Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0227

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
ulardə
n
ular-də
sheep-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
i
conj
i
and
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
u-
****
****
****
)
 
ular
n
ular
sheep.[NOM.SG]
tabun
n
tabun
herd.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
tabun
n
tabun
herd.[NOM.SG]
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
tabun
n
tabun
herd.[NOM.SG]
tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
măndərbi
v
măndə-r-bi
look-FRQ-PST.[3SG]
a
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
unu
n
unu
louse.[NOM.SG]
(
 
mĭnzərbi=
v
mĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG]
)
 
măndərbi
v
măndə-r-bi
look-FRQ-PST.[3SG]
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
kodurgən
propr
kodur-gən
Kodur-LOC
,
 
a
conj
a
but
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
svinʼes
Rus
svinʼes
pig
mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
deʔpi
v
deʔ-pi
bring-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
kunə
n
ku-nə
ear-LAT
kămnəbi
v
kămnə-bi
pour-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Ku-
****
****
****
)
 
Kunə
n
ku-nə
ear-LAT
kămnəbi
v
kămnə-bi
pour-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
năjnü
n
năjnü
****
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kulaːmbi
v
ku-laːm-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
koʔbsaŋ
n
koʔb-saŋ
daughter-PL
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
ular
n
ular
sheep.[NOM.SG]
,
 
ineʔi
n
ine-ʔi
horse-PL
i
conj
i
and
tüžöjʔi
n
tüžöj-ʔi
cow-PL
i
conj
i
and
abandə
n
aba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG
(
 
ka-
****
****
****
)
 
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bar
quant
bar
all
skazka
Rus
skazka
tale.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tumo
n
tumo
mouse.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
puzi̮rʼ
n
puzi̮rʼ
bladder.[NOM.SG]
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼăga
n
dʼăga
river.[NOM.SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
dʼăga
n
dʼăga
river.[NOM.SG]
,
 
dʼăga
n
dʼăga
river.[NOM.SG]
mʼaŋnaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-naʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tumo
n
tumo
mouse.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
moʔi
n
mo-ʔi
branch-PL
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
tumo
n
tumo
mouse.[NOM.SG]
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Puzi̮rʼ
n
puzi̮rʼ
bladder.[NOM.SG]
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
(
 
köš-
n
köš
coal
kam-
v
kam
go
)
 
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
saʔməluʔpi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi
fall-MOM-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
puzi̮rʼ
n
puzi̮rʼ
bladder.[NOM.SG]
kaknarbi
v
kaknar-bi
laugh-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kaknarbi
v
kaknar-bi
laugh-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tumo
n
tumo
mouse.[NOM.SG]
unnʼa
adv
unnʼa
alone
(
 
amno-
****
****
****
)
 
maluʔpi
v
ma-luʔ-pi
remain-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
sʼarlaʔbəʔjə
v
sʼar-laʔbə-ʔjə
play-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

n
water.[NOM.SG]
konnambi
v
kon-nam-bi
take.away-RES-PST.[3SG]
mu
n
mu
branch.[NOM.SG]
bügən
n
-gən
water-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
,
 
(
 
ia=
n
ia
mother
)
 
abat
n
aba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG
idjot
****
****
****
ian
n
ia-n
mother-GEN
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kangaʔ
v
kan-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL
maʔnə
n
maʔ-nə
tent-LAT
da
conj
da
and
(
 
măndlaʔ-
adv
măn-d-laʔ
say-IPFVZ-CVB
)
 
mănaʔ
v
măn-a
say-EP-IMP.2SG
ianə
n
ia-nə
mother-LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
nuʔməleʔ
v
nuʔmə-leʔ
run-CVB
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Abal
n
aba-l
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
No
ptcl
no
well
kangaʔ
v
kan-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL
,
 
kăštəgaʔ
v
kăštə-gaʔ
call-IMP.2PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tüjö
adv
tüjö
soon
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzərləm
v
mĭnzər-lə-m
make.boil-FUT-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
nuʔməluʔbiʔi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-bi-ʔi
run-MOM-PST-3PL
:
 
"
 
Šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
,
 
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ujam
n
uja-m
meat-ACC
(
 
mĭnz-
****
****
****
)
 
mĭnzərləʔbəʔjə
v
mĭnzər-ləʔbə-ʔjə
make.boil-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Üjüʔi
n
üjü-ʔi
foot-3PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tĭm
v
tĭm
learn
em
aux
e-m
NEG.AUX-1SG
(
 
na-
****
****
****
)
 
