Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_SU0214

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genrepersonal narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
Sverdlovskagən
propr
Sverdlovska-gən
Sverdlovsk-LOC
)
 
amnobiaʔ
v
amno-biaʔ
live-1PL.PST
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sujo=
****
****
****
sujo=
****
****
****
bazaj=
adj
baza-j
iron-ADJZ
)
 
Bazaj
adj
baza-j
iron-ADJZ
süjönə
n
süjö-nə
bird-LAT
amnobibaʔ
v
amno-bi-baʔ
sit-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nʼergöbibaʔ
v
nʼergö-bi-baʔ
fly-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼigən
n
aktʼi-gən
road-LOC
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
molia
v
mo-lia
can-PRS.[3SG]
(
 
nʼ-
****
****
****
)
 
nʼergözittə
v
nʼergö-zittə
fly-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Berzəbi
n
ber-zəbi
smoke-ADJZ.[NOM.SG]
)
 
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Туман
****
****
****
(
 
nuʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
Krasnojarskənə
n
Krasnojarskə-nə
Krasnoyarsk-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
amnəbibaʔ
v
amnə-bi-baʔ
sit-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
live-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
live-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
bazaj
n
baza-j
iron-ADJZ
(
 
aʔtʼinə
n
aʔtʼi-nə
road-LAT
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
Ujardə
propr
Ujar-də
Uyar-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
Ujargəʔ
propr
Ujar-gəʔ
Uyar-ABL
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Amnobi-
****
****
****
)
 
Amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
avtobustə
n
avtobus-tə
bus-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
Săjanskən
propr
Săjanskə-n
Sayansk-GEN
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dön
adv
dön
here
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
live-PST-1SG
(
 
четыре
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
nagu-
****
****
****
)
 
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
Abalakoftə
propr
Abalakof-tə
Abalakovo-LAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tănan
pers
tănan
you.DAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
dʼăbaktərbibaʔ
v
dʼăbaktər-bi-baʔ
speak-PST-1PL
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
(
 
măn=
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
(
 
măm-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
măllal
v
măl-la-l
say-FUT-2SG
)
 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnaʔ
v
amna
sit-IMP.2SG
,
 
amorgaʔ
v
amor-gaʔ
eat-IMP.2PL
,
 
(
 
tu-
****
****
****
)
 
püjölial
v
püjö-lia-l
be.hungry-PRS-2SG
padʼi-ka
ptcl
padʼika
maybe****
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
,
 
amorbiam
v
amor-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG
,
 
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
pro
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
(
 
fatʼeratsi
n
fatʼera-t-si
lodgings-3SG-INS
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Onʼiʔ=
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
)
 
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
raz
n
raz
time.[NOM.SG]
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
kambibaʔ
v
kam-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
,
 
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
,
 
Zaozʼorkanə
propr
Zaozʼorka-nə
Zaozerka-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭʔə
adv
dĭʔə
from.there
bazaj
n
baza-j
iron-ADJZ
aʔtʼinə
n
aʔtʼi-nə
road-LAT
(
 
am-
****
****
****
)
 
amnobibaʔ
v
amno-bi-baʔ
sit-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambibaʔ
v
kam-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
Ujardə
propr
Ujar-də
Uyar-LAT
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
kudajdə
n
kudaj-də
God-LAT
numan
v
numan üzə-sʼtə
pray-INF.LAT

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭn
there
kudajdə
n
kudaj-də
God-LAT
numan
v
numan üzə-leʔ-pi-beʔ
pray-CVB-PST-1PL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
parluʔpibaʔ
v
par-luʔ-pi-baʔ
return-MOM-PST-1PL
(
 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
)
 
(
 
s-
****
****
****
)
 
döbər
pro.adv
döbər
here
Zaozʼorkanə
propr
Zaozʼorka-nə
Zaozerka-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭn
pro.adv
dĭn
there
)
 
Dön
adv
dön
here
šabiaʔ
v
ša-biaʔ
spend.night-1PL.PST
,
 
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
dʼăbaktərlaʔpibeʔ
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔ-pi-beʔ
speak-CVB-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
kozʼa
****
kozʼa
****
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Avtobus
n
avtobus
bus.[NOM.SG]
măndərzittə
v
măndə-r-zittə
look-FRQ-INF.LAT
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
(
 
măndede
****
măndede
****
)
 
