Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_FoxAndHare_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
lisa
n
lisalisa
fox.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
zajats
n
zajatszajats
hare.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lisan
n
lisa-nlisa-n
fox-GEN 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
turat
n
tura-ttura-t
house-NOM/GEN.3SG 
sĭregəʔ
n
sĭre-gəʔsĭre-gəʔ
snow-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
zajatsən
n
zajats-ənzajats-ən
hare-GEN 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
(
 
pa-
****
********
**** 
)
 
pagəʔ
n
pa-gəʔpa-gəʔ
wood-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
ejü
adj
ejüejü
warm.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lisan
n
lisa-nlisa-n
fox-GEN 
turat
n
tura-ttura-t
house-NOM/GEN.3SG 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
mʼaŋŋuʔpi
v
mʼaŋ-ŋuʔ-pimʼaŋ-ŋuʔ-pi
flow-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
zajatsənə
n
zajats-ənəzajats-ənə
hare-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Öʔləʔ
v
öʔləöʔlə-ʔ
let-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
sürerlüʔpi
v
sürer-lüʔ-pisürer-lüʔ-pi
drive-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
turagəʔ
n
tura-gəʔtura-gəʔ
house-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
dʼorlaʔbə
v
dʼor-laʔbədʼor-laʔbə
cry-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Măn=
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
)
 
Men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
dʼorlaʔbəl
v
dʼor-laʔbə-ldʼor-laʔbə-l
cry-DUR-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
turagəʔ
n
tura-gəʔtura-gəʔ
house-ABL 
,
 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
,
 
sürerbi
v
sürer-bisürer-bi
drive-PST.[3SG] 
lisička
n
lisičkalisička
fox.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
sürerlim
v
sürer-li-msürer-li-m
drive-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Da
conj
dada
and 
üge
adv
ügeüge
always 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
döʔə
adv
döʔədöʔə
hence 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.GEN 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
tărlə
n
tăr-lətăr-lə
hair-NOM/GEN/ACC.2SG 
nĭŋgələm
v
nĭŋgə-lə-mnĭŋgə-lə-m
tear-FUT-1SG 
,
 
i
conj
ii
and 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
nuʔməluʔləl
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-lnuʔmə-luʔ-lə-l
run-MOM-FUT-2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nereʔluʔpi
v
nereʔ-luʔ-pinereʔ-luʔ-pi
frighten-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
zajats
n
zajatszajats
hare.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
dʼorlaʔbə
v
dʼor-laʔbədʼor-laʔbə
cry-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
dʼorlaʔbəl
v
dʼor-laʔbə-ldʼor-laʔbə-l
cry-DUR-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
kak
ptcl
kakkak
like 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
dʼorzittə
v
dʼor-zittədʼor-zittə
cry-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
turam
n
tura-mtura-m
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
pagəʔ
n
pa-gəʔpa-gəʔ
wood-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
lisitsan
n
lisitsa-nlisitsa-n
fox-GEN 
turat
n
tura-ttura-t
house-NOM/GEN.3SG 
bi̮l
****
********
**** 
sĭregəʔ
n
sĭre-gəʔsĭre-gəʔ
snow-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Tüj
adv
tüjtüj
now 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
šaːsʼtə
v
šaː-sʼtəšaː-sʼtə
spend.the.night-INF.LAT 
i
conj
ii
and 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
sürerlüʔpi
v
sürer-lüʔ-pisürer-lüʔ-pi
drive-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
sürerlim
v
sürer-li-msürer-li-m
drive-FUT-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
döʔə
adv
döʔədöʔə
hence 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a toa to
otherwise 
to
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
tüjö
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
tănan
v
münör-la-mmünör-la-m
beat-FUT-1SG 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
kak
ptcl
kakkak
like 
nuʔməluʔləm
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-mnuʔmə-luʔ-lə-m
run-MOM-FUT-1SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
tărdə
n
tăr-dətăr-də
hair-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
nĭŋgəluʔləl
v
nĭŋgə-luʔ-lə-lnĭŋgə-luʔ-lə-l
tear-MOM-FUT-2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
nuʔməluʔləl
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-lə-lnuʔmə-luʔ-lə-l
run-MOM-FUT-2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
-aba
****
********
**** 
)
 
pimnuʔpi
****
pim-nuʔ-pipim-nuʔ-pi
fear-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
zajčik
n
zajčikzajčik
hare.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
dʼorlaʔbə
v
dʼor-laʔbədʼor-laʔbə
cry-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
buga
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
dʼorlaʔbəl
v
dʼor-laʔbə-ldʼor-laʔbə-l
cry-DUR-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
turam
n
tura-mtura-m
house-ACC 
lisitsa
n
lisitsalisitsa
fox.[NOM.SG] 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
(
 
i-
****
********
**** 
)
 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
sĭregəʔ
n
sĭre-gəʔsĭre-gəʔ
snow-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
kulaːmbi
v
ku-laːm-biku-laːm-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
üge
adv
ügeüge
always 
turam
n
tura-mtura-m
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
pagəʔ
n
pa-gəʔpa-gəʔ
wood-ABL 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
:
 
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
sürerim
v
sürer-i-msürer-i-m
drive-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Dʼok
ptcl
dʼokdʼok
no 
,
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
sürerləl
v
sürer-lə-lsürer-lə-l
drive-FUT-2SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mobi
v
mo-bimo-bi
can-PST.[3SG] 
sürerzittə
v
sürer-zittəsürer-zittə
drive-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mobi
v
mo-bimo-bi
can-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Buga
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
vovsʼe
****
********
**** 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
šo-
****
********
**** 
)
 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
,
 