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
amzittə
v
am-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pušaj
ptcl
pušaj
let
tüžöjdə
n
tüžöj-də
cow-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
bătləj
v
băt-lə-j
cut-FUT-3SG
i
conj
i
and
mĭnzərləj
v
mĭnzər-lə-j
make.boil-FUT-3SG
,
 
kubanə
n
kuba-nə
skin-LAT
nuldələj
v
nuldə-lə-j
place-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
tüžöj
n
tüžöj
cow.[NOM.SG]
băʔpi
v
băʔ-pi
cut-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzərbi
v
mĭnzər-bi
make.boil-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kubanə
n
kuba-nə
skin-LAT
embi
v
em-bi
put-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
esseŋ
n
es-seŋ
child-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
:
 
"
 
Šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
,
 
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
mĭnzərlona
adj
mĭnzər-l-o-na
make.boil-TR-DETR-PTCP.[NOM.SG]
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Gijen
que
gijen
where
abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
münörzittə
v
münör-zittə
beat-INF.LAT
,
 
esseŋdə
n
es-seŋ-də
child-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tumo
n
tumo
mouse.[NOM.SG]
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbə
sit-DUR.[3SG]
:
 
"
 

aux
i
NEG.AUX-IMP.2SG
dʼabəroʔ
v
dʼabəro
fight-CNG
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dön
adv
dön
here
,
 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Teinen
adv
teinen
today
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
saʔməlaʔbə
v
saʔmə-laʔbə
fall-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
beržə
n
beržə
wind.[NOM.SG]
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
(
 
nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnen
outside
nʼiʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnen
outside
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kumen
adv
kumen
how.much

n
winter.[NOM.SG]
eššinə
n
ešši-nə
child-LAT
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
kön
n
-n
winter-LOC.ADV
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šišəge
adj
šišəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kăndlaʔpiʔi
v
kănd-laʔ-pi-ʔi
freeze-DUR-PST-3PL
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
jaʔpiam
v
jaʔ-pia-m
cut-PST-1SG
šapkuzi
n
šapku-zi
scythe-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
koʔlambi
v
koʔ-lam-bi
dry-RES-PST.[3SG]
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
oʔbdəbiam
v
oʔbdə-bia-m
collect-PST-1SG
kăpnanə
n
kăpna-nə
haystack-LAT
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
tăžerbiam
v
tăžer-bia-m
carry-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
zarottə
n
zarot-tə
zarod-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
pʼen
n
pʼe-n
year-LOC.ADV
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
kömə
adj
kömə
red.[NOM.SG]
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
tažerbiʔi
v
tažer-bi-ʔi
carry-PST-3PL
maːndə
n
ma-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
keʔbdeʔi
n
keʔbde-ʔi
berry-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sanə
n
sanə
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
,
 
(
 
i-
****
****
****
)
 
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
oʔbdəbiʔi
v
oʔbdə-bi-ʔi
collect-PST-3PL
sanə
n
sanə
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
pʼe
n
pʼe
year.[NOM.SG]
nagobi
v
nago-bi
NEG.EX-PST.[3SG]
(
 
ž
ptcl
ž
PTCL
)
 
sanə
n
sanə
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sanə
n
sanə
pine.nut.[NOM.SG]
toʔnarzittə
v
toʔ-nar-zittə
jolt-MULT-INF.LAT
ne
n
ne
****
nado
****
****
****
,
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
saʔməluʔpiʔi
v
saʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔi
fall-MOM-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
oʔbdəlaʔbəʔjə
v
oʔbdə-laʔbə-ʔjə
collect-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
pʼen
n
pʼe-n
year-LOC.ADV
len
n
len
bird.cherry.[NOM.SG]
keʔbde
n
keʔbde
berry.[NOM.SG]
nagobi
v
nago-bi
NEG.EX-PST.[3SG]
tože
ptcl
tože
also
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]

n
winter.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
budəj
n
budəj
wheat.[NOM.SG]
jakše
adj
jakše
good.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
toltanoʔ
n
toltanoʔ
potato.[NOM.SG]
jakše
adj
jakše
good.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
özerbi
v
özer-bi
grow-PST.[3SG]
,
 