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
oʔbdəbibaʔ
v
oʔbdə-bi-baʔ
collect-PST-1PL
da
conj
da
and
kambibaʔ
v
kam-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
nʼiʔdə
adv
nʼiʔdə
outwards
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dön
adv
dön
here
avtobus
n
avtobus
bus.[NOM.SG]
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnoldəbi
v
amno-ldə-bi
live-TR-PST.[3SG]
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
(
 
da
conj
da
and
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Perejaslăvkanə
propr
perejaslăvka-nə
Pereyaslovka-LAT
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
(нас=)
****
****
****
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔ
we.ACC

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
pro.adv
dĭn
there
)
 
)
 
(
 
(
 
Dĭn
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
miʔ
adv
dĭn
there
)
 
)
 
Dĭn
v
üzə-bi-beʔ
descend-PST-1PL
üzəbibeʔ
conj
i
and
i
****
nula-bi-baʔ
stand-PST-1PL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
măndəm
v
măn-də-m
say-IPFVZ-1SG
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG]
nulaʔsittə
v
nu-laʔ-sittə
stand-DUR-INF.LAT
,
 
kanžəbaʔ
v
kan-žə-baʔ
go-OPT.DU/PL-1PL
,
 
üdʼiʔ
adv
üdʼiʔ
on.foot
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
(
 
kanžəbaʔ=
v
kan-žə-baʔ
go-OPT.DU/PL-1PL
)
 
kandlaʔbəbaʔ
v
kand-laʔbə-baʔ
walk-DUR-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnogaʔ
v
amno-gaʔ
sit-IMP.2PL
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Miʔ=
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
amne-
****
****
****
amno-
****
****
****
)
 
"
 
Amnogaʔ
v
amno-gaʔ
sit-IMP.2PL
döber
pro.adv
döber
here
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
amnobibaʔ
v
amno-bi-baʔ
sit-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
Kandəganə
propr
Kandəga-nə
Ust'_Kandyga-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
iššo
adv
iššo
more
sejʔpü
num
sejʔpü
seven.[NOM.SG]
верста
****
****
****
maluʔpi
v
ma-luʔ-pi
remain-MOM-PST.[3SG]
Unʼerdə
propr
Unʼer-də
Uner-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
kanzittə
v
kan-zittə
go-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
nezeŋ
n
ne-zeŋ
woman-PL
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
üdʼiʔ
adv
üdʼiʔ
on.foot
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Unʼerdə
propr
Unʼer-də
Uner-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Deʔkeʔ
v
deʔ-keʔ
bring-IMP.2PL
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sadargaʔ
v
sadar-gaʔ
sell-IMP.2PL
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
(
 
Ka-
****
****
****
)
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măgăzində
n
măgăzin-də
shop-LAT
(
 
de-
****
****
****
)
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there

v
i
take-IMP.2SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kereʔ
adv
kereʔ
be.necessary
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
gram
n
gram
gramm.[NOM.SG]
mĭbileʔ
v
-bi-leʔ
give-PST-2PL
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
gram
n
gram
gramm.[NOM.SG]
edəbi
v
edə-bi
hang.up-PST.[3SG]
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
aktʼa
n
aktʼa
money.[NOM.SG]
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
,
 
ambiam
v
am-bia-m
eat-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpiem
v
bĭʔ-pie-m
drink-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
bĭdəbi
v
bĭdə-bi
catch.up-PST.[3SG]
,
 
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
amno-
****
****
****
)
 
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
üzəbiem
v
üzə-bie-m
descend-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
kuza
n
kuza
man.[NOM.SG]
nugaʔi
v
nu-ga-ʔi
stand-PRS-3PL
măjagən
n
măja-gən
mountain-LOC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
(
 
sa-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼabiam
v
sʼa-bia-m
climb-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
(
 
obbere
adv
obbere
together
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼok
no
)
 
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
edəʔleʔbə
v
edəʔ-leʔbə
wait-DUR.[3SG]
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
,
 
mašinaziʔ
n
mašina-ziʔ
machine-INS
kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
amnobiaʔ-
****
****
****
amnobiaʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
Săjanskəjnə
propr
Săjanskəj-nə
Sayanskij-LAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
nĭn
****
nĭn
****
)
 
