Interlinear glossed textPKZ_196X_Alenushka_flk| Recording date | 1964 |
|---|
| Speaker age | 70 |
|---|
| Speaker sex | f |
|---|
| Text genre | traditional narrative |
|---|
| Extended corpus | yes |
|---|
| Amnobiʔiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | -ʔi | amno-bi-ʔi | | live | -PST | -3PL | |
Alʼonuškapropr
|
|
| Alʼonuška | Alʼonuška | | Alenushka.[NOM.SG] | |
Ivanuškapropr
|
|
| Ivanuška | Ivanuška | | Ivanushka.[NOM.SG] | |
|
| amnobiʔiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | -ʔi | amno-bi-ʔi | | live | -PST | -3PL | |
amnobiʔiv
|
|
| amno | -bi | -ʔi | amno-bi-ʔi | | live | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| ĭmbidəindfpro
|
|
| ĭmbi | -də | ĭmbi-də | | what.[NOM.SG] | -INDEF | |
amzittəv
|
|
| am | -zittə | am-zittə | | eat | -INF.LAT | |
|
| kambiʔiv
|
|
| kam | -bi | -ʔi | kam-bi-ʔi | | go | -PST | -3PL | |
šobiʔiv
|
|
| šo | -bi | -ʔi | šo-bi-ʔi | | come | -PST | -3PL | |
šobiʔiv
|
|
| šo | -bi | -ʔi | šo-bi-ʔi | | come | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
bĭssittəv
|
|
| bĭs | -sittə | bĭs-sittə | | drink | -INF.LAT | |
|
| bĭdeʔv
|
|
| bĭd | -eʔ | bĭd-eʔ | | drink | -IMP.2SG | |
|
| tüžöjv
|
|
| mo | -la | -l | mo-la-l | | become | -FUT | -2SG | |
|
| kambiʔiv
|
|
| kam | -bi | -ʔi | kam-bi-ʔi | | go | -PST | -3PL | |
kambiʔiv
|
|
| kam | -bi | -ʔi | kam-bi-ʔi | | go | -PST | -3PL | |
ularənn
|
|
| ular | -ə | -n | ular-ə-n | | sheep | -EP | -GEN | |
üjütn
|
|
| üjü | -t | üjü-t | | foot | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
nulaʔbəv
|
|
| nu | -laʔbə | nu-laʔbə | | stand | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
bĭdeʔv
|
|
| bĭd | -eʔ | bĭd-eʔ | | drink | -IMP.2SG | |
ularv
|
|
| mo | -la | -l | mo-la-l | | become | -FUT | -2SG | |
|
| kanlaʔbəʔjəv
|
|
| kan | -laʔbə | -ʔjə | kan-laʔbə-ʔjə | | go | -DUR | -3PL | |
|
| üjütn
|
|
| üjü | -t | üjü-t | | foot | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
nulaʔbəv
|
|
| nu | -laʔbə | nu-laʔbə | | stand | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| bĭssittəv
|
|
| bĭs | -sittə | bĭs-sittə | | drink | -INF.LAT | |
|
| bĭdeʔv
|
|
| bĭd | -eʔ | bĭd-eʔ | | drink | -IMP.2SG | |
inev
|
|
| mo | -la | -l | mo-la-l | | become | -FUT | -2SG | |
|
| šonəgaʔiv
|
|
| šonə | -ga | -ʔi | šonə-ga-ʔi | | come | -PRS | -3PL | |
|
| üjütn
|
|
| üjü | -t | üjü-t | | foot | -NOM/GEN.3SG | |
nulaʔbəv
|
|
| nu | -laʔbə | nu-laʔbə | | stand | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
bĭdeʔv
|
|
| bĭd | -eʔ | bĭd-eʔ | | drink | -IMP.2SG | |
poʔtobəv
|
|
| mo | -la | -l | mo-la-l | | become | -FUT | -2SG | |
|
| bĭʔpiv
|
|
| bĭʔ | -pi | bĭʔ-pi | | drink | -PST.[3SG] | |
molaːmbiv
|
|
| mo | -laːm | -bi | mo-laːm-bi | | become | -RES | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Alʼonuškapropr
|
|
| Alʼonuška | Alʼonuška | | Alenushka.[NOM.SG] | |
dʼorbiv
|
|
| dʼor | -bi | dʼor-bi | | cry | -PST.[3SG] | |
dʼorbiv
|
|
| dʼor | -bi | dʼor-bi | | cry | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Kambiʔiv
|
|
| kam | -bi | -ʔi | kam-bi-ʔi | | go | -PST | -3PL | |
|
| šonəgav
|
|
| šonə | -ga | šonə-ga | | come | -PRS.[3SG] | |
|
| Alʼonuškapropr
|
|
| Alʼonuška | Alʼonuška | | Alenushka.[NOM.SG] | |
iluʔpiv
|
|
| i | -luʔ | -pi | i-luʔ-pi | | take | -MOM | -PST.[3SG] | |
maːndən
|
|
| ma | -ndə | ma-ndə | | tent | -LAT/LOC.3SG | |
kunlaʔpiv
|
|
| kun | -laʔ | -pi | kun-laʔ-pi | | lead | -DUR | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Vanʼuškapropr
|
|
| Vanʼuška | Vanʼuška | | Vanyushka.[NOM.SG] | |
mobiv
|
|
| mo | -bi | mo-bi | | become | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| bădlaʔbəʔjəv
|
|
| băd | -laʔbə | -ʔjə | băd-laʔbə-ʔjə | | feed | -DUR | -3PL | |
|
| saməjzittəv
|
|
| saməj | -zittə | saməj-zittə | | hunt.in.forest | -INF.LAT | |
kalladʼürbiv
|
|
| kalladʼür | -bi | kalladʼür-bi | | leave | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Baškaindfpro
|
|
| baška | baška | | another.[NOM.SG] | |
|
| baʔluʔpiv
|
|
| baʔ | -luʔ | -pi | baʔ-luʔ-pi | | throw | -MOM | -PST.[3SG] | |
|
| Măndəv
|
|
| măn | -də | măn-də | | say | -IPFVZ.[3SG] | |
kuʔsʼittəv
|
|
| kuʔ | -sʼittə | kuʔ-sʼittə | | kill | -INF.LAT | |
|
| dʼorlaʔbəv
|
|
| dʼor | -laʔbə | dʼor-laʔbə | | cry | -DUR.[3SG] | |
dʼorlaʔbəv
|
|
| dʼor | -laʔbə | dʼor-laʔbə | | cry | -DUR.[3SG] | |
|
| băʔsittəv
|
|
| băʔ | -sittə | băʔ-sittə | | cut | -INF.LAT | |
|
| Mĭnzərzittəv
|
|
| mĭnzər | -zittə | mĭnzər-zittə | | make.boil | -INF.LAT | |
|
Text view • Utterance view
|