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
(
 
pür-
****
****
****
)
 
pürlieʔi
v
pür-lie-ʔi
bake-PRS-3PL
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Köbergən
n
köbergən
onion.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
ăgărotkən
n
ăgărot-kən
plant.garden-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dʼijegən
n
dʼije-gən
taiga-LOC
köbergən
n
köbergən
onion.[NOM.SG]
jakše
adj
jakše
good.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
neg-
****
****
****
nĭg-
****
****
****
)
 
nĭŋgəbiem
v
nĭŋgə-bie-m
tear-PST-1SG
,
 
dʼagarbiam
v
dʼagar-bia-m
cut-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
koʔlaʔpi
v
koʔ-laʔ-pi
dry-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
tüj
adv
tüj
now
mĭnzərliem
v
mĭnzər-lie-m
make.boil-PRS-1SG
ujazi
v
uja-zi
meat-INS
,
 
toltanoʔsi
v
toltanoʔ-si
potato-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
А
****
****
****
говорю
****
****
****
следом
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuzaŋgən
n
nu-zaŋ-gən
Kamassian-PL-LOC
(
 
oʔb
num
oʔb
one.[NOM.SG]
)
 
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tĭlbiʔi
v
tĭl-bi-ʔi
dig-PST-3PL
dʼü
n
dʼü
earth.[NOM.SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL

 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
maʔ
n
maʔ
tent.[NOM.SG]
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Krospa
n
krospa
cross.[NOM.SG]
abiʔi
v
a-bi-ʔi
make-PST-3PL
,
 
maʔtə
n
maʔ-tə
tent-LAT
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭ-
****
****
****
dĭ-
****
****
****
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
kaŋza
n
kaŋza
pipe.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
taŋgu
n
taŋgu
tobacco.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Multuk
n
multuk
gun.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aspaʔ
n
aspaʔ
cauldron.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ambiʔi=
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
)
 
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
mĭnzərləj
v
mĭnzər-lə-j
make.boil-FUT-3SG
i
conj
i
and
amorləj
v
amor-lə-j
eat-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kuzam
n
kuza-m
man-ACC
kumbiʔi
v
kum-bi-ʔi
lead-PST-3PL
,
 
(
 
dʼü-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼünə
n
dʼü-nə
place-LAT
embiʔi
v
em-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
,
 
dʼüzi
n
dʼü-zi
earth-INS
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kămnəbiʔi
v
kămnə-bi-ʔi
pour-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
maːndə
n
ma-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüdʼin
n
nüdʼi-n
evening-LOC.ADV
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
men
n
men
dog.[NOM.SG]
sarbiʔi
v
sar-bi-ʔi
bind-PST-3PL
,
 
da
conj
da
and
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kanbiʔi
v
kan-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Oj
interj
Oj
oh
,
 
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
"
 
,
 
-
v
nuʔmə-ləʔbə-ʔjə
run-DUR-3PL
nuʔmələʔbəʔjə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
turanə
ptcl
bar
PTCL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šakku
n
šakku
scythe.[3SG]
ajigən
n
aji-gən
door-LOC
enləʔi
v
en-lə-ʔi
put-FUT-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Men
n
men
dog.[NOM.SG]
sarbiʔi
v
sar-bi-ʔi
bind-PST-3PL
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
simat
n
sima-t
eye-NOM/GEN.3SG
-
num
ob
one.[3SG]
ob
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šide
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
,
 
nagur
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
,
 
teʔtə
num
teʔtə
four.[NOM.SG]
-
n
sima-t
eye-NOM/GEN.3SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Четырехглазый
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šapku
n
šapku
scythe.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
penze
n
penze
snake.[3SG]
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼagarluʔpi
v
dʼagar-luʔ-pi
cut-MOM-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Onʼiʔ
adj
Onʼiʔ
single
)
 
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
(
 
поселенец
****
****
****
)
 
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
ĭzembi
v
ĭzem-bi
hurt-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ĭzembi
v
ĭzem-bi
hurt-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
(
 
ka-
****
****
****
)
 
kanbibaʔ
v
kan-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-nə
Aginskoe-LAT

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sazən
n
sazən
paper.[NOM.SG]
(
 
udandə
n
uda-ndə
hand-LAT/LOC.3SG
uzan-
****
****
****
)
 
udandə
n
uda-ndə
hand-LAT/LOC.3SG
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
i
conj
i
and
ulundə
n
ulu-ndə
head-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
abəs
n
abəs
priest.[NOM.SG]
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
mĭbi
v
-bi
give-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
M-
****
****
****
)
 