(
 
ibem-
****
****
****
)
 
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
ipek
n
ipek
bread.[NOM.SG]
,
 
sĭreʔpne
n
sĭreʔpne
sugar.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Vanʼka
propr
Vanʼka
Van'ka.[NOM.SG]
bălʼnʼitsagən
n
bălʼnʼitsa-gən
hospital-LOC
iʔbolaʔpi
v
iʔbo-laʔ-pi
lie-DUR-PST.[3SG]
,
 
kumbiam
v
kum-bia-m
lead-PST-1SG
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
nörbəlaʔbəʔjə
v
nörbə-laʔbə-ʔjə
tell-DUR-3PL
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dön
adv
dön
here
igeʔ
v
i-geʔ
be-IMP.2PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
nuʔməbiem
v
nuʔmə-bie-m
run-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijendə
pro.form
gijen-də
where-INDEF
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kubiam
v
ku-bia-m
find-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
üdʼiʔ
adv
üdʼiʔ
on.foot
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
šonəga
v
šonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
,
 
Malinovkinə
propr
Malinovki-nə
Malinovka-LAT
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again
üjüzi
n
üjü-zi
foot-INS
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
bazo
adv
bazo
again
mašina
n
mašina
machine.[NOM.SG]
bĭdəbi
v
bĭdə-bi
catch.up-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
maːndə
n
ma-ndə
house-LAT/LOC.3SG
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamən
conj
kamən
when
Matvejev
propr
Matvejev
Matveev.[NOM.SG]
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
,
 
(
 
dʼăbaktərla-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼăbaktərlaʔbə
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔbə
speak-DUR.[3SG]
nudla
v
nu-d-la
Kamassian-TR-CVB
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
kazak=
n
kazak
Russian
)
 
kazak
n
kazak
Russian
dʼăbaktərlaʔbəm
v
dʼăbaktər-laʔbə-m
speak-DUR-1SG
i
conj
i
and
(
 
petʼerlaʔbəm
v
petʼerlaʔbə-m-
****DUR-1SG-
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
tüj
adv
tüj
now
nu
n
nu
Kamassian.[NOM.SG]
igel
v
i-ge-l
be-PRS-2SG
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
kazak
n
kazak
Russian.[NOM.SG]
igem
v
i-ge-m
be-PRS-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
dʼijenə
n
dʼije-nə
taiga-LAT
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
,
 
Dʼelamdə
propr
Dʼelam-də
Sayan.mountains-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Bi-
****
****
****
)
 
Kola
n
kola
fish.[NOM.SG]
dʼaʔpiʔi
v
dʼaʔ-pi-ʔi
capture-PST-3PL
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bi
****
****
****
idʼem
****
****
****
enbiʔi
v
en-bi-ʔi
put-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG]
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
ĭzemnuʔpi
v
ĭzem-nuʔ-pi
hurt-MOM-PST.[3SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
)
 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Turanə
n
tura-nə
house-LAT
Kanoklerdə
propr
Kanokler-də
Kan_Okler-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
ibiʔi
v
i-bi-ʔi
take-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
bălʼnʼitsanə
n
bălʼnʼitsa-nə
hospital-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tĭn
pro.adv
tĭn
there
üjün
n
üjü-n
foot-GEN
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 

n
water.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpiʔi
v
bĭʔ-pi-ʔi
drink-PST-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
dʼubtəbiʔi
v
dʼubtəbi-ʔi-
****PST-3PL-
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dʼazirbiʔi
v
dʼazir-bi-ʔi
heal-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
dempro
this.[NOM.SG]

v
mĭn-zittə
go-INF.LAT
mĭnzittə
ptcl
ej
NEG
(
 
ej
****
****
****
m-
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
ej
v
mo-lia
can-PRS.[3SG]

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
(
 
măndər-
****
măndər
****
măn-
****
****
****
)
 
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
,
 
măndərbiam
v
măndə-r-bia-m
look-FRQ-PST-1SG
(
 
правда
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
(
 
pʼaŋdəbiam
v
pʼaŋdə-bia-m
write-PST-1SG
sazən
n
sazən
paper.[NOM.SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭbər
adv
dĭbər
there
(
 
pəŋ-
****
****
****
)
 
pʼaŋdəbiam
v
pʼaŋdə-bia-m
write-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šindi
que
šindi
who.[NOM.SG]
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM

cl
PTCL
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
see-RES-PST.[3SG]
,
 