(
 
bu-
****
********
**** 
)
 
buga
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
(
 
Kaga-
****
********
**** 
kan-
****
****
****
)
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
turagəʔ
n
tura-gəʔtura-gəʔ
house-ABL 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
suʔmiluʔləm
v
suʔmi-luʔ-lə-msuʔmi-luʔ-lə-m
jump-MOM-FUT-1SG 
dak
ptcl
dakdak
so 
,
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
saj
adv
sajsaj
off 
nožuʔləm
v
no-žuʔ-lə-mno-žuʔ-lə-m
tear.off-MOM-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
buga=
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
buga
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
nerelüʔpi
v
nere-lüʔ-pinere-lüʔ-pi
frighten-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kandəga
v
kandə-gakandə-ga
walk-PRS.[3SG] 
zajats
n
zajatszajats
hare.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
dʼorlaʔbə
v
dʼor-laʔbədʼor-laʔbə
cry-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kurizən
n
kurizə-nkurizə-n
hen-GEN 
tibi
n
tibitibi
man.[NOM.SG] 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 
šapkoziʔ
n
šapko-ziʔšapko-ziʔ
scythe-INS 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
dʼorlaʔbəl
v
dʼor-laʔbə-ldʼor-laʔbə-l
cry-DUR-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
turam
n
tura-mtura-m
house-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
pagəʔ
n
pa-gəʔpa-gəʔ
wood-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Lisitsa
n
lisitsalisitsa
fox.[NOM.SG] 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
kunolzittə
v
kunol-zittəkunol-zittə
sleep-INF.LAT 
i
conj
ii
and 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
sürerbi
v
sürer-bisürer-bi
drive-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
dĭn
adv
-ndĭ-n
s/he-GEN 
sĭregəʔ
n
sĭre-gəʔsĭre-gəʔ
snow-ABL 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
tüj
adv
tüjtüj
now 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
:
 
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
,
 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
sürerləm
v
sürer-lə-msürer-lə-m
drive-FUT-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Men
n
menmen
dog.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mobi
v
mo-bimo-bi
can-PST.[3SG] 
sürerzittə
v
sürer-zittəsürer-zittə
drive-INF.LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
urgaːba
n
urgaːbaurgaːba
bear.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
buga
n
bugabuga
bull.[NOM.SG] 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mobi
v
mo-bimo-bi
can-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
(
 
sürerləl
v
sürer-lə-lsürer-lə-l
drive-FUT-2SG 
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanžəbəj
v
kan-žə-bəjkan-žə-bəj
go-OPT.DU/PL-1DU 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Uʔbdəʔ
v
uʔbdəuʔbdə-ʔ
get.up-IMP.2SG 
pʼešgəʔ
n
pʼeš-gəʔpʼeš-gəʔ
stove-ABL 
(
 
s-
****
********
**** 
š-
****
****
****
)
 
kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
(
 
döʔə
adv
döʔədöʔə
hence 
)
 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
ptcl
a toa to
otherwise 
to
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
tüjö
n
šapku-ziʔšapku-ziʔ
scythe-INS 
šapkuziʔ
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
tănan
v
kut-la-mkut-la-m
kill-FUT-1SG 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
dʼăgarləm
v
dʼăgar-lə-mdʼăgar-lə-m
cut-FUT-1SG 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
,
 
(
 
ujum=
n
uju-muju-m
foot-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
)
 
ujuʔi
n
uju-ʔiuju-ʔi
foot-PL 
šeriem
v
šer-ie-mšer-ie-m
dress-PRS-1SG 
jamaʔi
n
jama-ʔijama-ʔi
boot-PL 
.
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
pʼešgəʔ
n
pʼeš-gəʔpʼeš-gəʔ
stove-ABL 
,
 
a
ptcl
a toa to
otherwise 
to
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
tüjö
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
tănan
v
kut-la-mkut-la-m
kill-FUT-1SG 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Tagaj=
n
tagajtagaj
knife.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
Šapkuziʔ
n
šapku-ziʔšapku-ziʔ
scythe-INS 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
bătlim
v
băt-li-mbăt-li-m
cut-FUT-1SG 
.
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
oldʼam
n
oldʼa-moldʼa-m
clothing-ACC 
šeriom
v
šer-io-mšer-io-m
dress-PRS-1SG 
.
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kirgarlaʔbə
v
kirgar-laʔbəkirgar-laʔbə
shout-DUR.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tüjö
adv
tüjötüjö
soon 
nuʔməleʔbəm
v
nuʔmə-leʔbə-mnuʔmə-leʔbə-m
run-DUR-1SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
šapkuziʔ
n
šapku-ziʔšapku-ziʔ
scythe-INS 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
dʼăgarluʔpi
v
dʼăgar-luʔ-pidʼăgar-luʔ-pi
cut-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kulaːmbi
v
ku-laːm-biku-laːm-bi
die-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
kurizən
n
kurizə-nkurizə-n
hen-GEN 
tibi
n
tibitibi
man.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
zajats
n
zajatszajats
hare.[NOM.SG] 
turagən
n
tura-gəntura-gən
house-LOC 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kabarləj
ptcl
kabarləjkabarləj
enough 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view