kar-dəkar-də
open-IMP.2SG.O 
(
 
ăndə-
****
********
**** 
)
 
aŋdə
n
-dəaŋ-də
mouth-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
nuʔməluʔpim
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pi-mnuʔmə-luʔ-pi-m
run-MOM-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
prʼamă
****
********
**** 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
aŋgəndə
n
-gəndəaŋ-gəndə
mouth-LAT/LOC.3SG 
suʔmiluʔləm
v
suʔmi-luʔ-lə-msuʔmi-luʔ-lə-m
jump-MOM-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kozʼol
****
********
**** 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kak
ptcl
kakkak
like 
nuʔmiluʔpi
v
nuʔmi-luʔ-pinuʔmi-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
ulundə
n
ulu-ndəulu-ndə
head-LAT/LOC.3SG 
kak
ptcl
kakkak
like 
toʔnarluʔpi
v
toʔ-nar-luʔ-pitoʔ-nar-luʔ-pi
hit-MULT-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pisaʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
(
 
aʔpi
adv
aʔpiaʔpi
nearly 
)
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kubi
v
ku-biku-bi
die-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
poʔto
n
poʔtopoʔto
goat.[NOM.SG] 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
uʔbdəbi
v
uʔbdə-biuʔbdə-bi
get.up-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
poʔto
n
poʔtopoʔto
goat.[NOM.SG] 
alʼi
conj
alʼialʼi
or 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮bi̮
IRREAL 
dak
ptcl
dakdak
so 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
nanəm
n
nanə-mnanə-m
belly-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
bi̮
ptcl
bi̮bi̮
IRREAL 
urgo
adj
urgourgo
big.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Naverno
****
********
**** 
,
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
ambiam
v
am-bia-mam-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
turazaŋdə
n
tura-zaŋ-dətura-zaŋ-də
house-PL-LAT 
,
 
kuliot
v
ku-lio-tku-lio-t
see-PRS-3SG.O 
,
 
šoška
n
šoškašoška
pig.[NOM.SG] 
mĭnge
v
mĭn-gemĭn-ge
go-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Üdʼügeʔi
adj
üdʼüge-ʔiüdʼüge-ʔi
small-PL 
šoškaʔi
n
šoška-ʔišoška-ʔi
pig-PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Xatʼel
v
xatʼelxatʼel
wanted 
kabarzittə
v
kabar-zittəkabar-zittə
grab-INF.LAT 
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔonʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG] 
üdʼüge
adj
üdʼügeüdʼüge
small.[NOM.SG] 
šoška
n
šoškašoška
pig.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šoška
n
šoškašoška
pig.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 

aux
ii-ʔ
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG 
kabarəʔ
v
kabar-əʔkabar-əʔ
grab-IMP.2SG 
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
üdʼügeʔi
adj
üdʼüge-ʔiüdʼüge-ʔi
small-PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
bünə
n
-nəbü-nə
water-LAT 
da
conj
dada
and 
(
 
dĭziŋ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
dĭzem
pers
-zemdĭ-zem
s/he-ACC.PL 
(
 
kros-
****
********
**** 
)
 
krossʼtə
v
kros-sʼtəkros-sʼtə
baptize-INF.LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
:
 
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
nuʔ
v
nunu-ʔ
stand-IMP.2SG 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
döbər
pro.adv
döbərdöbər
here 
"
 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view