šindi
que
šindi
who.[NOM.SG]
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM

cl
PTCL
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kulambi
v
ku-lam-bi
see-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Gijendə
pro.form
gijen-də
where-INDEF
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
pravdaʔi
n
pravda-ʔi
really-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
tenəbiem
v
tenə-bie-m
think-PST-1SG
(
 
ige=
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
)
 
везде
****
****
****
pravda
n
pravda
really.[NOM.SG]
ige
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
gijendə
pro.form
gijen-də
where-INDEF
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
üge
adv
üge
always
(
 
šanaklʼu
****
šanaklʼu
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
prokuror
n
prokuror
prosecutor.[NOM.SG]
pʼaŋdəbi
v
pʼaŋdə-bi
write-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
gibərdə
pro.form
gibər-də
where.to-INDEF
)
 
kalladʼürbi
v
kalladʼür-bi
leave-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
tĭmnem
v
tĭmne-m
know-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jelʼa
propr
Jelʼa
Elya.[NOM.SG]
(
 
kuʔkubi
****
kuʔkubi
****
dʼodunʼim
****
dʼodunʼim
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
lotkanə
n
lotka-nə
boat-LAT
bünə
n
-nə
river-LAT
kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
girgitdə
pro.form
girgit-də
what.kind-INDEF
koʔbdozi
n
koʔbdo-zi
daughter-COM
хотели
****
****
****
bügən
n
-gən
river-LOC
плавать
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but

n
river.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
urgo
adj
urgo
big.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
хотели
****
****
****
lotkanə
n
lotka-nə
boat-LAT
sʼazittə
v
sʼa-zittə
climb-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
da
and
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nereʔluʔpiʔi
v
nereʔ-luʔ-pi-ʔi
frighten-MOM-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then

****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
(
 
nereʔluʔpiʔi
v
nereʔ-luʔ-pi-ʔi
frighten-MOM-PST-3PL
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Oʔbdəbi
v
oʔbdə-bi
collect-PST.[3SG]
,
 
(
 
kuiol-
****
****
****
)
 
kuliat
v
ku-lia-t
see-PRS-3SG.O
što
conj
što
that
dʼoduni
****
dʼoduni
****
kubi
v
ku-bi
die-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sălămatən
****
Sălămatən
****
)
 
Mitrăfanən
propr
Mitrăfan-n
Mitrofan-EP-GEN
turat
n
tura-t
house-NOM/GEN.3SG
iššo
adv
iššo
more
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
I
conj
i
and
ku-
****
****
****
)
 
I
conj
i
and
gurun
****
gurun
****
Andʼigatovan
****
Andʼigatovan
****
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
iššo
adv
iššo
more
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dʼibiai-
****
****
****
ən-
****
****
****
)
 
Dʼibiev
****
****
****
Vălodʼan
****
****
****
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
iššo
adv
iššo
more
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kotʼerov
****
****
****
Mikitan
****
****
****
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
iššo
adv
iššo
more
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Gateva
****
****
****
)
 
Afanasin
****
****
****
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
iššo
adv
iššo
more
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
Šajbin
****
****
****
Vlastə
propr
Vlas-tə
Vlas-LAT
iššo
adv
iššo
more
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
(
 
Solomatov=
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
Sălămatov
****
****
****
)
 
Vasilij
****
****
****
iššo
adv
iššo
more
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
(
 
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kamən
conj
kamən
when
Tugarin
****
****
****
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
dʼăbaktərzittə
v
dʼăbaktər-zittə
speak-INF.LAT
döbər
pro.adv
döbər
here
,
 
dön
adv
dön
here
(
 
su-
****
****
****
)
 
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
tura
n
tura
house.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Sargolov
****
****
****
)
 
Jakov
****
****
****
(
 
Filippovič
****
****
****
)
 
kulaːmbi
v
ku-laːm-bi
see-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
Permʼakovtə
propr
Permʼakov-tə
Permyakovo-LAT
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
ara
n
ara
vodka.[NOM.SG]
bĭʔpi
v
bĭʔ-pi
drink-PST.[3SG]
,
 
dĭn
adv
dĭn
there
(
 
i-
****
****
****
)
 