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
ibibeʔ
v
i-bi-beʔ
take-PST-1PL
четверть
****
****
****
i
conj
i
and
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
iam
n
ia-m
mother-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
ibi-
****
****
****
)
 
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
bĭʔsittə
v
bĭʔ-sittə
drink-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
,
 
ešseŋ
adv
ešse
child-PL
,
 
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
tože
ptcl
tože
also
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
maləm
v
ma-lə-m
remain-FUT-1SG
maʔnə
n
maʔ-nə
house-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
(
 
Kanu-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
(
 
NOISE
v
kan-že-bəj
go-CONJ-1DU
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
mămbiam
v
măm-bia-m
say-PST-1SG
:
 
"
 
"
 
Iʔbəʔ
v
iʔbə
lie.down-IMP.2SG
,
 
kunolaʔ
v
kunol-a
sleep-EP-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
iʔbələm
v
iʔbə-lə-m
lie.down-FUT-1SG
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔ
you.ACC.PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamən
conj
kamən
when
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
,
 
a
conj
a
but
šiʔ
pers
šiʔ
you.PL
uʔmeluʔpileʔ
v
uʔme-luʔpi-leʔ
run-MOM-CVB
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
erten
n
erte-n
morning-LOC.ADV
uʔbdəbiam
v
uʔbdə-bia-m
get.up-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ot
ptcl
ot
look
,
 
kuiol
v
ku-io-l
see-PRS-2SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
iʔbəlaʔbə
v
iʔbə-laʔbə
lie.down-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
i
conj
i
and
m-
****
****
****
)
 
i
conj
i
and
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
kunolbibaʔ
v
kunol-bi-baʔ
sleep-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
băzəbiʔi
v
băzə-bi-ʔi
wash-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kujnek
n
kujnek
shirt.[NOM.SG]
šerbiʔi
v
šer-bi-ʔi
dress-PST-3PL
,
 
piʔme
n
piʔme
pants.[3SG]
šerbiʔi
v
šer-bi-ʔi
dress-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔi
boot-PL
(
 
šoʔpiʔi=
v
šoʔ-pi-ʔi
sew-PST-3PL
)
 
šerbiʔi
v
šer-bi-ʔi
dress-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kombiʔi
v
kom-bi-ʔi
take.away-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dʼo-
****
****
****
)
 
D'üzi
n
d'ü-zi
earth-INS
kămbiʔi
v
kăm-bi-ʔi
pour-PST-3PL
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
(
 
na-
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
biʔpiʔi
v
biʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL
,
 
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
amorbiʔi
v
amor-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
,
 
uja
n
uja
meat.[NOM.SG]
ambiʔi
v
am-bi-ʔi
eat-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
kalladʼürbiʔi
v
kalladʼür-bi-ʔi
leave-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
raz
n
raz
time.[NOM.SG]
(
 
šo-
v
šo
come
)
 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
Kazan
propr
Kazan tura-gən
Aginskoe-LOC

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
Permʼakovăn
propr
Permʼakovă-n
Permyakovo-LAT
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tʼerməngən
n
tʼermən-gən
mill-LOC
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
ildəm
v
ildəm-
****1SG-
šindidə
que
šindi-də
who.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
(
 
perluʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
perluʔpiʔi
v
per-luʔ-pi-ʔi
show-MOM-PST-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
da
conj
da
and
(
 
muzuruk-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
toʔnarləm
v
toʔnarlə-m-
****FUT-1SG-
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
(
 
maʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 
šindində
que
šindi-ndə
who-LAT/LOC.3SG
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kubiom
v
ku-bio-m
see-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ulum
n
ulu-m
head-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
simam
n
sima-m
eye-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.GEN
tĭmem
n
tĭme-m
tooth-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
ĭzembie-
v
ĭzem-bie
hurt-PST.[3SG]
)
 
ĭzemneʔbə
v
ĭzem-neʔbə
hurt-DUR.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
pĭjem
n
pĭje-m
nose-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
ĭzemneʔbə
v
ĭzem-neʔbə
hurt-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ivanovičən
propr
Ivanovič-n
Ivanovich-EP-GEN
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šüjot
v
šüjo-t
kidney-NOM/GEN.3SG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
ujut
n
uju-t
foot-NOM/GEN.3SG
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
(
 
ud-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
udazaŋdə
n
uda-zaŋ-də
hand-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
)
 
