Interlinear glossed text

PKZ_196X_Ducks_flk

Recording date1964
Speaker age70
Speaker sexf
Text genretraditional narrative
Extended corpusyes


Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnobiʔi
v
amno-bi-ʔiamno-bi-ʔi
live-PST-3PL 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
büzʼezʼiʔ
n
büzʼe-zʼiʔbüzʼe-zʼiʔ
husband-INS 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
(
 
bi̮l-
****
********
**** 
ko-
****
****
****
)
 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
be-PST.[3SG] 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nʼi
n
nʼinʼi
boy.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
togonorzittə
v
togonor-zittətogonor-zittə
work-INF.LAT 
kallaʔbəʔjə
v
kal-laʔbə-ʔjəkal-laʔbə-ʔjə
go-DUR-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măndot
v
măndo-tmăndo-t
look-IMP.2SG.O 
nʼim
n
nʼi-mnʼi-m
boy-ACC 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
M-
****
********
**** 
mi-
****
****
****
)
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
ilem
v
i-le-mi-le-m
take-FUT-1SG 
plat
n
platplat
scarf.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
kuvas
adj
kuvaskuvas
beautiful.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kambiʔi
v
kam-bi-ʔikam-bi-ʔi
go-PST-3PL 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
koʔbdot
n
koʔbdo-tkoʔbdo-t
daughter-NOM/GEN.3SG 
nʼibə
n
nʼi-bənʼi-bə
son-ACC.3SG 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼiʔnenə
adv
nʼiʔnenənʼiʔnenə
outside 
amnolbi
v
amnol-biamnol-bi
seat-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Noʔgən
n
noʔ-gənnoʔ-gən
grass-LOC 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dön
adv
döndön
here 
nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
nanʼergöluʔpi
v
na-nʼergö-luʔ-pina-nʼergö-luʔ-pi
PREF-fly-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nʼim
n
nʼi-mnʼi-m
boy-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
(
 
i-
****
********
**** 
i-
****
****
****
)
 
iluʔpiʔi
v
i-luʔ-pi-ʔii-luʔ-pi-ʔi
take-MOM-PST-3PL 
,
 
(
 
kunnaːlbiʔi
v
kun-naːl-bi-ʔikun-naːl-bi-ʔi
lead-RES-PST-3PL 
)
 
,
 
kumbiʔi
v
kum-bi-ʔikum-bi-ʔi
lead-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
suʔmileʔ-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nuʔmileʔ
v
nuʔmi-leʔnuʔmi-leʔ
run-CVB 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Kuliot
v
ku-lio-tku-lio-t
see-PRS-3SG.O 
:
 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX.[3SG] 
,
 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX.[3SG] 
nʼi
n
nʼinʼi
boy.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dibər-döbər
pro.adv
dibər_döbərdibər_döbər
there_here 
nuʔməleʔbi
v
nuʔmə-leʔ-binuʔmə-leʔ-bi
run-DUR-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuʔməleʔbə
v
nuʔmə-leʔbənuʔmə-leʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
,
 
nuʔməleʔbə
v
nuʔmə-leʔbənuʔmə-leʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeš
n
pʼešpʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG] 
nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbənu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
kubiam
v
ku-bia-mku-bia-m
see-PST-1SG 
,
 
(
 
gije-
****
********
**** 
)
 
gijen
que
gijengijen
where 
nʼergölüʔpiʔi
v
nʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔinʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔi
fly-MOM-PST-3PL 
nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Pirog
n
pirogpirog
pie.[NOM.SG] 
amaʔ
v
am-aʔam-aʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
budəj
n
budəjbudəj
wheat.[NOM.SG] 
!
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
abandə
n
aba-ndəaba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG 
budəj
n
budəjbudəj
wheat.[NOM.SG] 
ige
v
i-gei-ge
be-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 
da
conj
dada
and 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
amniam
v
am-nia-mam-nia-m
eat-PRS-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
pʼeš
n
pʼešpʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[3SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
)
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mămbi
v
măm-bimăm-bi
say-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG] 
mʼaŋŋaʔbə
v
mʼaŋ-ŋaʔbəmʼaŋ-ŋaʔbə
flow-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnaʔ
n
amnaamna-ʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
,
 