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
бутылка
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
netsi
n
ne-t-si
woman-3SG-COM
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kambi
v
kam-bi
go-PST.[3SG]
krospaʔinə
n
krospa-ʔi-nə
cross-PL-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kămlia
v
kăm-lia
pour-PRS
da
conj
da
and
(
 
kudonzlia
v
kudo-nz-lia
scold-DES-PRS.[3SG]
)
 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-eʔ
drink-IMP.2SG
nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
,
 
bĭdeʔ
v
bĭd-eʔ
drink-IMP.2SG
nükem
n
nüke-m
woman-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
abam
n
aba-m
father-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
nuga
v
nu-ga
stand-PRS.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
măndolaʔbə
v
măndo-laʔbǝ
look-DUR.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
kaknarlaʔbə
v
kaknar-laʔbə
laugh-DUR.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
jaʔpiam
v
jaʔ-pia-m
cut-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
oʔbdəbiam
v
oʔbdə-bia-m
collect-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
stogdə
n
stog-də
haystack-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dʼüʔpi
adj
dʼüʔpi
wet.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
(
 
dʼara-
****
****
****
)
 
dʼala
n
dʼala
day.[NOM.SG]
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
dʼibige
adj
dʼibige
warm.[NOM.SG]
molambi
v
mo-lam-bi
become-RES-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Mi̮-
****
****
****
ši-
****
****
****
)
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
ne
n
ne
woman.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
kobi
v
ko-bi
become.dry-PST.[3SG]
da
conj
da
and
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔ
again
embibeʔ
v
em-bi-beʔ
put-PST-1PL
kuvas
adj
kuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG]
(
 
zəʔ-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
stog
n
stog
haystack.[NOM.SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
live-PST-1SG
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
pʼe
n
pʼe
year.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bospə
pers
bos-pə
own-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
jaʔpiam
v
jaʔ-pia-m
cut-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
oʔbdəbiam
v
oʔbdə-bia-m
collect-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bostə
refl
bos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Inezi
n
ine-zi
horse-INS
maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG
tažerbiam
v
tažer-bia-m
carry-PST-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tüžöjʔim
n
tüžöj-ʔi-m
cow-PL-1SG
)
 
(
 
im
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
bĭd-
****
****
****
)
 
bădlaʔpiam
v
băd-laʔ-pia-m
feed-DUR-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
be-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
plemʼannicat
n
plemʼannica-t
niece-NOM/GEN.3SG
(
 
nʼin
n
nʼi-n
boy-GEN
)
 
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
da
conj
da
and
iššo
adv
iššo
more
(
 
dʼügej
****
****
****
)
 
kambibaʔ
v
kam-bi-baʔ
go-PST-1PL
,
 
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
embibeʔ
v
em-bi-beʔ
put-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
,
 
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
miʔ
pers
miʔ
we.NOM
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
(
 
üzə-
****
****
****
)
 
üzəbi
v
üzə-bi
descend-PST.[3SG]
(
 
dʼuno
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dʼildəbibeʔ
v
dʼildə-bi-beʔ
lift-PST-1PL
,
 
dʼildəbibeʔ
v
dʼildə-bi-beʔ
lift-PST-1PL
,
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
moliabaʔ
v
mo-lia-baʔ
can-PRS-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 

dempro
this
)
 
măndə
v
măn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG]
:
 
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjö
soon
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
(
 
kor-
****
****
****
kor-
****
****
****
)
 
(
 
körerbim
v
körer-bi-m
harness-PST-1SG
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
dʼildlim
v
dʼild-li-m
lift-FUT-1SG
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
A
conj
a
but
kăde
que
kăde
how
(
 
tăn
pers
tăn
you.NOM
)
 
dʼildlil
v
dʼild-li-l
lift-FUT-2SG
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
(dăre)
ptcl
dăre
so
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
((…))
****
****
****
(barəʔpi)
v
barəʔ-pi
throw.away-PST.[3SG]
(oršaʔi)
****
oršaʔi-
****PL-
i
conj
i
and
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
ine
n
ine
horse.[NOM.SG]
(dʼi).
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
(
 
maʔ
n
maʔ
house.[NOM.SG]
)
 