ĭzemneʔpəʔjə
v
ĭzem-neʔ-pə-ʔjə
hurt-MOM-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG-3PL
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
ĭzemnie
v
ĭzem-nie
hurt-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nada
ptcl
nada
should
(
 
da-
****
****
****
da-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼazirzittə
v
dʼazir-zittə
heal-INF.LAT

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
(
 
na-
****
****
****
)
 
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Doxtăr
n
doxtăr
doctor.[NOM.SG]
nada
ptcl
nada
should
deʔsittə
v
deʔ-sittə
bring-INF.LAT
,
 
pušaj
ptcl
pušaj
let
dʼazirləj
v
dʼazir-lə-j
heal-FUT-3SG

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dĭzem
pers
-zem
s/he-ACC.PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
pro-form
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
what-INDEF
mĭləj
v
-lə-j
give-FUT-3SG
bĭʔsittə
v
bĭʔ-sittə
drink-INF.LAT
ali
conj
ali
or
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
pro-form
ĭmbi-nʼibudʼ
what-INDEF
mĭləj
v
-lə-j
give-FUT-3SG
kĭškəsʼtə
v
kĭškə-sʼtə
rub-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
kănnambiʔi
v
kănna-m-bi-ʔi
freeze-FACT-PST-3PL
,
 
a
conj
a
but
tuj
adv
tuj
now
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
ĭzemneʔbəʔjə
v
ĭzem-neʔbə-ʔjə
hurt-DUR-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Marejka
propr
Marejka
Marejka.[NOM.SG]
urgajanə
n
urgaja-nə
grandmother-LAT
kadəldə
n
kadəl-də
face-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgajanə
n
urgaja-nə
grandmother-LAT
dĭrgit
pro-adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
kadəldə
n
kadəl-də
face-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
,
 
i
conj
i
and
simat
n
sima-t
eye-NOM/GEN.3SG
dĭrgit
pro-adj
dĭrgit
such.[NOM.SG]
(
 
urgajagəndə
n
urgaja-gəndə
grandmother-LAT/LOC.3SG
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Samən
****
samən
****
bügən
n
-gən
water-LOC
toʔndə
n
toʔ-ndə
edge-LAT/LOC.3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
ererla
adv
erer-la
spin-CVB
amnolaʔpi
v
amno-laʔ-pi
live-DUR-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
mĭmbi
v
mĭm-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
(
 
dʼapitʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼabəsʼtə
v
dʼabə-sʼtə
capture-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Onʼiʔ
adj
Onʼiʔ
single
raz=
n
raz
time.[NOM.SG]
)
 
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
raz
n
raz
time.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
dʼaʔpi
v
dʼaʔ-pi
capture-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
riba
n
riba
fish.[NOM.SG]
dʼaʔpi
v
dʼaʔ-pi
capture-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
pʼeleʔbə
v
pʼe-leʔbə
ask-DUR.[3SG]

 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
,
 
dʼăbaktərlia
v
dʼăbaktər-lia
speak-PRS.[3SG]
kuzanə
n
kuza-nə
man-LAT
(
 
я-
****
****
****
)
 
šiketsi
n
šike-t-si
language-3SG-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Öʔleʔ
v
öʔ-leʔ
let-CVB
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
öʔluʔpiam
v
öʔluʔ-pia-m
send-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
maʔndə
n
maʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
da
conj
da
and
nükenə
n
nüke-nə
woman-LAT
dʼăbaktərlabə
v
dʼăbaktər-labə
speak-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dʼăbaktərbi
v
dʼăbaktər-bi
speak-PST.[3SG]
kak
ptcl
kak
like
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
davaj
pred
davaj
start.to
kudonzittə
v
kudon-zittə
scold-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
pʼebiel
v
pʼe-bie-l
look.for-PST-2SG
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kări̮tă
n
kări̮tă
trough.[NOM.SG]
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
ši-
****
****
****
)
 
šižəbi
****
****
****
(
 
kəri̮-
****
****
****
)
 
kărĭtă
n
kărĭtă
trough.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
bazo
adv
bazo
again
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
davaj
pred
davaj
start.to
kirgarzittə
v
kirgar-zittə
shout-INF.LAT
:
 