kiselʼ
n
kiselʼkiselʼ
kissel.[NOM.SG] 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
sutsiʔ
n
sut-siʔsut-siʔ
milk-INS 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
abandə
n
aba-ndəaba-ndə
father-LAT/LOC.3SG 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
dĭrgitdə
pro.form
dĭrgit-dədĭrgit-də
such-INDEF 
,
 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
amniam
v
am-nia-mam-nia-m
eat-PRS-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-dəĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
mămbi
v
măm-bimăm-bi
say-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nuʔməlaʔbə
v
nuʔmə-laʔbənuʔmə-laʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbənu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG] 
jablokă
n
jablokăjablokă
apple.tree.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kubial
v
ku-bia-lku-bia-l
see-PST-2SG 
,
 
gibər
que
gibərgibər
where.to 
(
 
nam-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
nʼergölüʔpiʔi
v
nʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔinʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔi
fly-MOM-PST-3PL 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnaʔ
v
amnaamna-ʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
jablokă
n
jablokăjablokă
apple.[NOM.SG] 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
abanə
n
aba-nəaba-nə
father-LAT 
iššo
adv
iššoiššo
more 
jakšə
adj
jakšəjakšə
good.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
jablok
n
jablokjablok
apple.[NOM.SG] 
)
 
,
 
i
conj
ii
and 
to
conj
toto
then 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
amniam
v
am-nia-mam-nia-m
eat-PRS-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
ĭmbidə
indfpro
ĭmbi-dəĭmbi-də
what.[NOM.SG]-INDEF 
ej
ptcl
ejej
NEG 
nörbəbi
v
nörbə-binörbə-bi
tell-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
kambi
v
kam-bikam-bi
go-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nulaʔbə
v
nu-laʔbənu-laʔbə
stand-DUR.[3SG] 
tura
n
turatura
house.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
turanə
n
tura-nətura-nə
house-LAT 
šübi
v
šü-bišü-bi
enter-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
sit-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Jererleʔbə
v
jerer-leʔbəjerer-leʔbə
spin-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nʼi
n
nʼinʼi
boy.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
ige
v
i-gei-ge
be-PRS.[3SG] 
)
 
i
conj
ii
and 
(
 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Jerereʔ
v
jerer-eʔjerer-eʔ
spin-IMP.2SG 
,
 
ĭmbi
que
ĭmbiĭmbi
what.[NOM.SG] 
ileʔ
v
i-leʔi-leʔ
be-CVB 
šobial
v
šo-bia-lšo-bia-l
come-PST-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Da
conj
dada
and 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
mĭmbiem
v
mĭm-bie-mmĭm-bie-m
go-PST-1SG 
da
conj
dada
and 
kănnaːmbiam
v
kăn-naːm-bia-mkăn-naːm-bia-m
freeze-RES-PST-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Ejümzittə
v
ejü-m-zittəejü-m-zittə
warm-FACT-INF.LAT 
šobiam
v
šo-bia-mšo-bia-m
come-PST-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amnaʔ
v
amnaamna-ʔ
sit-IMP.2SG 
,
 
jerereʔ
v
jerer-eʔjerer-eʔ
spin-IMP.2SG 
kudʼelʼə
n
kudʼelʼəkudʼelʼə
tow.[NOM.SG] 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Amnəbi
v
amnə-biamnə-bi
sit.down-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
jererlaʔbə
v
jerer-laʔbəjerer-laʔbə
spin-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
nʼit
n
nʼi-tnʼi-t
son-NOM/GEN.3SG 
,
 
nʼiʔnen
adv
nʼiʔnennʼiʔnen
outside 
amnolaʔbə
v
amno-laʔbəamno-laʔbə
sit-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
tumo
n
tumotumo
mouse.[NOM.SG] 
supsobi
v
supso-bisupso-bi
depart-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.DAT 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
nendleʔbə
v
nend-leʔbənend-leʔbə
burn-DUR.[3SG] 
moltʼa
n
moltʼamoltʼa
sauna.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
dĭn
adv
dĭndĭn
there 
tănan
pers
tănantănan
you.ACC 
nendləj
v
nend-lə-jnend-lə-j
burn-FUT-3SG 
,
 