небось
****
****
****
šobibaʔ
v
šo-bi-baʔ
come-PST-1PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Mĭmbibeʔ
v
mĭm-bi-beʔ
go-PST-1PL
noʔ
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
inem
n
ine-m
horse-ACC
(
 
kobmbibaʔ
****
****
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kămbiam
v
kăm-bia-m
freeze-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
kašelʼ
n
kašelʼ
cough
šobi
v
šo-bi
come-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
sĭreʔpne
n
sĭreʔpne
sugar.[NOM.SG]
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
nendəbiem
v
nendə-bie-m
burn-PST-1SG
aranə
n
ara-nə
vodka-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
bĭʔpiem
v
bĭʔ-pie-m
drink-PST-1SG
,
 
i
conj
i
and
gibərdə
pro.form
gibər-də
where.to-INDEF
kalaj
v
ka-la-j
go-FUT-3SG
kašelʼbə
n
kašelʼ-bə
cough-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Не
****
****
****

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
(
 
DMG
que
girgit
what.kind
)
 
)
 
Girgit
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
(
 
noʔ
****
****
****
i-
n
noʔ
grass.[NOM.SG]
)
 
noʔ
v
i-ge
be-PRS.[3SG]
ige
****
****
****
,
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
dudkanə
n
dudka-nə
stem-LAT
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
nada
ptcl
nada
should
,
 
nʼiʔsittə
v
nʼiʔ-sittə
pull-INF.LAT
dĭm
dempro
-m
this-ACC
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Əbərdə
****
əbərdə
****
bər
n
bər
smoke.[NOM.SG]
)
 
amnosʼtə
v
amno-sʼtə
sit-INF.LAT
,
 
(
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
moləj
v
mo-lə-j
become-FUT-3SG
kašelʼ
n
kašelʼ
cough.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nendluʔpi
v
nend-luʔ-pi
burn-MOM-PST.[3SG]
i
conj
i
and
(
 
bər
n
bər
smoke.[NOM.SG]
)
 
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
,
 
i
conj
i
and
ejü
adj
ejü
warm.[NOM.SG]
naga
v
naga
NEG.EX.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
teinen
adv
teinen
today
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
toʔnarzittə
v
toʔ-nar-zittə
hit-MULT-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləj
enough
(
 
mə-
****
****
****
)
 

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
nüdʼinə
n
nüdʼi-nə
evening-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 

dempro
that.[NOM.SG]
)
 
pʼenə
n
pʼe-nə
year-LAT
iššo
adv
iššo
more
kabarləj
v
kabar-lə-j
grab-FUT-3SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šĭšəge
adj
šĭšəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
kandəgaʔi
v
kan-də-ga-ʔi
go-IPFVZ-PRS-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
surnogə
n
surno-gə
rain-ABL
sagər
adj
sagər
black.[NOM.SG]
mobiʔi
v
mo-bi-ʔi
become-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
A
ptcl
a to
otherwise
to
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
)
 
sĭre
v
i-bi-ʔi
be-PST-3PL

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
)
 
(
 
büttona
****
büttona
****
)
 
šomi
n
šomi
larch.[NOM.SG]
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
paʔi
n
pa-ʔi
wood-PL
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
(
 
bătek
****
bătek
****
)
 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
jakše
adj
jakše
good
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
nendleʔbəʔjə
v
nend-leʔbə-ʔjə
burn-DUR-3PL
i
conj
i
and
ejü
adj
ejü
warm.[NOM.SG]
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋ
s/he-PL
(
 
dĭmbi
****
dĭmbi
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuldliel
v
nuld-lie-l
place-PRS-2SG
mĭndərzittə
v
mĭndər-zittə
boil-INF.LAT
(
 
m
****
****
****
)
 
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ej=
ptcl
ej
NEG
)
 
ej
ptcl
ej
NEG
păʔlia
v
păʔ-lia
creep.into-PRS.[3SG]
dibər
adv
dibər
there
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ipadək
****
****
****
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
kös
n
kös
coal.[NOM.SG]
iʔgö
quant
iʔgö
many
,
 
(
 
barəʔlia
v
barəʔ-lia
throw.away-PRS.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bobti
****
bobti
****
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
Vasʼka
****
****
****
Šajbin
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bobti
****
bobti
****
tože
ptcl
tože
also
ti̮
****
****
****
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
(
 
tănarbi
v
tănarbi-
****PST.[PRS]-
)
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
,
 