"
 
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
döber
pro-adv
döber
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
,
 
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
kări̮tă
n
kări̮tă
trough.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Nu
ptcl
nu
well
kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
manə
n
ma-nə
house-LAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
davaj
ptcl
davaj
start.to
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
kudonzittə
v
kudon-zittə
scold-INF.LAT
:
 
"
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
pʼebiel
v
pʼe-bie-l
look.for-PST-2SG
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
?
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.GEN
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
bazo
adv
bazo
again
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
,
 
davaj
pred
davaj
start.to
kirgarzittə
v
kirgar-zittə
shout-INF.LAT
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
döber
adv
döber
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.GEN
turabaʔ
n
tura-baʔ
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.1PL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maʔnəl
n
maʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
kudonzəbi
v
kudo-nzə-bi
scold-DES-PST.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
kolanə
n
kola-nə
fish-LAT
,
 
pʼeʔ
v
pʼe
ask-IMP.2SG
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
mobiam
v
mo-bia-m
can-PST-1SG
kupčixăjzi
n
kupčixăj-zi
merchant.woman-INS
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
mămbi
v
măm-bi
say-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maːʔnəl
n
maːʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šöbi
v
šö-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
bazo
adv
bazo
again
kudonzlaʔbə
v
kudo-nz-laʔbə
scold-DES-DUR.[3SG]
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
kolanə
n
kola-nə
fish-LAT
,
 
peʔ
v
pe
look.for-IMP.2SG
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
dvărʼankajzi
n
dvărʼankaj-zi
noblewoman-INS
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
kolanə
n
kola-nə
fish-LAT
,
 
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
kirgarlaʔpi
v
kirgar-laʔpi
shout-DUR.PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
mănde
v
măn-de
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dvărʼankăjzi
n
dvărʼankăj-zi
noblewoman-INS
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maːʔnəl
n
maːʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
davaj
pred
davaj
start.to
bazo
adv
bazo
again
kudonzittə
v
kudon-zittə
scold-INF.LAT
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
I
****
****
****
baʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
I
conj
i
and
münörzittə
v
münör-zittə
beat-INF.LAT
xat'el
v
xat'el
wanted
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
bazo
adv
bazo
again
kolanə
n
kola-nə
fish-LAT
,
 
peʔ
v
pe
look.for-IMP.2SG
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
была
****
****
****
(
 
гос-
****
****
****
)
 
государыней
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
jil
n
jil
people.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
udazaŋdə
n
uda-zaŋ-də
hand-PL-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
носили
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
,
 
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
,
 
šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
döber
pro-adv
döber
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
,
 
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
da
and
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
(
 
x-
****
****
****
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
(
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
была=
****
****
****
)
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
tsaritsajzʼi
n
tsaritsaj-zʼi
tsarina-INS
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
il
n
il
people.[NOM.SG]
udatsi
n
uda-t-si
hand-3SG-INS
kunnambiʔi
v
kun-nam-bi-ʔi
lead-RES-PST-3PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-a
go-EP-IMP.2SG
maːʔnəl
n
maːʔ-nə-l
house-LAT-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG
,
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
BRK
****
****
****
)
 
)
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
büzʼe
n
büzʼe
husband.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kolaʔ
n
kola
fish-PL
,
 
kolaʔ
n
kola
fish-PL
,
 
šoʔ
v
šo
come-IMP.2SG
döber
pro-adv
döber
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
da
and
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
,
 
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
морской
****
****
****
владычицей
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
štobi̮
conj
štobi̮
so.that
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
tažerbi
v
tažer-bi
carry-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro-adv
dĭgəttə
then
kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
,
 
(
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
st-
****
****
****
)
 
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF
(
 
st-
****
****
****
)
 
büzʼenə
n
büzʼe-nə
husband-LAT
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
nörbəbi
v
nörbə-bi
tell-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
(
 
maːʔndə
n
maːʔ-ndə
tent-LAT/LOC.3SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nüke
n
nüke
woman.[NOM.SG]
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbə
live-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
jererlaʔbə
v
jerer-laʔbə
spin-DUR.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
(
 
kări̮tă=
n
kări̮tă
trough.[NOM.SG]
)
 
kări̮tăt
n
kări̮tă-t
trough-NOM/GEN.3SG
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG]
.
 


Text viewUtterance view