(
 
ibə
****
ibəibə
**** 
)
 
amnəj
v
am-nə-jam-nə-j
eat-FUT-3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Elendə
n
ele-ndəele-ndə
companion-LAT/LOC.3SG 
)
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
(
 
amnolləj
v
amnol-lə-jamnol-lə-j
seat-FUT-3SG 
)
 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Deʔ
v
dede-ʔ
bring-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.LAT 
amzittə
v
am-zittəam-zittə
eat-INF.LAT 
(
 
m-
****
********
**** 
)
 
kaška
n
kaškakaška
porridge.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭʔnə
pers
dĭʔ-nədĭʔ-nə
s/he-LAT 
(
 
mĭm-
****
********
**** 
)
 
mĭbi
v
-bimĭ-bi
give-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kanaʔ
v
kan-aʔkan-aʔ
go-IMP.2SG 
,
 
a
conj
aa
but 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.NOM 
jererləm
v
jerer-lə-mjerer-lə-m
spin-FUT-1SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
It
v
i-ti-t
take-IMP.2SG.O 
bostə
refl
bos-təbos-tə
self-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
(
 
nʼin
n
nʼi-nnʼi-n
boy-GEN 
)
 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
kabarlaʔ
v
kabar-laʔkabar-laʔ
grab-CVB 
ibi
v
i-bii-bi
take-PST.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
šoləj
v
šo-lə-jšo-lə-j
come-FUT-3SG 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Tăn
pers
tăntăn
you.NOM 
jererleʔbəl
v
jerer-leʔbə-ljerer-leʔbə-l
spin-DUR-2SG 
?
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
Jererleʔbəm
v
jerer-leʔbə-mjerer-leʔbə-m
spin-DUR-1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
kalləj
v
kal-lə-jkal-lə-j
go-FUT-3SG 
moltʼa
n
moltʼamoltʼa
sauna.[NOM.SG] 
nendəsʼtə
v
nendə-sʼtənendə-sʼtə
light-INF.LAT 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
nuʔməluʔpi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pinuʔmə-luʔ-pi
run-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nüke
n
nükenüke
woman.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
šo-
****
********
**** 
)
 
turanə
n
tura-nətura-nə
house-LAT 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX.[3SG] 
i
conj
ii
and 
nʼi
n
nʼinʼi
boy.[NOM.SG] 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nabəʔinə
n
nabə-ʔi-nənabə-ʔi-nə
duck-3PL-LAT 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Kangaʔ
v
kan-gaʔkan-gaʔ
go-IMP.2PL 
,
 
măndərgaʔ
v
măndə-r-gaʔmăndə-r-gaʔ
look-FRQ-IMP.2PL 
,
 
gijen
que
gijengijen
where 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
koʔbdo
n
koʔbdokoʔbdo
girl.[NOM.SG] 
(
 
nu-
****
********
**** 
)
 
nuʔməleʔ
v
nuʔmə-leʔnuʔmə-leʔ
run-CVB 
šonəga
v
šonə-gašonə-ga
come-PRS.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bünə
n
-nəbü-nə
water-LAT 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 

n
water.[NOM.SG] 
,
 

n
water.[NOM.SG] 
,
 
šaʔlaʔ
v
šaʔl-aʔšaʔl-aʔ
hide-IMP.2SG 
măna
pers
mănamăna
I.ACC 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 
"
 