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bospə
pers
bos-pə
own-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG
embiem
v
em-bie-m
put-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Traktărzi
n
traktăr-zi
tractor-INS
deʔpiʔi
v
deʔ-pi-ʔi
bring-PST-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kajak
n
kajak
butter.[NOM.SG]
(
 
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
)
 
traktărdə
n
traktăr-də
tractor-LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
((…)),
****
****
****
a
conj
a
but
măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
pa
n
pa
wood.[NOM.SG]
tažerbiam,
v
tažer-bia-m
carry-PST-1SG
büjle
v
-j-le
water-CAP-CVB
mĭmbiem.
v
mĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüžöjdə
n
tüžöj-də
cow-LAT
nuʔ
v
nu
stand-IMP.2SG
mĭbiem
v
-bie-m
give-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Surdəbiam
v
surdə-bia-m
milk-PST-1SG
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
amorzittə
v
amor-zittə
eat-INF.LAT
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
i
and
tenölaʔbəm
****
tenö-laʔbə-m
think-DUR-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG]
Jelʼa
propr
Jelʼa
Elya.[NOM.SG]
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
šaːmbi
****
šaːm-bi
lie-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Aktʼat
n
aktʼa-t
money-NOM/GEN.3SG
nagur
num
nagur
three.[NOM.SG]
šălkovej
n
šălkovej
rouble.[NOM.SG]
(
 
b-
****
****
****
)
 
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
a
but
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šălkovej
n
šălkovej
rouble.[NOM.SG]
šide
num
šide
two.[NOM.SG]
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT
(
 
bi̮l
****
****
****
)
 
izittə
v
i-zittə
take-INF.LAT
măna
pers
măna
I.LAT
onʼiʔ
num
onʼiʔ
one.[NOM.SG]
šălkovej
n
šălkovej
rouble.[NOM.SG]
i
conj
i
and
bʼeʔ
num
bʼeʔ
ten.[NOM.SG]
sumna
num
sumna
five.[NOM.SG]
kăpʼejkaʔi
n
kăpʼejka-ʔi
copeck-3PL
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
teinen
adv
teinen
today
bünə
n
-nə
water-LAT
kambiam
v
kam-bia-m
go-PST-1SG
da
conj
da
and
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
tăŋ
adv
tăŋ
strongly
(
 
kănnambi
v
kăn-nam-bi
freeze-RES-PST.[3SG]
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
măn
I.NOM
parbiam
v
par-bia-m
return-PST-1SG
(
 
baltu
n
baltu
axe.[NOM.SG]
)
 
ibiem
v
i-bie-m
take-PST-1SG
,
 
baltuzi
n
baltu-zi
axe-INS
jaʔpiam
v
jaʔ-pia-m
cut-PST-1SG
,
 
jaʔpiam
v
jaʔ-pia-m
cut-PST-1SG
bar
ptcl
bar
PTCL
sĭre
n
sĭre
snow.[NOM.SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Целый
****
****
****
вершок
****
****
****
kănnambi
v
kăn-nam-bi
freeze-RES-PST.[3SG]
,
 
ugandə
adv
ugandə
very
šĭšəge
adj
šĭšəge
cold.[NOM.SG]
erte
n
erte
morning.[NOM.SG]
ibi
v
i-bi
be-PST.[3SG]
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Maʔnʼi
n
maʔ-nʼi
house-LAT/LOC.1SG
šobiam
v
šo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG
,
 
(
 
šiʔnʼileʔ
pers
šiʔnʼileʔ
you.ACC.PL
edəʔpiem
v
edəʔ-pie-m
wait-PST-1SG
)
 
i
conj
i
and

n
water.[NOM.SG]
deʔpiem
v
deʔ-pie-m
bring-PST-1SG
,
 
pʼeštə
n
pʼeš-tə
stove-LAT
(
 
še-
****
****
****
s-
****
****
****
šo-
****
****
****
)
 
sʼabiam
v
sʼa-bia-m
climb-PST-1SG
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiam
v
amno-bia-m
sit-PST-1SG
i
conj
i
and
(
 
emneʔpəm
****
emneʔpəm
****
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttə
then
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL
i
conj
i
and
(
 
(
 
DMG
****
****
****
)
 
)
 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view