(
 
Am-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Amnaʔ
n
amnaamna-ʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
kiselʼbə
n
kiselʼ-bəkiselʼ-bə
kissel-NOM/GEN/ACC.1SG 
"
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ambi
v
am-biam-bi
eat-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
kajluʔpi
v
kaj-luʔ-pikaj-luʔ-pi
close-MOM-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
nʼergölüʔpiʔi
v
nʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔinʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔi
fly-MOM-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
supsobi
v
supso-bisupso-bi
depart-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
nuʔməlaʔbə
v
nuʔmə-laʔbənuʔmə-laʔbə
run-DUR.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
nʼergölaʔbəʔjə
v
nʼergö-laʔbə-ʔjənʼergö-laʔbə-ʔjə
fly-DUR-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
jablokdə
n
jablok-dəjablok-də
apple.tree-LAT 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Šaʔlaːndə
v
šaʔ-laːn-dəšaʔ-laːn-də
hide-RES-IMP.2SG.O 
miʔnʼibeʔ
pers
miʔnʼibeʔmiʔnʼibeʔ
we.LAT 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amaʔ
v
am-aʔam-aʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
jablokă
n
jablokăjablokă
apple.tree.[NOM.SG] 
"
 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
ambi
v
am-biam-bi
eat-PST.[3SG] 
,
 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
dĭm
dempro
-mdĭ-m
this-ACC 
šaʔlaːmbi
v
šaʔ-laːm-bišaʔ-laːm-bi
hide-RES-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭgəttə
pro.adv
dĭgəttədĭgəttə
then 
nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
nʼergölüʔpiʔi
v
nʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔinʼergö-lüʔ-pi-ʔi
fly-MOM-PST-3PL 

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
bazoʔ
adv
bazoʔbazoʔ
again 
nuʔməluʔpiʔi
v
nuʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔinuʔmə-luʔ-pi-ʔi
run-MOM-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼešdə
n
pʼeš-dəpʼeš-də
stove-LAT 
šobi
v
šo-bišo-bi
come-PST.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeš
n
pʼešpʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
(
 
a-
****
********
**** 
)
 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
(
 
kabarliaʔiʔi
v
kabar-lia-ʔi-ʔikabar-lia-ʔi-ʔi
grab-PRS-3PL-3PL 
)
 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Pʼeš
n
pʼešpʼeš
stove.[NOM.SG] 
măndə
v
măn-dəmăn-də
say-IPFVZ.[3SG] 
:
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
"
 
Amaʔ
v
am-aʔam-aʔ
eat-IMP.2SG 
măn
pers
mănmăn
I.GEN 
pirogdə
n
pirog-dəpirog-də
pie-NOM/GEN/ACC.3SG 
!
 
"
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss

dempro
this.[NOM.SG] 
bar
ptcl
barbar
PTCL 
ambi
v
am-biam-bi
eat-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
pʼešdə
n
pʼeš-dəpʼeš-də
stove-LAT 
(
 
še-
****
********
**** 
)
 
sʼaluʔpi
v
sʼa-luʔ-pisʼa-luʔ-pi
climb-MOM-PST 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Nabəʔi
n
nabə-ʔinabə-ʔi
duck-PL 
nʼergölaʔpi
v
nʼergö-laʔ-pinʼergö-laʔ-pi
fly-DUR-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
nʼergölaʔpi
v
nʼergö-laʔ-pinʼergö-laʔ-pi
fly-DUR-PST.[3SG] 
,
 
gijendə
pro.form
gijen-dəgijen-də
where-INDEF 
naga
v
naganaga
NEG.EX.[3SG] 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Parluʔpiʔi
v
par-luʔ-pi-ʔipar-luʔ-pi-ʔi
return-MOM-PST-3PL 
nükenə
n
nüke-nənüke-nə
woman-LAT 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
A
conj
aa
but 
dĭzeŋ
pers
-zeŋdĭ-zeŋ
s/he-PL 
supsolaʔ
v
supso-laʔsupso-laʔ
depart-CVB 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
maːndən
n
ma-ndənma-ndən
tent-LAT/LOC.3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
I
conj
ii
and 
abat
n
aba-taba-t
father-NOM/GEN.3SG 
,
 
ijat
n
ija-tija-t
mother-NOM/GEN.3SG 
šobiʔi
v
šo-bi-ʔišo-bi-ʔi
come-PST-3PL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
(
 
Togonorzit-
****
********
**** 
)
 
Togonorgəʔ
n
togonor-gəʔtogonor-gəʔ
work-ABL 
.
 

Word
POS tag
Morpheme
Gloss
Bar
quant
barbar
all 
.
 


Text viewUtterance view